Contributor Keith Robinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

Writer

Neil Armfield - Director, Adaptor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tony Taylor - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Clown

Alan John - Composer

Geoffrey Rush - Adaptor, Original Director, Director, Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Designer

  • The Mystery of Irma Vep, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2003
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1981
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Lucy Taylor - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 1999
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Eliza Logan - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Lori Bell - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Sarah Giles - Director

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Charles Mayer - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Tim Overton - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

  • The Mystery of Irma Vep, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2003
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor, Playwright

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Night on Bald Mountain, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1996
  • Night on Bald Mountain, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Paul Williams - Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

David Downer - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Robert Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Katy Brinson - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Howard - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

David Robson - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Julianne White - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Sally Cahill - Actor

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Edgar - Adaptor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

John Gaden - Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Kim Trengove - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987

Carl Vine - Composer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Patrick White - Playwright

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Artistic Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Blair - Dramaturg

Julia Blake - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Boris Conley - Musician

Essie Davis - Actor

Di Drew - Director

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Glenn Elston - Producer, Director

Paul English - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Matthew Frost - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Kim Lewis - Actor

Franc Lipovic - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Actor

John Murphy - Actor

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

Tom O'Loughlin - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Katie Russell - Deputy Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

John Sumner - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Rona Wallace - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Stuart Young - Actor

John Zeder - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Aitken - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Benedict Andrews - Assistant Director

Margaret Anketell - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Anne-Louise Bailey - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Bob Baines - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Neil Barnett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Charles Barry - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Glenn Stuart Beatty - Lighting Designer

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

David Bell - Director

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Lucy Bell - Actor

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Playwright

Bille Brown - Actor

Neale Brumby - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Helen Buday - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Set Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Designer, Director

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Judy Canute - Stage Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Paul Capsis - Narrator

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Stephen Champion - Actor

Russell Cheek - Actor

Anna Cherry - Designer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994

Paul Chubb - Actor

Liddy Clark - Director

Terence Clarke - Director

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

David Clendinning - Actor

Warren Coleman - Director

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Melody Cooper - Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Advisor

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Lee Daters - Lighting Operator

Richard Davey - Director, Designer

Wanda Davidson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Richard Davies - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Kim Deacon - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

James Dobell - Actor

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager

Louis Esson - Playwright

  • The Drovers, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1979

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

David Fenton - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

David Field - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Sue Field - Designer

Janice Finn - Actor

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

D. J. Foster - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Anne Frost - Actor

Paul Galbraith - Stage Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Frank Gallacher - Actor

David Gallen - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Kate Gaul - Costume Designer

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Nick Golowyn - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Composer

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Mike Hall - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Jane Harders - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tony Harrison - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tony Harvey - Playwright

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Bill Haycock - Designer

Tom Healey - Actor

Anita Hegh - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Ron Hill - Actor

David Hobson - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Roger Hodgman - Director

David Hoey - Actor

David Holmes - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Bob Hornery - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Craig Ilott - Actor

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

David James - Actor

Damien Jameson - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Robert Jarman - Actor, Set Designer

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Frank Johnson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Alex Jones - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Brian Joyce - Director

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Ken Kesey - Author

Ivan King - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

David Latham - Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Kerry Laws - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Cary Lewincamp - Musical Director

Andrew Lewis - Director

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994

Andrew Lindsay - Actor

Paul Livingston - Clown, Actor

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Charles Ludlam - Playwright

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director, Actor

David Malacari - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Ross Manson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994

Catherine McClements - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Don McEwen - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

John McTernan - Actor

Sean Mee - Actor

Brian Meegan - Actor

Francesca Meehan - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Robert Menzies - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

John Milson - Director

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Antonietta Morgillo - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Helen Morse - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Mark Newland - Actor

Vicki Newman - Costume Designer

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Steve Nolan - Designer

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

A. N. Other - Actor

Philip Parsons - Director

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Shona Pengelly - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Anne Phelan - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

John Pringle - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Karilyn Pritchard - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Leah Purcell - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Jacqie Reid - Actor

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Kate Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Vic Rooney - Actor

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Barry Screaigh - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

John Senczuk - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Iris Shand - Actor

Julie Shearer - Actor

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Don Smith - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Sarah Smith - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Camilla Sobb - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Rob Steele - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Glenn Swift - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Aaron Symonds - Composer

Andrew Symonds - Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Alison Tame - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mary Stuart, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 9 August 1978

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Alana Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Gary Waddell - Actor

Sheldon Walker - Actor

John Walton - Actor

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

David Webb - Actor

Darren Weller - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Michael White - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Briony Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Ray Wilson - Designer

Michael Winchester - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Maker

Carol Woodrow - Director

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

David Zampatti - Actor

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Company B Belvoir

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

The University of Melbourne

Country Arts South Australia

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

The Australian Opera

Australian Shakespeare Company

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

Arts Victoria

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Australian Museum

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Belvoir

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Festival of Sydney

Freewheels Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

NORPA

Olympic Arts Festivals

Opera Australia

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The NIDA Company

Theatre South

Tilbury Hotel

TN Theatre Company

University Dramatic Society

  • Early Morning, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 July 1976

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2000

Zootango Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 544