Contributor Paul Tolton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Writer
Events

Actor

Writer

Grahame Gavin - Director, Artistic Director, Producer, Writer

Diane Jeffries - Actor, Writer

Lou Westbury - Writer, Designer

Mary Morris - Adaptor, Playwright, Actor

Robin Klein - Writer, Playwright, Author

Vanessa Stuart - Actor

Alan Charlton - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Dennis Clements - Actor, Choreographer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • State of Siege, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 30 September 1981
  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Tracey Jack - Actor, Stage Manager

Sean Masterson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Caroline Nye - Actor, Stage Manager

  • State of Siege, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 30 September 1981
  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Francesca Phillips - Stage Manager, Actor

Clare Utley - Actor

Ross Anderson - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Deidre Brock - Technician, Actor

Jo Darbyshire - Actor, Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Philip Dean - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Christine Evans - Producer, Writer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Leigh Funnell - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Anne Gaunt - Actor, Lighting Operator

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Director, Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Kahren Hampton - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Stewart Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Jennifer Keamy - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Anne Looby - Actor

Monica Main - Actor

Peta Masters - Actor

Paul McPhail - Director, Lighting Operator

Connie Mercurio - Choreographer, Actor

Bruce Mohan - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Chris Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Denene Wain - Actor

  • State of Siege, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 30 September 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Rebecca Whitton - Lighting Operator, Actor

Valeska Wood - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Soula Alexandrou - Lighting Operator

Timothy Aria - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Tim Aris - Actor

Gene Banducci - Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Shirley Billing - Musical Director, Writer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Mally Blake - Actor

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

Georgina Bodman - Writer

Derek Bond - Musical Director

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Tony Brenkley - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Erica Brock - Technician

Anne Browning - Actor

Colin Buckridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Albert Camus - Playwright

Elden Chamberlain - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Noel Christian - Musical Director

Ben Cobham - Technical Director

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Leanne Copping - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Clifton Dolliver - Writer, Designer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Mark Evans - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Christine Ewing - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Writer

Fiona Gauntlett - Actor

Margaret Gillard - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Donald Hall - Composer

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Ken Hapgood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Sally Hedgcock - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Kathryn Heyman - Adaptor

Elizabeth Hills - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Glenda Hoath - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Jennings - Writer

Steve Jodrell - Director

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Frank Johnson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Sarah Kernot - Stage Manager

Alistair Kettel - Technician

Catherine Langman - Director, Writer

Jocelyn Leed - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Peter Litton - Actor

Chris Lynch - Stage Manager

Shelley Lynch - Actor

Mary Macbeth - Technician

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Chris Manly - Lighting Operator

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Alison Maxwell - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Susan McClements - Writer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Ian McKenzie - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Rosalind Moore - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Alan Murphy - Designer

Tony Nicholls - Actor

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

Christina Parry - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Philip Piggin - Writer, Choreographer

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Marcella Polain - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Matthew Pope - Actor

Matthew Quartermaine - Actor

Rob Sampson - Actor

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Paula Sanderson - Properties Master / Mistress

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Margaret Slawonirska - Pianist

Steven Smith - Actor

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Camilla Sobb - Actor

James Solis - Actor

James Sollis - Actor

Stephen Spini - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Ian Stewart - Designer

Chris Thompson - Director

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

Jill Thompson - Technician

John Thomson - Actor

Phil Thomson - Director

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Claire Wolfenden - Actor

Perin Wood - Actor

  • Salome, Western Australia, WA, 1981

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Catherine Zimdahl - Technician

Acting Out

Theatregoround Productions

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

HotHouse Theatre

  • WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997

The University of Melbourne

Resources
Identifier 227670