Contributor Patricia Hill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Pat
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Director

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

John Sumner - Producer, Director, Administrator

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ethel Gabriel - Actor, Costume Designer, Producer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Peter Aanensen - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Margaret Roberts - Actor

David Copping - Stage Manager

Robert Colligan - Assistant Stage Manager

Will Thompson - Stage Director

Doris Fitton - Producer, Director

Hayes Gordon - Director

John Armstrong - Director, Actor

Trevor Connell - Photographer, Lighting Designer

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

James Elliott - Actor

Leone Sharp - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Reg Livermore - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor, Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Jon Ewing - Actor

Cedric Flower - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Had We But World Enough, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1950
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Match Girls, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1948

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Jerome Levy - Producer, Director, Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948
  • The Match Girls, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1948

George Whaley - Director, Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Gae Anderson - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Rod Ansell - Actor

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Alan Burke - Stage Director, Assistant Producer

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Michael Cohen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Bill Conn - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Denise Davies - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Peter de Salis - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Designer, Set Designer

Bryan Edward - Actor, Production Manager

Ron Field - Head Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

Ann Grossman - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Harris - Composer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Max Iffland - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer, Set Designer

Karl Levett - Actor

Leon Lissek - Stage Manager, Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Leo McKern - Actor, Producer

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Colin Mitchel - Set Designer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Geoffrey Reid - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Ross Scott - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Neil Simon - Adaptor

Graeme Stewart - Actor, Musical Director

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • Flowers For the Living, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1949
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Ron Stodden - Electrician

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Henri Szeps - Actor, Composer

Colin Taylor - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

Betty Tougher - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Vola Vandere - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Emily Wears - Actor

Richard Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

David Williamson - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Fredric Abbott - Actor

Jim Bettison - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Claude Birman - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Jane Broinowski - Actor

Terry Carmichael - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Cunningham - Head Electrician

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Elsie Dayne - Costume Designer, Wig Stylist

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Peter Francis - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Des Freeman - Actor

David Futcher - Actor

Anne Granger - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Vic Haywood - Stage Manager

Alan Herbert - Director, Producer

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

Roma Johnston - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Maurice Keane - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer, Designer

Sophie Krantz - Actor

Paul Lavelle - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Robin Lawlor - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Muriel's Virtues, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1966
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Lou Lueten - Actor

Kenyon McCarron - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
  • The Star Turns Red, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948

Kevin McManus - Actor

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Don Newland - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Ken Page-Smith - Actor

Mark Roberts - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Kevin Schlueter - Actor

Helen Schutz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peggy Sherwood - Actor

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Les Tanner - Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Peter Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Anthony Wickert - Actor

Peter Williams - Actor

Olga Yarad - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Mine Alone, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Yvonne Anderson - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Zannie Anglisd - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Venus Observed, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952

John Antill - Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

William Archibald - Playwright

  • The Innocents, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1954

Anita Ardell - Choreographer

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Eve Banks - Actor

Victoria Battese - Actor

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Peter Bell - Actor

Desmond Bellamy - Actor

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Cyril Bentleigh - Actor

Angelo Beolco - Playwright

Allen Bickford - Actor

Lenore Blackwood - Actor

  • The Match Girls, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1948

Douglas Bladon - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Toni Block - Playwright

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Lorna Bol - Actor

  • The Match Girls, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1948

John Bonney - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952

Loretta Boutmy - Actor

Catherine Bowen - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Larry Brand - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Michael Brooke - Producer

Colin Brumby - Composer

Patricia Bullen - Adaptor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Brian Burgess - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Rosena Carr - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Jack Charles - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Jan Cheshire - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Marina Clark - Costume Designer

James L Clarke - Tour Manager

Pamela Cleland - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955

Paul Cohen - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

James Condon - Actor

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

Linda Cronin - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Don Crosby - Actor

Ken Crozer - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Richard Davies - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Colin Drake - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Eileen Driver - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor

John Dunn - Actor

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Betty Dyson - Actor

Lionel Easton - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

John Evans - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Shirley Falconer - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Howard Fast - Playwright

