Venue La Mama
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names La Mama Theatre
Address 205 Faraday Street
Carlton VIC 3053
Australia
Website http://www.lamama.com.au
Notes Founded by Betty Burstall and opened on 30 July 1967. Purchased by La Mama in 2008. A second venue for La Mama, the Carlton Court House, in Drummond Street, Carlton, from 1987.
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.798931 | 144.96771
Events

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Australian Performing Group

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Performing Arts Projects

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Midsumma Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

MudFest

The Tribe

Aphids

Arts Victoria

Finucane & Smith

Melbourne Theatre Company

Ranters Theatre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Brunswick Actors and Righters Collective

Burning Deck Theatre Company

Chameleon Theatre

City of Melbourne

Curious Legends

Doubletap

Eagles Nest Theatre

Hunchback Theatre

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Pocket Money Theatre

Pocketfool Productions

Rusden State College

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre in Decay

Theatre of Simultaneity

VicHealth

About Face Productions

Asking for Trouble

Australian Vietnamese Youth Media

Barking Spider Visual Theatre

Black Hole Theatre

Chamber Made Opera

Company Gongoma

Dream Puppets

Four On The Floor

Frozen Rocks

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Gudrun's Stockings

La Mama Theatre

La Trobe University Student Theatre

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Monash Teachers' College

Naked Heatwave Productions

Night Train

One Toe Theatre of Objects

Perilous Productions

Perth Theatre Company

Prolitkult

Skelta Productions

Soulart Productions

The Living and the Dead Company

The Quiddity Ensemble

The Rabble

The University of Melbourne

Theatre on a Horse

VicHealth Regional Mentorship Program

Wee Arthur Productions

Women on a Shoestring

4-Play

Absolute Theatre

Act One

Akkadian Theatre

AMES Dandenong

Anna Voronoff

Arts SA

As If...Theatre

Atta-Girl Theatre

Aural Sex Chorale

Australian Free Theatre Group

Australian Noveau Theatre

Australian Performance Ensemble

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Avant Garbage

Back to Back Theatre

Backyard Theatre

Barefooted Productions

Barking Owl Theatre

Belfast Festival

Belinda Davis and Belinda King

Bell Shakespeare Company

Big Arse Theatre

Black Box Productions

Born in a Taxi Company

Boroondara Theatre Company

Bowerbird Theatre

Boxing Day Productions

Broken Mirror Productions

Brunswick Artists and Writers Co-Operative

Bushwahzee and Friends

Callipygian Calamity

Capsized Theatre

Cardboard Charlie Productions

Cardie Productions

Chambers Theatre Company

Changelings Theatre Co

Child Bearing Hips Productions

CIA

CIA(2)

Cicero's Circle

Circus Hypus

City of Port Phillip

Cloudburst Productions

Company Chemins de Terre

Cut Lunch Productions

Danidoo Productions

deBase Productions

Debonair Social Club

Deian McBryde

Demolition Theatre Company

Dirty Pretty Theatre

DNA Design

DVA Theatre Company

Edgley International

Essential Theatre Company

Ethnic Street Theatre Group

Everyman's Theatre Collective

Fat City Circus

Filiki Players

Fingerprints & Teeth Productions

Flash Rat

Flaxworks

Flying Pig Theatre Company

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Fractured Femur Theatre

Frenzy Manifesto

Grass Roots Theatre Company

Hands On Productions

Here Theatre

High Performance Company

Hildegard Company

Hole Theatre

Holly Stoppit

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

HotHouse Theatre

Hungry Ghost

If Theatre

Impro Melbourne

Kickhouse Theatre

Kle Zeyn Theatre

La Mama Experimental Theatre Club

Larrikan Theatre Ensemble

Latin American Dance Company

Left Wing Vision

Los Trios Ringbarkus

Magic Lantern Studio

Mainstreet Theatre

Mainteater

Malcolm C. Cooke

Malthouse Theatre

Many Moons Group Inc

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Women's Theatre Group

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Mene Mene Theatre

Mixed Company (Melbourne)

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Monash University Postgraduate Programme

