Contributor James Ridewood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Puppeteer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Puppeteer

Costume Designer

  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Set and/or Property Maker

Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Karen Crone - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Travelling North, Southport High School Hall, Southport, QLD, 14 September 1981
  • Travelling North, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 12 September 1981
  • Travelling North, Lyceum Hall, Esk, QLD, 11 September 1981
  • Travelling North, Gatton Civic Centre, Gatton, QLD, 10 September 1981
  • Travelling North, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 September 1981
  • Travelling North, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 8 September 1981
  • Travelling North, Stanthorpe Civic Centre, Stanthorpe, QLD, 7 September 1981
  • Travelling North, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1981
  • Travelling North, Hibernian Hall, Roma, QLD, 4 September 1981
  • Travelling North, Charleville Town Hall, Charleville, QLD, 3 September 1981
  • Travelling North, Blackall Memorial Hall, Blackall, QLD, 2 September 1981
  • Travelling North, Longreach Civic and Cultural Centre, Longreach, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • Travelling North, New South Wales, NSW, September 1981
  • Travelling North, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • Travelling North, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, August 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

David Clendinning - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Henry V, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1984
  • The Little Foxes, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 1983
  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • No Names ... No Pack Drill, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981
  • Travelling North, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1980
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978
  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977
  • The Merchant of Venice, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 April 1977

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

Willie Fennell - Actor

Alexandra Black - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Director

Graham Webster - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Les Alberts - Lighting Operator

Tony Atherton - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Ray Britton - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Jan Goebel - Actor

Jo Hardie - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Long Day's Journey into Night, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 March 1982
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • No Names ... No Pack Drill, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Peter Noble - Actor, Playwright, Actor and Singer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Hugh Munro - Choreographer, Dance Director, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Eat Your Heart Out, Queensland, QLD, 30 May 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Margery Forde - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Mark Hembrow - Actor

John Krummel - Director, Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

  • Jewel of the Orient Express, Conrad Jupiters, Broadbeach, QLD, 5 September 1992
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • I Sent a Letter to My Love, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Darien Sticklen - Composer, Actor, Musical Director, Actor and Singer

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1983
  • The Little Foxes, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 1983
  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director, Director

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • No Names ... No Pack Drill, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Musician, Composer

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Joe James - Actor

Anthony McGill - Actor, Pianist

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Phil Moye - Actor

Mark Penman - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Kate Richter - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Kate Wilson - Actor

Diane Berryman - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor, Musical Arranger

Petah Burns - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

David Downer - Actor

Judi Farr - Director, Actor

John Frost - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Producer

Kevin Hides - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1983
  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Bruce Parr - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Phil Robertson - Repetiteur, Assistant Musical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Sally Robertson - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Performer, Actor, Writer, Devisor

Susan Wilkinson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Gay - Animal Performer

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Sandy - Animal Performer

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Charlie Brown - Animal Performer

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Deanne Burns - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Reg Cameron - Actor

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Danelle Denny - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Danae Harbottle - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Producer, Director

Katy Hopkins - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Bettina Lewers - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978

Graeme Mathieson - Puppeteer

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Lyn Moorfoot - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Russell Newman - Actor

Geraldine Owens - Animal Wrangler

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Sean Riordan - Actor

  • They're Playing Our Song, Queensland, QLD, 21 February 1984
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Darien Stricklen - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

John Allen - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 June 1995
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Bruce Ames - Sound Designer

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Kelan Angel - Actor

Paul Atthow - Choreographer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Actor and Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Ted Craig - Director

Maggie Dence - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Ian Dyson - Actor

Murray Foy - Director

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Kelly Hocking - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Rodney Horton - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Hazel Howson - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Clara Mason - Director

Rikki McDonald - Actor

Geoff Metcalf - Actor and Singer, Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Joan Richards - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

John Watson - Assistant Director, Stage Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985
  • I Sent a Letter to My Love, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1981

Terry Bader - Actor

Madeleine Bennison - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Betts - Actor

Adrian Bohm - Producer

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 1979
  • Albert Herring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 July 1978

Joan Bruce - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Catch Me if You Can, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 12 April 1978

Terence Clarke - Director, Producer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 April 1979
  • Albert Herring, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 July 1978

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Brian Debnam - Assistant Director

Angus Denton - Lighting Designer

Peter Dunn - Actor

Paul Eddington - Director, Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Impropriety, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 October 1993
  • In Duty Bound, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 April 1993
  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

