Contributor Graham Rouse
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

John Bell - Director

  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • Travelling North, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 August 1979
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Gloria Dawn - Performer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Maggie Dence - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Performer, Director

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Peter Kenna - Playwright, Producer

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973
  • Muriel's Virtues, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1966

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997
  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • Travelling North, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 August 1979

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Judy Ferris - Actor

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • Travelling North, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 August 1979

Paul Kathner - Designer, Set Designer

John Macleod - Director

Kenneth Rayner - Actor, Lighting Designer

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Peter Summerton - Producer

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962
  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960
  • A View From The Bridge, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1959

Ray Biehler - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Denise Carey - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Margaret Cornall - Sound Designer

John Dommett - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

David Farrow - Stage Manager

Doris Fitton - Producer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

Edward Hepple - Actor, Director

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Barrie Ingham - Director

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Toni Lamond - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • American Buffalo, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 1979
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Zika Nester - Actor

Gillian Noakes - Costume Designer

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

Max Phipps - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Betty Pounder - Dance Director

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Robert Randolph - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Carol Raye - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Ian Robinson - Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Pamela Stephenson - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Sue Walker - Performer

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Original Director, Director

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Neroli Whittle - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Michelle - Designer

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Jack Allan - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

John Allen - Actor

John Armstrong - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Judith Arthy - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Peter Barclay - Director

Deryck Barnes - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

Robert Barton - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Ray Bennett - Actor

Ray Bennett - Actor

Gwen Bevan - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Roy Billing - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Jean Blamey - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Ron Blanchard - Actor

David Bluford - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Ross Brewer - Sound Designer

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Alan Burke - Producer

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

David Campbell - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

June Campbell - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

  • Muriel's Virtues, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1966

Dennis Carroll - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Kim Carson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Connie Chalmers - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Judith Champ - Actor

Beth Champion - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Alan Cinis - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

Lucy Clifford - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Peter Collingwood - Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

James Condon - Actor

Myles Conti - Actor

Janice Copland - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Lillian Coughlan - Actor

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

Dennis de Marne - Actor

Moira Dean - Actor

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

John Derum - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Ronald Dunkerley - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Alan Edwards - Actor

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Nick Enright - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Clive Exton - Playwright

Willie Fennell - Actor

Stuart Finch - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Frances Goldstein - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Sean Grant - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Tanya Halesworth - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

John Hamblin - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Benita Harvey - Actor

Ena Harwood - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

  • Muriel's Virtues, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1966

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • Muriel's Virtues, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1966

Kim Hillas - Actor

Margaret Hobbs - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Noel Hodda - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

John Howard - Actor

Colin Hughes - Stage Manager

Jamie Jackson - Actor

George Kassianos - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Robert Kemp - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

John Krummel - Director

Justin Kurzel - Costume Designer

Coral Lansbury - Playwright

D. H. Lawrence - Playwright

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Brian Lipson - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Muriel's Virtues, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1966

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

David Mamet - Playwright

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Clare Mansfield - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Yvonne McLean - Sound Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Amber McMahon - Actor

Anne Meara - Playwright

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Kay Mellor - Playwright

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Peter Mochrie - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Rod Moore - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Tara Morice - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

John Negroponte - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Marie Newton - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Patsy Ann Noble - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Donald Opie - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Phillip Pearson - Technical Director

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

David Peterson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

James Ridewood - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Veronica Rouse - Actor

Max Rowley - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Eleanor Scherzer - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Robert Shaw - Actor

Wendy Shaw - Actor

David Spode - Designer

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Sam Strong - Director

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

Al Thomas - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Michael Thomas - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Ross Thompson - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Edward Tietyens - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

Ron Tunstall - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

George Viskich - Assistant Producer

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Brian Vriends - Actor

Robert Wales - Playwright

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Stanley Walsh - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

John Warwick - Adaptor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993

Owen Weingott - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

George Whaley - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

James Workman - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Martin Wyatt - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Bill Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

The Independent Theatre

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962
  • Gods Of Red Earth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1962
  • Period of Adjustment, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1961
  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960
  • A View From The Bridge, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1959
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1958

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Company B Belvoir

  • The Power of Yes , Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1975
  • Gypsy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1975

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974
  • Gods Of Red Earth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1962

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Travelling North, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1979
  • A Hard God, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 May 1974

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne City Council

Northside Theatre Company

  • After-Play, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1997

Q Theatre Company

QANTAS

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Riverside Productions

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

Steady Lads

  • Codgers, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 30 July 2008

The Australian Council for the Arts

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Identifier 225518