Mrs Freeman's Dry Cleaning

Mystic Productions

National Theatre Of Scotland

National Theatre of Wales

Next Wave Festival

Nightshift

Ninja

Old Scream Theatre

One Step Beyond

Open City

Paper Teeth Productions

Passed Muster

Peach Productions

Pearls in Progress

Peepshow Inc

Performing Arts Productions

Pollyanna Productions

Portable Productions

Prickly Pear Ensemble

Professional Collective

Prompt Theatre

Public Front

Puppetvision

Qewpee Productions

Quiddity Theatre

Quiet Little Fox Theatre

Quiver

Radclyffe Theatre Productions

Rah Rah Productions

RandomActs

Real Fiction

Red Oxide

Reprieve Australia

ReUNION Retreat

Ridiculusmus

Rocketship

Rogue Theatre Productions

Rollercoaster Theatre Company

Salt and Poppet Theatre

Sanctum Theatre

Shift F7 Productions

Short Arms, Long Pockets

Sisters Grimm

Skinny Twin

Skite Vikingr

Soup Kitchen Theatre

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Steamworks Arts Productions

Street Boat Circus

Such As They Are

Sydney Theatre Company

Teapot Ensemble of Australia

Terrible Comfort

The 4 Noels

The Adam Simmons Quartet

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Barbican

The Candy Butchers

The Danger Ensemble

The Dog Theatre

The Duck's Guts

The Flat Whites

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Living Room Theatre Company

The Manic Mothers

The Mudcakes

The Play Company

The Public Floor

The Shift Theatre Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Storyteller's Guide to the World

Theatre 451

Theatre Membrane

Theatre of Hell

Theatre of Varieties

Theatre Span

Theatre Tarquin

Theatre Zart

Three P's in a Pod

Tipsy Teacup Productions

Trio de Formes

Troupe Theatre Company

Tunks Productions

Two Blue Cherries

Vantage Theatre

Vietnamese Youth Media

Waffle Tall Stories

We Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

Whistling in the Theatre

Who's Who

Wintercourt Productions

Women's Circus

Yarraville Community Centre Project

Yellow Jack Theatre

Lloyd Jones - Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Coordinator, Composer, Actor, Playwright, Assistant Director, Writer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Robert Chuter - Director, Artistic Director, Stage Manager, Producer, Actor, Designer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Director

Liz Jones - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor, Performer

Greg Carroll - Designer, Actor, Devisor, Lighting Designer, Director, Dialect Coach, Writer

Lynne Ellis - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer, Consultant, Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Writer, Director

Maureen Hartley - Actor, Performer

Laurence Strangio - Designer, Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Adaptor, Writer

Raymond Triggs - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Designer

James Clayden - Designer, Actor, Performer, Director, Adaptor, Stage Manager, Devisor, Playwright, Writer

Peter Green - Actor, Director, Performer, Creator

Bruce Kerr - Actor, Director, Designer, Performer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor, Performer

Malcolm Robertson - Coordinator, Designer, Director, Actor

Meg Clancy - Actor

Syd Clayton - Playwright, Actor, Director, Performer

Rebecca Etchell - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Designer, Design Consultant

John Flaus - Actor, Performer

Ian Nash - Director, Playwright, Actor, Singer, Composer, Songwriter

John Romeril - Actor, Playwright

Adam Cass - Actor, Writer, Director, Playwright, Dramaturg

Jim Daly - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Graham Downey - Playwright, Director, Actor, Writer

Kerry Dwyer - Actor, Director

Martin Phelan - Director, Actor

Wendy Joseph - Director, Set Designer, Designer

Caroline Lee - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Devisor, Writer

Daniel Lillford - Actor, Playwright, Director

Brenda Palmer - Actor, Director, Performer

Graham Parker - Actor, Performer, Director, Devisor, Designer, Playwright

Sam Sejavka - Actor, Adaptor, Performer, Playwright, Director, Writer

Frank Bren - Playwright, Actor, Director, Translator, Performer

Julia Britton - Playwright, Adaptor

Maude Davey - Actor, Devisor, Playwright, Director, Performer, Dramaturg, Writer

Luke Elliot - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Devisor, Writer, Director

Daniel Kahans - Playwright, Writer, Director, Devisor, Cellist, Music and Lyrics, Performer, Composer, Actor, Producer