Ronald Falk - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • Annie, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1981
  • Annie, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 1981

Lewis Fiander - Actor

John Garlick - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Jeffrey Hardy - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Andrew Larkins - Actor

Alan Lawrence - Composer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Charles Little - Actor, Director

  • How the Other Half Loves, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Lex Marinos - Director

  • On Tidy Endings, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 5 January 1994
  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Garry McQuinn - Director, Stage Manager

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980

Sheridan Miller - Assistant Choreographer, Actor, Chorus

John Milson - Director, Producer

Jon Nicholls - Producer

John Noble - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990
  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Mary Price - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geof Rumney - Production Manager

Nick Schlieper - Dialect Coach, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Absent Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 August 1993
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Peter Scriven - Writer, Director, Devisor

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Margaret Sim - Actor

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Michele Stayner - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 June 1995
  • The Real Thing, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1985
  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

John Tasker - Director

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 1980

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Brenda, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1978
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Jennifer West - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

Imogen Annesley - Actor

Colin Anthony - Dancer, Performer

David Atkins - Director, Choreographer, Writer, Performer

  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Tania Baren - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Bayliss - Actor

Margot Beech - Actor

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Zoe Bertram - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990
  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant to the Director

Corina Burgess - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • The Threepenny Opera, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 1980

Robert Cameron - Stage Manager

Bradley Campbell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Campbell - Actor, Chorus

Wallace Carroll - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • La Sonnambula, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1978

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Diane Cilento - Director, Actor

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Stu Cochrane - Actor

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Rosetta Cook - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Brian Cox - Actor

David Cox - Chorus

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Cranfield - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor and Singer, Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Ross Daniels - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Jennifer De Greenlaw - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Christian Dior - Costume Designer

Laurie Dobson - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Gary Down - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Alastair Duncan - Director

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Puppeteer, Playwright

Robert Essex - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Hal Evans - Conductor, Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • The Winslow Boy, Northside Theatre, Killara, NSW, 15 July 1987
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Brett Fielding - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980

Jacqueline Forster - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Peter Freeman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Richard Godden - Stage Manager, Puppeteer

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

James Gow - Actor

Penny Hall - Puppeteer, Narrator

Jane Harders - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Norman Hartnell - Costume Designer

Frank Hauser - Music and Lyrics, Director, Book and Lyrics

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics, Composer

John Heywood - Actor

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • Same Time Next Year, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 7 February 1992
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Philip Hyde - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Lew Jacob - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ladislav Jasek - Actor and Singer, Concert Master

Ken Kennett - Actor

Steve Kenyon - Actor

Robert Kingham - Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976
  • Present Laughter, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1974

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

David Kram - Conductor

Ron Layne - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Margo Lee - Actor

Matt Leighton - Actor, Dancer

Jan Levi - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernard Lewis - Actor

Michael Lewis - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Alayne Lowien - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Terry Matheson - Chorus, Actor

Kathryn May - Musician, Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Sheri McEvoy - Costume Designer

Kay McFeeter - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Geoff McLean - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Brenda, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1978

Roy McNeill - Puppeteer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Warren Meacham - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

David Mitchell - Writer, Director, Playwright

Wendy Mollee - Actor, Chorus

Hanae Mori - Costume Designer

Robert Morley - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer, Executive Producer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Gail Muller - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Dale Murison - Actor

Craig Neil - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • A Singular Voyage, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1988

John Norman - Actor

Julienne Nugent - Chorus, Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995
  • Hollywood Legends, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1989

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

George Ogilvie - Director

Peter Oldham - Puppeteer

James Orange - Chorus

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Barry Otto - Actor

Barry Paget - Puppeteer

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970
  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Louise Pajo - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Duncan Piney - Actor

Alex Pope - Actor

David Porcelijn - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Wait Until Dark, Australia, [Unknown], 12 April 1996
  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patrick Reed - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager, Executive Producer

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Sue Robinson - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Felice Romani - Librettist

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Daniel Scott - Playwright

Barry Searle - Actor

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

Max Shayler - Assistant Stage Manager

Bev Shean - Actor

  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 November 1981
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Anthony Shearsmith - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Percy Sieff - Actor

  • Impropriety, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 October 1993
  • In Duty Bound, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 April 1993

Neil Simon - Playwright, Writer

Peter Snook - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980
  • Brenda, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1978