Willie Fennell - Actor

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Colin Foster - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Albert Garcia - Actor, Producer

Ron Gartside - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Dennis Glenny - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

John Gray - Actor

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Christine Gregory - Playwright

  • Mine Alone, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Esme Guest - Milliner

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Joan Guilfoyle - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

David Gulpilil - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Tanya Halesworth - Actor

Marianne Halliday - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Oscar Hammerstein - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Jane Hampson - Director

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Benita Harvey - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Sussan Haworth - Actor

Claire Haywood - Dramaturg

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Roland Heimans - Actor

Kiera Hendry - Playwright

  • Travellers, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1994

Philip Henville - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957

Julie Herbert - Actor

Phillip Hickey - Set Designer

  • The Innocents, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1954

Collins Hilton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Jennifer Hocking - Set Designer

Patricia Hooker - Playwright

Leslie Horspol - Actor

Gordon Horswell - Tour Manager

Richard Hughes - Producer

Arthur Husband - Actor

William Inge - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952

Henry James - Writer

  • The Innocents, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1954

Marion Johns - Actor

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Peter Kenna - Producer, Playwright

Jason King - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Sidney Kingsley - Adaptor

Arthur Koestler - Writer

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Bill Lamb - Actor

Jane Lassman - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

Pat Lavelle - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Malcolm Lee - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Dave Lewis - Actor

Jess Linting - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Betty Lucas - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Reginald Lye - Actor

  • The Match Girls, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1948

Lon Mahoney - Actor

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968

Keith Marsh - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Zac Martin - Actor

Frederick May - Translator

Clement McCallin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Charles McCallum - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957

Les McGill - Actor

Geoff McLaren - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Bettina McMahon - Set Designer

Glenn McMahon - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

George McQueen - Actor

Aimee Joy Mehan - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Mignon Michell - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Sidney Miller - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Robert Mitchell - Playwright

  • The Match Girls, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1948

Joyce Mooney - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Richard Mooney - Actor

Douglas Morgan - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Patricia Morley - Actor

Ronald Morse - Actor

Stan Murray - Actor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Barbara Norman - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Dora Norris - Actor

John O'Grady - Actor

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

William Paterson - Costume Maker

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Ron Patten - Publicist

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Marjory Penglose - Set Designer

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Mervyn Pidcock - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Graham Quelch - Actor

Julie Redlich - Actor

Donald Reid - Actor

Margot Reid - Actor

Marty Rhone - Composer

Robyn Richards - Actor

Kelvin Roberts - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Ray Roberts - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Graham Rouse - Actor

Desmond Rowan - Lighting Designer, Actor

Eileen Ryan - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Henri Safran - Producer

Tom Salisbury - Actor

  • The Alchemist, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 27 November 1948

Lee Saxon - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Bill Shaw - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955

Leon Sherman - Stage Manager

Alan Sherring - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Arthur Sherring - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Warwick Sims - Actor

Edward Smith - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Jacqueline Smith - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Peter Smith - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Ruth Sriber - Dancer

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Caroline Stacey - Director

Charles Stanley - Actor

Gordon Steel - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

David Stephens - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Graham Stewart - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Charles Tasman - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Al Thomas - Actor

Gordon Thomas - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Thomas - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Alan Tobin - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968

Elaine Tout - Actor

Louis Van Eyssen - Administrator

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Marie van Hove - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Catherine Veitch - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

David Walesby - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Tony Ward - Actor

Ronald Warleigh - Actor

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Marcel Wattel - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952

Margaret Watts - Playwright

Owen Weingott - Producer

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1957

Jerome White - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Peter Williams - Assistant Director

Adam Willits - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Eleanor Witcombe - Actor

  • The Match Girls, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1948

Kaaren Witt - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

David Yorston - Actor

Clive Young - Stage Manager

  • Lysistrata, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950

Derek Young - Stage Manager

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

The Independent Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Penrith City Council

Q Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

The New Zealand Players Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Council for Cultural Freedom

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Tomaree Musical Theatre Company Incorporated

  • Oklahoma!, Nelson Bay Bowling Club, Nelson Bay, NSW, 17 June 1998
Identifier 225479