Ragnar Purje - Actor, Devisor, Choreographer, Performer

Ian Scott - Performer, Actor, Writer, Playwright, Director, Devisor

Bruce Spence - Actor, Director

Alicia Benn-Lawler - Director, Actor, Dancer, Devisor, Performer, Puppeteer, Production Manager, Writer, Choreographer, Stage Manager

Margaret Cameron - Director, Dramaturg, Playwright, Performer, Actor, Writer, Devisor

Peter Mumford - Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Howard Stanley - Actor, Performer, Performance Artist, Devisor, Adaptor, Playwright, Director

Meg White - Designer, Stage Manager, Performer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Glynis Angell - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Creator, Director, Writer, Dramaturg

Jo-Anne Armstrong - Actor, Performer, Stage Manager

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

Kate Herbert - Playwright, Director, Performer, Coordinator, Designer, Actor

Peter Houghton - Performer, Director, Actor, Playwright, Designer

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright, Director

Carole Patullo - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Designer, Playwright

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

Melanie Beddie - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Finney - Director, Actor

Bill Garner - Playwright, Actor

Graham Henderson - Playwright, Actor, Director, Writer, Performer

Helen Hopkins - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor, Performer

Peter Murphy - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Stage Manager, Poet, Director

Robert Reid - Director, Performer, Designer, Playwright, Devisor, Dramaturg, Writer, Adaptor

Victoria Triggs - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Stage Manager, Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Jon Hawkes - Actor, Performer

Catherine Hill - Adaptor, Dramaturg, Director, Creator, Playwright

Nedd Jones - Sound Designer, Actor, Performer, Lighting Designer

Barry McKimm - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Chris Molyneux - Actor, Designer, Playwright, Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Devisor, Choreographer, Properties Master / Mistress

Denis Moore - Director, Designer, Actor

Rod Moore - Actor

Kate O'Brien - Writer, Performer, Playwright, Devisor

Phil Roberts - Actor, Director

Lindsay Smith - Director, Actor

Kevin Summers - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Director

Mammad Aidani - Playwright, Director

Penelope Bartlau - Writer, Director, Adaptor, Actor, Performer, Puppet Designer

Carolyn Bock - Actor, Director, Movement Director, Playwright, Assistant Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Visual Artist

Alexander Buzo - Writer, Playwright

Brian Davies - Actor, Director

Rebecca Dontschuk - Actor, Lyricist, Performer

Cliff Ellen - Actor, Playwright

Brenda Irwin - Actor, Performer

Rosemary Johns - Actor, Playwright, Director, Writer

Sue Jones - Actor, Director

Don Munro - Actor

Elizabeth Paterson - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Devisor

Jane Woollard - Dramaturg, Director, Playwright

Amanda Armstrong - Actor, Performer, Adaptor, Playwright, Production Manager, Creator, Devisor

Nancy Black - Director, Actor, Playwright, Devisor

Heather Bolton - Actor, Performer, Director

Angus Cerini - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Director

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Joe Dolce - Performer, Devisor, Creator, Composer

Greg Dyson - Assistant Director, Sound Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Designer, Actor, Choreographer

Aidan Fennessy - Actor, Designer, Playwright, Director

Peter Finlay - Actor, Devisor, Adaptor, Playwright

Paul Hampton - Director, Lighting Designer, Actor, Assistant Director

Peta Hanrahan - Director, Designer

Amber Hart - Performer, Stage Manager

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Designer

Valerie Kirwan - Actor, Devisor, Writer, Director

Charlie Laidlaw - Devisor, Director, Actor, Performer, Creator

Heather Leviston - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Director, Writer, Performer, Playwright, Devisor

Phil Motherwell - Actor, Playwright, Director

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer, Designer

Bob Pavlich - Actor, Director, Devisor, Performer

Marc Raszewski - Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Colin Ryan - Writer, Playwright, Director

Kelly Somes - Director, Dramaturg, Devisor, Set Designer, Designer

Tim Stitz - Actor, Playwright, Designer

David Wicks - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Performer

David Williamson - Playwright, Actor

Doug Anders - Director, Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Playwright

Suzanne Chaundy - Director, Adaptor

Joy Dunstan - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

Marcia Ferguson - Performer, Director, Actor

John Ford - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Nicola Gunn - Actor, Writer, Playwright, Creator, Performer, Designer, Director, Devisor

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer, Creator, Stage Manager, Designer