Michael Stewart - Writer, Lyricist

David Stratton - Musical Director

  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Robert Sturrock - Performer, Actor

Alan Tagg - Production Designer

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Michael Tatchell - Actor

John Taylor - Composer

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Frank Thring - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Richard Turton - Sound Designer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Terry Walduck - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Kay Walker - Costume Designer

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

Doreen Warburton - Director

Patrick Ward - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Geoff Wilkes - Musical Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Doug Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • The Threepenny Opera, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 1980

Googie Withers - Actor

Richard Woodley - Chorus, Actor

Deborah Wray - Actor, Choreographer

Vicki Wyn Davies - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Lee Adams - Lyricist

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Peter J Adams - Assistant Producer

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Scott Adams - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

Gabrielle Adkins - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Jeff Ahern - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Mario Alafaci - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

  • Henry V, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1984

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Tom Allen - Actor

Doug Anders - Actor

Brian Anderson - Actor

John Anderson - Sound Designer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Tina Arena - Singer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Vito Arena - Stage Manager

  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

Janet Armitage - Puppeteer

Cavell Armstrong-Poli - Actor

Vivien Arnold - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Victoria Arthur - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Wilfred Asplin - Designer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Jane Austen - Author

Bill Austin - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Chris Bailey - Actor

Janet Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Janice Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Terry Baker - Actor

Phyllis Ball - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Georgina Banks - Actor

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

Peter Barley - Actor

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Prue Bassett - Actor

Henry Bateman - Lighting Designer

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Peter Batey - Director, Lighting Designer

Lisa Batten - Chorus

Judith Bauer - Actor

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Alan Becher - Actor

Danica Beckett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Greer Beckett - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Timothy Beel - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Vincenzo Bellini - Musical Arranger

Helen Benbow - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Composer

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Anthony Benfell - Actor

Kelly Bennett - Chorus

Kevin Bennett - Musical Director, Adaptor

Natalie Benzan - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Geoff Bielefeld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991

Ian Bielenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Jo Bills - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Melinda Birt - Costume Designer

Simon Bishop - Actor

Jim Blackfoot - Sound Designer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Charles Blackman - Set Designer

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Brian Blain - Actor

Gisele Blanchard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lesley Blanning - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Wendi Boerema - Puppeteer

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Alexander Bonnet - Mime

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Rae Bonnet - Puppeteer

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Paul Booth - Director

Steve Bor - Actor

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

John Bowman - Actor

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Actor

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Puppeteer

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

Ian Breitner - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Brel - Set and/or Property Maker

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Erica Breuer - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Celia Brown - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Chelsea Brown - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Noeline Brown - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Rhett Brown - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Noel Browne - Lighting Designer

Colin Brumby - Composer

Miles Buchanan - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Mark Bulger - Chorus

Carmen Bull - Dialect Coach

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Glen Burns - Actor

Vicki Burns - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Laurel Burton - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Mary Byington - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Sally Cahill - Actor

  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Elisa Caile - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Jonathan Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Merrin Canning - Actor

Roger Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Franco Cavarra - Producer

Michelle Chadwick - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

Paul Chappell - Technical Director

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Melissa Cheers - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Elva Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Murderer, Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD, 9 August 1992

Ian Clarkson - Actor

Lin Clayton - Actor

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Harold Coggins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Jason Coleman - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

David Collins - Puppeteer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

John Collins - Chorus

Terry Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

David Colman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Betty Comden - Writer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

James Condon - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer, Photographer

Adam Cook - Director

Joseph Cook - Musician

Penny Cook - Actor

David Coombs - Chorus

Ray Cooney - Writer

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Margot Cory - Actor

James Cotter - Composer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Richard Cottrell - Director

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Deborah Coulls - Actor

  • Brenda, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1978

Ian Cousins - Actor

Anne Cowan - Properties Master

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Noel Coward - Playwright

Cathryn Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Graham Cox - Conductor

Kevin Coyne - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Rachel Crompton - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

David Crooks - Stage Manager

Frances Crooks - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Don Crosby - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Damien Cudmore - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Sheree da Costa - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Alan Dale - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Jane Daley - Actor

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Anna Daniel - Cellist

Alphonse Daudet - Writer

Ron Davey - Actor

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Gary Day - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Peter Deane - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Dease - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Roslyn Dent - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Devaney - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Cherise Dick - Chorus

Stuart Dickson - Playwright

Richard Divall - Conductor

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Doris Dodd - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Catherine Doherty - Musician

