Contributor Patrick Nolan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Assistant Director, Director, Reviewer
Events

Director

Assistant Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Disc Jockey

Kanen Breen - Singer, Performer

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017
  • Notes from Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 August 2016
  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Henry Purcell - Composer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Angus Wood - Singer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Han Lim - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Steve Vella - Actor, Performer, Producer

Alice Babidge - Designer, Set Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Richard Crowe - Writer

Stefan Gregory - Composer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist, Playwright

Simone O'Brien - Associate Director

Roy Spinola - Actor, Performer, Producer

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Jessica Wong - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013
  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Richard Zajdlic - Writer

Jay Bailey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Alicia Battestini - Performer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Beatrix Christian - Writer

Kristen Darragh - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

William Dazeley - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Christine Douglas - Singer, Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

Tom Flanagan - Performer

Cloé Fournier - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Glover - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Richard Greager - Singer

Andrew Grenon - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Anna Healey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Bash, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, March 2003

Aimee Horne - Performer

Jon Jackson - Singer

Anna Leese - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Rob McCredie - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Andrew McKenzie - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Daniel O'Connor - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Eden Ottignon - Musician

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Kathryn Puie - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Nicholas Rayment - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Scott Saunders - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Elizabeth Scott - Musical Director

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 September 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 1992

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Kate Sherman - Performer

Roman Shulackoff - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Michael Smith - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Martin Snell - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Mick Stuart - Musician

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Ben Walsh - Musician, Composer

Matt Wilson - Performer

Emil Wolk - Performer

Patricia Wright - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Donna Abela - Writer

John Adams - Composer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2006

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Stefan Asbury - Conductor

Boris Bagatinni - Video Artist

Simone Bailey - Producer

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • The Flood, Lismore, Lismore, NSW, 9 April 2004

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Kathryn Beck - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Bash, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, March 2003

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Olga Bolotova - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

Angela Brewer - Singer

Benjamin Brockman - Sound Designer

John Brunato - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Paul Byrne - Playwright

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Vladimir Chernov - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

David Chesworth - Composer

Henry Choo - Performer

Gavin Clarke - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Toni Collette - Actor

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant Director

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Tamara Cook - Director

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Travis Cotton - Playwright

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Luke Cowling - Production Manager

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Adriano Cugola - Playwright

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Robbie Curtis - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Steve Davislim - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Claude Debussy - Composer

Joseph Dennis - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Jessica Dix - Stage Manager

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Simon Dorman - Designer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Author

Wendy Doyle - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009

Rachelle Durkin - Performer

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Michael Edwards - Original Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

James Evans - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Liz Fell - Producer

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Tania Ferris - Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Performer

Kevin Finnan - Director

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

John Fiore - Conductor

Rosie Fisher - Producer

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Skye Forest - Costume Maker

Tobias Foskett - Assistant Conductor

Jacko Foster - Performer

Jonathan Foulds - Designer

David Freeman - Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Pamela French - Choreographer

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Luke Gabbedy - Performer

Sara Gaynor - Production Manager

Stacy Giaprakis - Assistant Director

Linden Goh - Actor

Karlos Gomez-Lersundi - Video Designer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Clare Gormley - Singer

Michael Gow - Director

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Richard Green - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Stuart Griffiths - Executive Producer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Peter Handke - Playwright

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Natalie Harris - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Rowan Heydon-White - Dancer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Sacha Horler - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2006

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Kei Ishii - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Yvonne Kenny - Performer

William Keohavong - Dancer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Joshua Kohl - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Lenka Kripac - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Bash, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, March 2003

Maya Lahyani - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Joseph Lattanzi - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Joshua Lawson - Playwright

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Sophie Layton - Costume Designer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

George Leppard - Actor

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Victoria Livengood - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Antonio Lo Giudice - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Playwright

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Amy Macpherson - Dancer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Sean Marcs - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Eliza Maunsell - Stage Manager

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Sarah-Jane McAllan - Designer

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Sally McHugh - Singer

Amie McKenna - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Chris Mead - Lighting Designer

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Melody Moore - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Thomas Moran - Singer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Julie Nixon - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam North - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Melissa Page - Designer

  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Gavin Pawsey - Puppeteer

Byron Perry - Dancer

Gwen Phillips - Assistant Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Felicity Price - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Scott Quinn - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Hayley Raw - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Michael Saunders - Singer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Mark Shiell - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Rachel Smith - Lighting Designer

Sophy Smith - Composer

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Nicky Spence - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • The Flood, Lismore, Lismore, NSW, 9 April 2004

Maya Stange - Actor

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Len Steel - Fight Director

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Bash, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, March 2003

Robert Stoneham - Musical Director

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Sanford Sylvan - Performer

Jack Symonds - Composer

Stefan Szkafarowsky - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Murilo Tanouye - Musician

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Russell Thomas - Performer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Rupert Travis - Performer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Bree Van Reyk - Musician

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Steven Vella - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Oliver Von Dohnányi - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Antony Walker - Conductor

Emma Wallace - Costume Maker

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Phil Went - Visual Artist

Andrew Wholley - Video Designer

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

Pierce Wilcox - Librettist

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Stephen Williams - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Felix Williamson - Actor

Rory Williamson - Director

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

Roger Wilson - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009

Corinne Winters - Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Masa Yamaguchi - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Legs on the Wall

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Sydney Festival

Griffin Theatre Company

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000
  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Lucy Guerin Inc

Perth International Arts Festival

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

CarriageWorks

Chapman Tripp Opera Chorus

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Form Dance Projects

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

New Zealand Opera Company

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009
  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Orchestra Victoria

Oz Opera

Parramatta City Council

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

Redrock Theatre Group

Rio Tinto

Vox

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Puncture, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 July 2013

ABC Radio

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 September 2009

Bent Double Productions

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Esso Australia Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Motionhouse Dance Theatre

  • The Voyage, Victoria Square, Birmingham, Birmingham, England, 22 June 2012

Naked Theatre Company

  • Top Shorts, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 24 November 2005

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 2004

NIDA

NORPA

  • Symphony, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 11 January 2013

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Parramatta Future Generation

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Perth Now

Riverside Theatres

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Seattle Opera

  • Katya Kabanova, McCaw Hall, Seattle, United States of America, 25 February 2017

Sunday Times

Sydney Chamber Opera

Sydney Conservatorium Opera

Sydney Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

Sydney Fringe Festival

The University of Melbourne

University of Western Australia

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Peer Gynt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 May 2006

Vector Wellington Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, St James' Theatre , Wellington, New Zealand, 10 October 2009

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

West Australian Opera

West Australian Opera Chorus

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Resources
Identifier 760