Amanda Johnson - Performer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Daniel Keene - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Director

Bruce Knappett - Actor, Director, Playwright

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Assistant Director, Musical Arranger, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Kim O'Leary - Actor

David Pidd - Actor, Stage Manager, Performer, Assistant Director, Devisor, Writer

Max Richards - Playwright, Director

Damien Richardson - Actor, Writer, Performer, Playwright, Director, Devisor

Jackie Smith - Director, Playwright, Devisor, Actor

Ramez Tabit - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Sarah Vincent - Playwright, Stage Manager, Dramaturg, Writer

Scott Welsh - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Stage Manager

Steve Adams - Director, Actor, Contributing Artist

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Kendal Bird - Composer, Actor, Lighting Designer, Performer

David Branson - Director, Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Hayley Butcher - Actor, Performer

Adriano Cortese - Director, Actor

Nick Crawford-Smith - Actor, Playwright

Leo Damnics - Actor, Performer

Lindy Davies - Actor

Christopher Davis - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Ian de Lacy - Actor, Performer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer, Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Costume Designer

Marguerite Duras - Playwright, Writer

Tony Figallo - Composer, Actor, Performer

Moira Finucane - Devisor, Performer, Writer, Director, Actor

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright, Writer, Director, Dramaturg

Neil Greenaway - Assistant Director, Actor, Designer

Marcus Heatherich - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Producer, Lighting Designer

Trudy Hellier - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Stephen House - Playwright, Performer, Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Dramaturg, Director, Playwright

Lester Jones - Performer, Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright, Director

David Kendall - Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Margot Knight - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Director

Chris Knowles - Performer, Devisor, Musician, Actor, Playwright, Writer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Operator, Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Long - Designer, Devisor, Director

Sandra Long - Writer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Poet, Actor, Playwright

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Robert Lyon - Dancer, Performer, Actor, Playwright

Sarah Mainwaring - Performer, Actor, Writer, Creator, Playwright

Heather McConnell - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Director, Creator, Writer

Douglas Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Producer, Director, Stage Manager

Beng Oh - Director, Collaborator

Glenn Perry - Actor, Writer, Assistant Director, Director

Mary-Helen Pirola - Actor, Director, Playwright

Bagryana Popov - Performer, Dramaturg, Director, Actor, Devisor

Carol Porter - Actor, Designer, Performer

Vanessa Ready - Actor

Jane Refshauge - Actor

Mary Helen Sassman - Creator, Devisor, Actor, Performer

Tony Scales - Actor

Elnaz Sheshgelani - Associate Director, Actor, Devisor, Set Designer, Puppet Designer, Storyteller, Performer

Mark Stratford - Actor, Playwright, Director

Emma Valente - Dramaturg, Devisor, Director, Creator, Writer

David Young - Composer, Director, Devisor, Producer

Brett Adam - Director, Playwright

Jenny Andersen - Actor, Narrator, Devisor

Faruk Avdi - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Writer

Susan Bamford - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Outside Eye, Devisor

Greg Baxter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Faye Bendrups - Singer, Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Songwriter

Don Bridges - Director, Actor

Jan Bucknall - Performer, Actor

Joshua Cameron - Actor, Performer

Matt Cameron - Director, Playwright

Arthur Cantrill - Creator, Playwright, Devisor, Producer

Corinne Cantrill - Playwright, Devisor, Creator, Producer

Peter Carmody - Playwright, Actor, Director, Performer

Maryrose Casey - Actor, Performer

Poppie Cross - Actor, Performer

Belinda Davis - Producer, Stage Manager, Actor

Susie Dee - Director, Actor

Ross Dixon - Director, Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lisa Dombroski - Director, Playwright, Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Performer

Michael Easton - Sound Designer, Composer, Voice Over Artist

Lois Ellis - Actor, Director, Devisor

Tim Ferris - Performer, Actor

Michele Finnigan - Performer, Actor

Rosina Gannon - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Sue Giles - Actor, Director, Assistant Director, Writer

William Gluth - Performer, Actor, Lighting Designer

Scott Gooding - Actor, Director

Tom Gutteridge - Director, Actor

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Actor

Michael Hudson - Designer, Actor, Director

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

Bruce Keller - Actor

Robynne Kelly - Actor

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Writer, Director

Simon King - Actor

Gary Kliger - Actor, Director

Irene Korsten - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Jeff Kovski - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Actor, Director, Dramaturg