Kay Doherty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Marilyn Dooley - Stage Manager

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Annette Dorfman - Actor

John Dovey - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Brian Dowling - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Peter Drouyn - Actor

Peter Drummond - Musician

Colin Dudley - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Celestine Eagle - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Tania Eaton - Chorus

Joy Economos - Puppeteer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Tania Eden - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991

Catherine Egar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gloria Eiser - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Jodie Elliott - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Alan Endicott - Actor

Robert England - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Nick Enright - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Helen Epps - Chorus

Frank Esler-Smith - Composer

Troy Evans - Actor

Tony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jack Ewens - Actor

  • Brenda, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1978

John Eyles - Musical Director

John Faassen - Actor

Claudette Faenza - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Amani Faiz - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Barbara Fawcett - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Celia Feldman - Actor

Julie Fenn - Chorus

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Jennifer Fern - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Tino Ferreira - Performer

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Gary Files - Actor

Karen Finch - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Tim Firth - Playwright

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kym Ford - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Billy Forsythe - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

William Forsythe - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Susannah Foulds-Elliot - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Arthur Frame - Actor

Lea Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Lorraine Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Gavin Fraser - Actor

Bill French - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Susie French - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Fulford - Actor

Melinda Gablish - Chorus

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

John Gaden - Actor

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dawn Gardiner - Actor

Colin Garland - Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Katherine Gibney - Musician

Reg Gillam - Actor

Mary Gilmartin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Bill Ginnane - Actor

David Glinster - Assistant Stage Manager

Nikolaus Gobel - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Doris Goddard - Actor

Richard Goldberg - Actor

Beverley Goldring - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Eddi Goodfellow - Lighting Designer

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Kay Gosnold - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Charles Gounod - Composer

Mark Gover - Stage Manager

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Impropriety, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 October 1993

Maril Granfield - Actor

Emma Gray - Actor

  • Brenda, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1978

Adolph Green - Writer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Carrie Green - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Monica Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Trevor Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Bryan Griffin - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Terry Grimmond - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Steven Grives - Actor

  • Murderer, Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD, 9 August 1992

Eric Gross - Composer

Christian Haag - Assistant Producer

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Lisa Hagarty - Chorus

Mary Haire - Actor

Nick Hall - Playwright

Hugh Halliday - Choreographer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Janeane Hamilton - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Robert Harrington - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Jeremy Harris - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Graham Harvey - Actor

Mark Hashfield - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Daniel Havas - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Keith Hawley - Dancer

Liz Haydon - Composer

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Shelley Hayton - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Russell Heading - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Peter Henson - Costume Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

David Hoey - Chorus

William M Hoffman - Playwright

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Quentin Hole - Set Designer

Nina Holgate - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Brian Holmes - Stage Manager

Sally Horton-Perry - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Ian Howard - Actor

Jill Howard - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Kevin Howard - Actor

Jinx Huber - Dialect Coach

Matthew Hughes - Acrobat

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Tim Hughes - Actor

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Cathy Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Max Hurley - Designer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor

Max Iffland - Director, Adaptor

Paula Iland - Director

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Joyce Jacobs - Actor

Kerry Jacobsen - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Mellisa James - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

John Jarrat - Actor

Fiona Javelin - Chorus

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Christine Jeston - Actor

Elyse Jewel - Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Marion Johns - Actor

Donald Johnson - Musician

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Ken Johnson - Actor

Peter Johnson - Sound Designer

Tom Johnson - Actor

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Johnny Johnstone - Actor

Robin Jolley - Actor

Owen Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Peter Jordan - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Megan Junker - Actor

Dana Just - Actor

Leonard Kaspar - Musician

Stuart Katzen - Actor

Vered Kaye - Actor

Robert Keatch - Musician

Malcolm Keith - Actor

  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

Graham Kelleher - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Debbie Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Marcus Kelson - Actor

Kay Kelton - Actor

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Wayne Kern - Chorus

Ken Kesey - Author

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Rolf Khulman - Musician

Vered Kilstein - Actor

Bonna King - Puppeteer

Lloyd King - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Denise Kirby - Actor

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Bonna Knazovicha - Puppeteer

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Kim Krejus - Actor

Bruce Kronberger - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Alex Kuzelicki - Actor

Anna Kypreos - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Anna-Maria La Spina - Actor

David Laird - Animal Wrangler

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Victoria Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

