Contributor Martin Vaughan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Playwright, Director

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Hugh Rule - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Paton - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director, Director

Michael Duffield - Actor

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Graeme Blundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Technical Director, Stage Manager, Actor

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
  • The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Sean Scully - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Martin Crimp - Translator

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1967
  • Death of a Salesman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1967

Belinda McClory - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Garry McDonald - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Tasmania, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

  • The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 June 2000
  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974
  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

David Spurling - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 June 2000

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Reg Gillam - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor, Director

Robin Lovejoy - Devisor, Performer, Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

John Mortimer - Translator

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Playwright

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008
  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007
  • Mr Bailey's Minder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 July 2004

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ken Shorter - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

John Trenaman - Actor

Michael Agosta - Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008
  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Sandra Bates - Director

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer, Designer

Shirley Cameron - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

Max Cullen - Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

Richard Doggett - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

George Fairfax - Director

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor, Playwright

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Michael Gow - Director, Artistic Director

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Hugh Hunt - Director

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Mohamed Khadra - Playwright

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Mark Lee - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

John Lovell - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

James Moss - Actor

Raymond Murray - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Greig Pairman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008
  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

John Steinbeck - Playwright

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Ross Thompson - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Stephen Toulmin - Sound Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008
  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Gary Westell - Actor

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Darren R. Yap - Assistant Director

Brett Ahern - Stage Manager

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Edward Albee - Playwright

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011

Christine Amor - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Les Amussen - Actor

Joyce Anderson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Issa Arnal - Actor

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Steve Bastoni - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Keith Birney - Actor

Alan Black - Composer

Tony Blackett - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Joan Bruce - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Anne Byron - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Paul Chubb - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Bill Conn - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

David Copping - Designer

Kim Corke - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Marissa Dale-Johnson - Designer

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011

Judy Davis - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Greg Dimmock - Actor

Graham Dixon - Actor

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Judy Ferris - Producer

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Sean Fonti - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Barbara Frawley - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Douglas Hall - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Martin Harris - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Bill Haycock - Designer

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Philip Hedley - Director

Nick Hedstrom - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

Ros Horin - Director

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Kenneth Horler - Director

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Damien Jamieson - Actor

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Chris Johnson - Director

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Dawn Lightfoot - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist, Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Zoe Maree - Actor

John Marston - Playwright

John McTernan - Actor

Sidney Michaels - Playwright

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011

Danny Mitchell - Actor

  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Tim Neve - Designer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Alex North - Composer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Chris Orchard - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1969

John Osborne - Playwright

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Walter Plinge - Actor

Nell Ranney - Assistant Producer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Musical Director

Peter Read - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Designer

James Robertson - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Sally Robins - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Robert Shaw - Playwright

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Trenton Shipley - Actor

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Isobel Skelton - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Carole Skinner - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

John Stone - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

John Summons - Playwright

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Paul Thompson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Brian Tucker - Designer

  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Richard Tulloch - Musical Supervisor, Playwright

David Turner - Playwright

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Patrick Van Der Werf - Playwright

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Stanley Walsh - Director, Writer

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Orson Welles - Playwright

Paul Wentford - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Designer

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Ton Witsel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

John Woodland - Production Manager

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Margie Wright - Production Manager

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Arts Council England

London 2012 Festival

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

The Barbican

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Wiener Festwochen

Canberra Theatre Centre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • At Any Cost?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 July 2011
  • At Any Cost?, The J Theatre, Noosa Heads, QLD, 21 June 2011
  • Lamb of God, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 August 1978

Festival of Perth

Griffin Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Buried Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 2001
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 June 2000

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Sydney Opera House Trust

B Sharp

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007

Broadwave Hairdressers

Company B Belvoir

  • The Seed, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 February 2008

Festival of Sydney

George Miller

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

Moomba Festival

Muse Theatre

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Nimrod

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Committee Limited

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 214347