Paula Levis - Designer, Costume Designer

Judith Lucy - Writer, Comedian, Dramaturg, Performer, Devisor, Director

Wayne Macauley - Director, Playwright, Adaptor, Actor

Peter Mathers - Writer, Playwright, Devisor

Esme Melville - Performer, Actor

Joy Mitchell - Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Ray Mooney - Writer, Playwright, Director, Devisor

Richard Murphet - Actor, Director, Teacher, Writer, Playwright

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor, Playwright, Devisor

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

Alex Pinder - Actor, Director

Stella Pulo - Devisor, Actor, Playwright, Performer

Roger Pulvers - Playwright, Director

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Performer

Alex Selenitsch - Actor, Performer, Composer

Brydie Smith - Production Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Libby Stone - Actor, Director

Peter Stratford - Director, Actor, Designer

Ross Thompson - Actor, Performer

Drew Tingwell - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Sioban Tuke - Actor, Devisor, Director

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor, Director

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Director, Actor, Coordinator, Performer

Nik Willmott - Director, Actor, Playwright, Writer

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director, Devisor

Paul Adkin - Playwright, Director

Belle Armstrong - Actor, Devisor, Director, Playwright

Amedeo Astorino - Playwright

Katelyn B - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Pippa Bainbridge - Performer, Actor, Writer, Devisor

Matthew Barber - Lighting Designer

Jane Bayly - Devisor, Actor

Joe Bolza - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Anna Borghesi - Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Gabby Brennan - Choreographer, Actor

John Britton - Performer, Actor, Director, Devisor, Writer

Martyn Brown - Director, Performer, Actor

Jill Buckler - Playwright, Director

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Tom Burstall - Actor, Director

Angela Campbell - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Paul Canlan - Actor, Director

Sofia Chapman - Director, Writer, Playwright

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

Jess Cherry - Actor, Performer

Marco Chiappi - Performer, Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Design Consultant, Designer

Neil Cole - Playwright

Carolyn Connors - Singer, Composer, Outside Eye, Musical Director, Musician

Tom Considine - Actor

Chris Corbett - Director, Actor, Playwright, Writer

Alison Croggon - Playwright

Matthew Crosby - Performer, Actor

Graeme Dale - Actor

Tom Davies - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Playwright

Anna Den Hartog - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Writer

Peter Docker - Actor, Playwright

John Duigan - Actor

Hilary Elliott - Actor, Creator, Devisor, Director, Choreographer, Performer

Ella Filar - Lyricist, Composer, Director, Writer, Performer, Actor, Devisor, Producer

Josephine Fisher - Singer, Devisor, Adaptor, Actor, Director, Sound Designer

Louise Fox - Actor, Performer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Peter Fraser - Performer, Sound Designer, Devisor, Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor, Performer

Julia Gardiner - Devisor, Director, Performer, Actor

Ben Grant - Composer, Devisor, Actor, Performer, Lyricist, Creator

Penny Gutteridge - Stage Manager, Designer, Adaptor, Devisor

Sara Hardy - Director, Playwright, Devisor, Actor

Douglas Horton - Designer, Director, Set Designer

Peter Hosking - Actor

John Howard - Outside Eye, Singer, Actor

Simon Hughes - Playwright, Actor

John Jacobs - Dramaturg, Director, Actor

Slade Jalast - Actor, Musician

Jennifer Joyce - Designer, Costume Designer

Jill Kahans - Director, Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

Keiran King - Actor, Director, Playwright, Stage Manager, Writer

Peter King - Actor, Director, Disc Jockey, Designer, Adaptor

John Kingley - Actor

Tomek Koman - Set Designer, Designer, Video Director, Scenic Artist

Shelley Lasica - Director, Performer

Robin Laurie - Actor

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

Jason Lehane - Actor, Devisor

Andrea Lemon - Dramaturg, Director, Writer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor, Performer

Sayraphim Lothian - Performer, Designer, Dramaturg, Devisor, Puppet Designer

Bill Marshall - Playwright, Director

Elise McCredie - Writer, Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Lisa Mibus - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Margaret Mills - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Geoffrey Milne - Director, Teacher