John Lander - Actor

Bruce Lang - Actor

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Gai Le Merrier - Chorus

Christa Leal - Actor

Edward Lear - Poet

Heidi Lee - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Lee - Actor

David Leith - Actor

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Lorna Lesley - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Brian Lewis - Musician

Simon Lind - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Norman Lindsay - Costume Designer, Writer

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Jaroslav Liszczynsky - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alyssa Lloyd - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Marie Lloyd - Actor

Cameron Lobb - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Alison Lockett - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Bob Longbottom - Actor

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Graham Lowndes - Actor

Tracie Luck - Actor

Christopher Luscombe - Stage Manager

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Teresa Lyn - Actor

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Charles Macarthur - Playwright

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Joseph Machlis - Translator

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jacki Madison - Actor

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Terence Mahboub - Choreographer, Actor

  • Brenda, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1978

Frank Malet - Actor

John Mallord - Composer

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Colette Mann - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Phillip Mantell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christine Manuel - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Geoffrey Marshall - Playwright

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Andrew Martin - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ian Martlew - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Mason-Cox - Musical Director, Adaptor

Belinda Matonti - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Chris Maver - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Brian May - Composer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Bruce McClean - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Dez McCormack - Actor

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer

Jim McDonald - Producer, Writer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Peter McGill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Andrew McGuiness - Musician

Richard McIntyre - Conductor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Todd McKenney - Director, Choreographer

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Kevin McLaren - Stage Manager

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Andrew McNaughton - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Katie McNeil - Actor

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

David McSkimming - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Keili Mead - Actor

Sean Mee - Musician

  • Henry V, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1984

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Kay Mellor - Playwright

Sean Mercer - Dancer

Keith Michell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Chriss Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Miller - Musical Director

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Milton - Poet

Robyn Moase - Choreographer, Stage Director

Katie Molan - Chorus

Katrina Mooney - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Eamon Morrissey - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

Melvyn Morrow - Book and Lyrics

Helen Morse - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Performer

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Impropriety, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 October 1993

Debbie Moss - Actor

Warwick Moss - Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Larry Muhoberac - Musical Director

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Will Mullholland - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Aidan Munn - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Naper - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

David Napier - Actor

John Nash - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Bryan Nason - Actor

  • Henry V, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1984

Nick Navarro - Choreographer, Director

Bronwyn Nayler - Actor

Paul Neal - Actor

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Jody Nelson - Actor

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Zika Nester - Actor

Maggie Nevins - Actor

Ross Newton - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Maggie Noonan - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Pamela Norman - Actor

Lindsay Norris - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Eilis O'Beirne - Actor

Kelly O'Brien - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Marie-Christine O'Connor - Actor and Singer

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Barry O'Sullivan - Actor

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark Oates - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kit Oldfield - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Dennis Olsen - Director

Julie Orford - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Siobhan Ormandy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

John Paisley - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Kevin Palmer - Director

John Paramor - Actor

Georgie Parker - Actor

Angela Parleviet - Actor

Deborah Peake-Jones - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jeremy Pearce - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Dale Pengelly - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Phil Perman - Actor

David Perry - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Bill Phillips - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Max Phipps - Actor

Michelle Pignier - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Klaus Pinker - Actor

Louis Pinto - Chorus

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Walter Plinge - Actor

Afro Poli - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Narelle Pomfrett - Chorus

Rebecca Ponsford - Actor

James Pope - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Hugh Powell - Stage Director

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

Patrick Power - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

David Pownall - Adaptor

Patricia Price - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Pringle - Performer, Writer

John Pritchard - Tour Manager

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

Johnny Quinn - Actor

John Rado - Actor

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Lyricist, Composer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

William Redmond - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lance Reynolds - Actor

Ronald Ribman - Adaptor

Graeme Richards - Actor

  • Brenda, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1978

Alan Richardson - Actor

Clive Richardson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Marcia Rickertt - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Sean Riordan - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Kathryn Robertson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Joannes Roose - Choir Master/Mistress, Assistant Conductor

Betty Ross - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

Jonathan Rosten - Actor

Bill Rough - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

John Rush - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

Garth Russell - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Sally-Anne Russell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Matthew Rutty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ariel Saltmarsh - Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Sandford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Susan Scattergood - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Richard Scholes - Actor

David Scotchford - Actor

Garth Scott-Annetts - Director

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jenny Seedsman - Actor, Choreographer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Tony Shadforth - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Nathan Sheens - Dancer

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Gillian Shergold - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Helen Sinden - Actor

Jack Singe - Technical Director

  • Applause, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1983

Geoff Sirmai - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Paul Slade - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Ross Smith - Musician

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Tamara Smith - Chorus

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Mark Sobels - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Howard Spicer - Actor

David Spiller - Stage Manager

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Shay Stafford - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Roslyn Stallard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Stanton - Actor

  • Murderer, Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD, 9 August 1992

John Stead - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Fred Steele - Actor

Bronwyn Stenhouse - Puppeteer

Babette Stephens - Director

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Peter Stephens - Writer

  • Brenda, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1978

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Todd Stephenson - Chorus

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991

Terrance Stewart - Actor

Gene Stone - Writer

John Stone - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Lisa Stone - Actor

Dianne Storer - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Rochelle Struby - Chorus

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Gillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jim Sumner - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Doug Surman - Musical Director

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Deneice Tame - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Ian Tasker - Administrator, Director

  • Brenda, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1978

Doug Taylor - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Kit Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tony Taylor - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • Einstein, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1982

John Terry - Puppeteer

Heather Tetu - Acrobat

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Thane - Producer

Rodney Therkelsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Thiedke - Chorus

June Thody - Actor

Philip Thomas - Actor

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Robert Thompsett - Actor

Ed Thompson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Tuhi Rangi Timoti - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor and Singer

Mildred Travers - Actor

Pip Travers - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Betty Treloar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jean Valerio - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker

Rory Vanery - Actor

Isabel Veale - Actor

Velalien - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Paul Vinton - Chorus

Steve Vinton - Chorus

Peter Vollerbregt - Actor

Kerry Von Nida - Assistant Choreographer

Veronika Waack - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tristan Waley - Actor

Donald Walker - Puppeteer

Graeme Wall - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Walsh - Musician

David Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kathy Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Phyllis Wass - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Robert Watt - Chorus

Craig Weatherill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Anatole Webster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kurt Weill - Composer

Belinda Wellman - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Werner Wenkel - Lighting Designer

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

David Wheeler - Actor

Denis White - Actor

Michelle White - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Geoff Whitelock - Actor

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Janet Whiting - Actor

Michael Whittaker - Actor

Steve Whitton - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

John Willard - Playwright

John Willett - Translator

Susan Williams - Musician

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Trish Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

Kathleen Willis - Chorus

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Ernest Wilson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Jenny Wilson - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

Janelle Withers - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Jennel Withers - Chorus

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Death Trap, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1991

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Carol Young - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Graeme Young - Conductor

Keith Young - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Lachlan Youngberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

John Zappia - Actor

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Tony Zeane - Actor

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Queensland Arts Council

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

Canberra Opera Society

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Northside Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Pride and Prejudice, Queensland, QLD, 26 November 1985
  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985
  • The Real Thing, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1985

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

State Opera Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Bill Armstrong Investments

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Crossroads Theatre

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Melbourne City Council

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Royalty Theatre

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Theatre of Comedy

  • Gaslight, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 July 1991
  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991
  • Noises Off, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 October 1990

Wilton Morley

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Edge of the World

Hayden Price Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

John Gale Productions Ltd

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Morley Entertainment Productions

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Q Theatre Company

QTC Tangent Productions

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

Theatron

  • Impropriety, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 October 1993
  • In Duty Bound, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 April 1993

Bankstown Municipal Council

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Chorus of the National Italian Arts Festival Society

Christopher Cummings Productions

Coca-Cola Amatil

Conrad International Hotel

Conrad Jupiters Casino

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

David Atkins Enterprises

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

David Mitchell

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1991

Festival of Sydney

Gary Penny Productions

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Glen Street Theatre

International Attractions Pty Ltd

Italian Festival

James Thane

John Frost

  • Tropical Nights, Conrad Jupiters International Showroom, Gold Coast, QLD, 1995

Jupiters Casino

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Michael Codron

  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977

Mixed Company (Melbourne)

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

O'Neil Organisation

Paul Dainty

Popinjay Productions

Queensland Opera Chorus

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Company's Roadwork Team

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

The Cleves

  • Tintookies 2000, Teater Terbuka, Pekanbaru, Riau, Jakarta, Indonesia, 3 July 1970

The Four Kinsmen

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Metropolitan Orchestra

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The O'Neill Organisation Pty. Ltd.

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Victoria State Opera

Resources
Identifier 2333