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Louise Morris - Actor, Writer, Director, Performer

Merrilee Moss - Collaborator, Playwright

Grant Mouldey - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Jillian Murray - Actor, Performer, Adaptor

Joan Murray - Actor

Antony Neate - Actor

Telia Nevile - Playwright, Director, Actor, Devisor

Emily Nisman - Director, Performer, Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor, Dancer

Jane Norris - Actor

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor, Stage Manager

Mark Oddie - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Irini Pappas - Performer, Actor

Christopher Pender - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Ian Pidd - Performer, Actor, Writer, Devisor, Composer

Abe Pogos - Playwright, Adaptor, Creator, Writer

Norman Price - Actor, Director, Writer

Jerome Pride - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Playwright, Producer, Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer, Designer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Poet

Majid Shokor - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Director, Actor

Margot Smith - Actor

Mic Smith - Director, Playwright, Actor

Anniene Stockton - Administrator, Producer

Sarah Sutherland - Actor, Director

Andrea Swifte - Actor, Director

Ariette Taylor - Director

Leon Teague - Performer, Actor

Kym Tonkin - Actor, Devisor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Anna Voronoff - Actor, Performer, Entrepreneur

Len Vorster - Musician, Devisor, Performer

Robert Wallace - Actor

Germaine Wattis - Actor

Nova Weetman - Writer, Costume Designer

Liz Welch - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Director, Actor, Performer

Tom Wright - Playwright, Director, Actor, Performer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

James Adler - Actor, Producer, Performer, Playwright

Ali Alizadeh - Poet, Performer, Playwright

Natasha Anderson - Musician, Sound Designer, Designer

Phoenix Bade - Stage Manager

Edwin Batt - Director

Ruth Bauer - Actor, Performer

Wade Beed - Actor, Musical Director

Tanja Beer - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Charles Bendrups - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Karen Berger - Actor, Performer, Director

Michael Bishop - Actor, Director

Richard Bligh - Performer, Actor

Blake Boles - MC, Performer

John Bolton - Devisor, Director, Creator

Belinda Bradley - Director, Actor, Playwright

Peta Brady - Actor, Playwright

Barbara Bray - Translator

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Anne Browning - Director, Performer, Actor

Beth Buchanan - Performer, Actor

Jason Buckley - Actor

Warren Burt - Sound Artist, Actor, Composer

Algis Butavicius - Director, Adaptor

George Butrumlis - Musician, Actor

Clare Callow - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Tahir Cambis - Actor

Georgina Capper - Actor

Kieran Carroll - Playwright, Director

Sarah Cathcart - Playwright, Performer, Devisor, Actor, Writer

Martin Christmas - Director, Performer

Barbara Ciszewska - Director, Actor, Devisor

John Clayton - Director, Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Jane Clifton - Actor

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Emilie Collyer - Actor, Stage Manager

Burt Cooper - Actor, Playwright, Director

Cory Corbett - Actor, Performer

Karen Corbett - Director, Actor, Playwright

Jan Cornall - Actor

Robert Corner - Actor

Angela Costi - Dramaturg, Actor, Poet

Harry Cripps - Playwright, Actor

Chris Croft - Actor, Devisor

Jason Cross - Director, Playwright, Video Director

Robin Cuming - Actor

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Michael Dalley - Playwright, Performer, Singer

Lisa Dallinger - Devisor, Actor

Bob Daly - Performer, Actor

Julie Dawson - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Chris Dickins - Playwright, Director

Ai Diem Le - Actor

Louis Dingemans - Actor, Writer, Director

Helen Doig - Performer, Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor, Director

Melanie Douglas - Actor

Sue Dunstan - Actor, Performer

Alana Eaton - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor, Performer

Peter Farnan - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Anni Finsterer - Playwright, Director, Actor, Performer

Russell Fletcher - Actor, Director

Rachel Forgasz - Director, Actor

Lucy Freeman - Director

Jan Friedl - Actor, Creator

Sivan Gabrielovich - Writer, Author, Playwright, Director

Anna Gilford - Actor

Craig Goddard - Actor

Elissa Goodrich - Sound Designer, Musician

Kath Gordon - Actor

Andrew Gray - Director, Performer, Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor, Performer

Jacqueline Grenfell - Actor, Devisor

Michael Griffith - Playwright

Glen Hancox - Actor

Phoebe Hartley - Actor

Kim Hateley - Actor, Producer

Bill Hay - Designer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Wolf Heidecker - Director, Producer

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Melinda Hetzel - Director

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Pauline Hosking - Playwright

David Houston - Performer, Lighting Operator, Devisor, Actor

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Actor, Playwright, Composer

Christon Hutton - Actor

Jessica Ipkendanz - Composer, Designer, Musician, Visual Artist

Jo Irving-Spray - Lighting Designer

Brigid Jackson - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Robert Jackson - Actor, Musician

Natasha Jacobs - Writer, Actor

Liam Jones - Actor, Performer

Lucy Jones - Director

David Joseph - Performer, Actor

Franz Kafka - Playwright, Writer

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Costume Maker

Neville Kerr - Costume Designer

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor, Performer

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Daniel Lammin - Playwright, Director, Actor

Robert Langworthy - Actor, Performer

Polash Larsen - Actor

Wilfred Last - Lighting Designer, Actor, Director

Janet Laurie - Actor

Mark E. Lawrence - Playwright, Actor

HaiHa Le - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Tania Lentini - Actor, Assistant Director

Deborah Levy - Author, Playwright

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Poet, Writer, Playwright

Jalen Lyle-Holmes - Director, Performer, Writer, Actor

Kenneth MacLeod - Playwright, Performer, Actor, Director, Designer

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor, Adaptor

Allan Madden - Playwright, Actor, Director

Monica Main - Playwright, Performer, Director, Devisor, Designer, Actor

Olga Makeeva - Actor, Director

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor, Performer

Elizabeth Marsh - Assistant Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Carmen Mascia - Actor, Performer, Vocal Arranger

Monica Maughan - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer, Costume Designer

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Matthew McConnon - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor, Director

Elaine McKenna - Actor

Christine McKenzie - Actor

Philip McLeod - Composer, Devisor, Musician, Performer

Bruce McNicol - Actor

Rebecca Mezei - Actor, Performer

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Arpad Mihaly - Director, Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

David Minter - Playwright

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Benjamin Morris - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Amanda Muggleton - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Jennifer Munday - Actor

Filomena Murrone - Playwright

Bruce Naylor - Performer, Actor, Director

Sue Nicholson - Designer, Director

Luke O'Connor - Actor, Creator, Devisor, Performance Artist

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor, Writer

Matt O'Reilly - Performer, Lighting Operator, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Playwright

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Nancy Ovenden - Actor

Tom Ovenden - Actor

Emma Palackic - Director, Contributing Artist

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Andre Pawlaczyk - Lighting Designer

John Penman - Actor

Hoa Pham - Playwright

Sarah Pirrie - Visual Artist, Set Designer

Sue-Ann Post - Performer, Devisor, Comedian, Writer

Georgia Power - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Damien Pree - Writer, Director, Performer, Actor

Gail Price - Devisor, Performer, Playwright

Monica Raszewski - Director, Playwright

Tony Reck - Director, Playwright

Alison Richards - Actor

Fiona Roake - Performer, Composer, Lyricist, Playwright, Actor

Alan Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor, Director

Meredith Rogers - Actor, Devisor

Helen Rollinson - Actor

Ian Rooney - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Peter Runting - Performer, Actor

Catherine Ryan - Performer, Director, Playwright

Carlos Sanchez - Performer, Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Assistant Director, Actor

Steven Schiller - Writer, Director, Adaptor, Performer

Eugene Schlusser - Actor, Visual Director, Director

Gaetano Scollo - Actor

Stephen Sculley - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Jenny Seedsman - Actor, Choreographer

Helen Sharp - Director, Singer

Chrissie Shaw - Writer, Actor, Composer

Adam Simmons - Devisor, Musician, Performer, Composer

Christina Smith - Designer

Stephen Smithyman - Director

Anne Sparks - Actor, Make-up Artist

Andrew Spence - Actor

Naomi Steinborner - Director, Dramaturg, Performer

Stelarc - Performance Artist, Performer, Devisor

Pat Stringa - Actor

David Swann - Director, Actor

Emily Taylor - Actor

Megan Terry - Playwright

Bruce Thomson - Playwright

David Tolley - Consultant, Musician, Performer, Playwright

Margaret Trail - Devisor, Performer, Director

Cynthia Troup - Playwright

Tanya Uren - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Sophie Walsh-Harrington - Devisor, Performer

Ania Walwicz - Poet, Playwright

Michael Wansbrough - Actor, Director

Alison Ware - Actor

Janine Watson - Devisor, Actor

Louise Watson - Actor

Evan Watts - Playwright

Pauline Webb - Actor

Tobi Webster - Performer

Sarah Wettenhall - Director, Stage Manager

Sarah Wilcox - Lighting Designer

Mark Wilkinson - Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Nicola Wright - Actor

Helen Zervopoulos - Performer, Actor

Gary Abrahams - Playwright, Performer, Director

Emily Adinolfi - Technician

Darren Agius - Actor

Jordie Albiston - Playwright, Poet

Soula Alexander - Actor, Performer

Jane Allen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lliam Amor - Actor, Designer

Jacinta Anderson - Stage Manager

John Anderson - Actor

Jack Angwin - Actor

Elissa Anson - Lighting Designer, Designer

Alexis Anthopoulos - Actor

Paulina Avellaneda-Ramirez - Designer

Lauren Bailey - Actor, Playwright

Paul Bailey - Actor

Ruth Baird - Writer, Performer, Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright, Director

Emilie Zoey Baker - Poet, Performer

Tirese Ballard - Actor

Nick Barker-Pendree - Actor

Simon Barley - Consultant, Actor

Debbie Barlow - Director, Designer, Stage Manager

Simon Barlow - Actor, Composer

Anna Barnes - Playwright

Penny Baron - Actor, Director

Kim Baston - Musical Director, Sound Composer

Bill Beard - Playwright, Director

Craig Beeby - Actor

Russell Beedles - Collaborator, Actor

Xanthe Beesley - Director, Actor

Jim Bell - Actor, Playwright, Director

Alex Ben-Mayor - Performer, Actor

Kristina Benton - Performer, Playwright, Composer, Actor

Lu Beranek - Actor, Performer

Jeni Bezuidenhout - Actor, Director

Sarah Bianco - Stage Manager

Ezra Bix - Actor

Richard Bladel - Playwright

Julia Blake - Performer, Actor

Cate Blanchett - Performer, Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Kirsten Boerema - Singer, Performer

Matthew Bolger-Hobson - Actor

Georgia Bolton - Actor

Samantha Bond - Actor

Angie Bosnic - Adaptor, Actor

Bernadette Boundy - Devisor, Actor

Danny Bourke - Actor, Musician

Jane Bowles - Playwright

Lily Bragge - Writer, Performer, Actor, Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Scott Brennan - Writer, Director, Performer, Actor

David Brindley - Actor

Alexandra Brock - Actor

Keith Brockett - Actor

Adam Broinowski - Actor, Director, Playwright

Louis Brown - Actor, Stage Manager

John Brumpton - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Christopher Bryant - Performer, Writer, Director

David Burnett - Actor, Performer

Zoe Burton - Actor

Delene Butland - Actor

Cam Butler - Composer, Guitarist

John Butler - Performer, Playwright

Fay Byrne - Actor

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

Grant Caldwell - Poet

Gaylene Carbis - Playwright

Stephen Carleton - Actor, Writer, Comedian, Director

Michael Carman - Actor

Cath Carmody - Stage Manager

Danielle Carter - Actor

Shirley Cattunar - Actor

Greg Ceff - Speaker, Director

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

Talya Chalef - Visual Director, Performer

Richard Chambers - Performer, Devisor

Eileen Chapman - Actor

Verity Charlton - Actor

James Chesworth - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Tanya Christensen - Singer, Performer

Fofi Christou - Chef

Benjamin Cittadini - Director, Playwright, Set Designer, Sound Designer

Lauren Clair - Actor, Collaborator, Director

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clements - Actor

Andrea Close - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor, Playwright

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

Eric Colladetti - Playwright, Actor

Lisa Collins - Director, Costume Designer

Bobby Connelly - Actor

John Coombes - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Corke - Performer, Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Actor

Katrina Cornwell - Creator, Actor

Diana Corr - Musician, Sound Designer

Paul Cousins - Actor

Pauline Coutts - Actor