Contributor Peta Hanrahan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Lighting Operator
Events

Director

Designer

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Actor

Adaptor

Assistant Director

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Producer

Writer

Penelope Bartlau - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Burkett - Actor

Geire Kami - Actor, Playwright

Joshua Cameron - Playwright, Actor

Angus Cerini - Playwright, Writer

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Simon King - Actor

Nic Velissaris - Playwright, Lighting Operator

Brandon Ah Chong - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alice Bishop - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004
  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Carolyn Bock - Actor, Performer

Don Bridges - Actor

Adam Cass - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
  • The Banana Bender, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 October 1992

Dagmara Gieysztor - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anna Kennedy - Performer, Actor

Daniel Lillford - Director, Playwright, Actor

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Adam May - Director, Actor, Playwright

Cameron McKenzie - Actor

  • Moon Babies, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 May 2003
  • Moon Babies, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2002

Marissa O'Reilly - Actor, Performer

David Thomson - Sound Designer

Jackson Trickett - Actor, Performer

Patrick Van Der Werf - Writer, Playwright

  • Moon Babies, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 May 2003
  • Moon Babies, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 February 2002

Sadie Wells - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004
  • Framework, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 2004

Virginia Woolf - Playwright

Ben Adam - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Amir Alibassy - Performer, Director

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Danica Balara - Actor

Alastair Barden - Musician

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Felicity Barrow - Actor

Michaela Beggs - Actor

Benn Bennett - Performer, Producer

Jennifer Biggs - Chorus

Shirley Billing - Composer, Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Rachel Borowski - Actor

Tom Bram - Actor

Suzanne Brenchley - Writer

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Josephine Byrt - Actor

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Andy Cadzow - Set Designer

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

Georgina Capper - Actor

Linda Catalano - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Anna Cherry - Costume Designer

Ben Chessell - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Emilie Collyer - Playwright

Patrick Constantinou - Actor

  • Moon Babies, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 May 2003

Karen Corbett - Director

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Tania Court - Visual Artist

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Anthony Crowley - Musical Director

Michael Dalley - Actor

Ross Daniels - Performer

Tim Dargaville - Composer

Tom Davies - Actor

Christopher Davis - Actor

Arabella Davison - Chorus

Tony Day - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Donna De Palma - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Douglas Drury - Writer

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Justin Dwyer - Musician

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Bryce Eble - Technician

Robbie Edwards - Actor

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Ben Evans - Actor

Jacki Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Adrian Flynn - Chorus

Bob Franklin - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Greta Georgiou - Production Manager

Ben Gerard - Actor

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Peter Ghin - Actor

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Neill Gladwin - Director, Devisor

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

George Goularas - Writer

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Michael Griffith - Playwright

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Wally Gunn - Percussionist

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Angie Hart - Chorus

Mary Beth Hayes - Performer

Craig Hedger - Designer

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Graham Henderson - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Adaptor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

John Hillel - Writer

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Actor, Writer

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Ingrid Hood - Costume Designer

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Kate Hosking - Actor and Singer

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, 3 January 1998

Jeannie Houghton - Writer

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

John Hunter - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Cath Jamison - Magician

Rosemary Johns - Writer

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Steve Kainey - Lighting Designer

Michael Kantor - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Lally Katz - Playwright

Simon Kearney - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Bev Killick - Actor and Singer

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, 3 January 1998

Chris Kohn - Director

Jacek Koman - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Jeff Kovski - Actor

Colin Lane - Comedian, Devisor

Martin Lane - Actor

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Kathy Lucas - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

Dino Marnika - Actor

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Wayne McCauley - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Johann McIntyre - Playwright

Roz Merifield - Director

Julian Meyrick - Director

Wanda Millicer - Designer

Colin Moody - Actor

Ray Mooney - Writer, Producer

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Nicole Morgan - Actor

Rachel Morris - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Elliot Noble - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Nerida O'Shea - Actor

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Simon Oats - Actor

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Jake Oberman - Chorus

Jack Opie - Writer

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Tony Pain - Musician

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Irina Pappas - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Nick Parr - Playwright

Linda Partridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Patching - Lighting Designer

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Johnathan Peck - Actor

Susan Pilbeam - Director

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Pam Pittard - Writer

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Damien Pree - Director

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Luke Preston - Writer

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Joanna Pullen - Actor

Anne Radvansky - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Simon Rann - Performer

Tim Ratcliffe - Actor and Singer

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, 3 January 1998

Robert Reid - Playwright

Sabina Reynolds - Production Manager

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Will Richards - Stage Manager

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Damien Richardson - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Playwright

Bruce Robinson - Director

Vann Rudd - Designer

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Greg Saunders - Actor

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Ian Scott - Actor

Ian Selvarajoo - Playwright

John Sheedy - Actor and Singer

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, 3 January 1998

Sandra Shotlander - Playwright

  • Framework, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 2004

Deana Singam - Actor

Wes Snelling - Actor

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Sophocles - Playwright

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

Anniene Stockton - Artistic Director

Katrina Stringer - Performer

Jasper Swarray - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Framework, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 2004

Gayle C. Thomas - Actor

Chris Thompson - Playwright, Director

Jane Thornton - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Actor

Glenn Trembath - Production Manager

Alex Tsitsopoulos - Actor

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Ariel Valent - Actor

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Darren Varley - Puppeteer

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Josh Vasilev - Actor

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Julie Waddington - Director

Canada White - Technical Director

E. B. White - Author

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Meg White - Production Manager

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Brendan Wickham - Actor

Mark Wilkinson - Lighting Designer, Designer

Frank Wood - Comedian, Devisor

Danelle Wynne - Actor

Achilles Yiangoulli - Composer, Singer

  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Michael Young - Lighting Designer

Sarah Young - Deputy Stage Manager

Daniel Zika - Actor

Jonathon Zion - Composer

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

La Mama

Arts Victoria

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Big West Arts Festival

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
  • Brother Boy, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2007

Jam Theatre

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Regional Arts Victoria

  • A Room of One's Own, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 7 August 2019
  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

Behemoth Productions

  • The Overcoat, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1993

Caravan Of Love

Creative Victoria

Flying Into The Sun Productions

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, 3 January 1998

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Chipper, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 2010

Impresaria

Lano and Woodley

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

  • School, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 July 2002

Midsumma Festival

  • Framework, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 2004

Sacred Tree Productions

Sentient Theatre

Sentinent Theatre

St Kilda Writers' Festival

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Styx Performing Troupe

The Dog Theatre

  • 19 Trains, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 21 November 2009

The Shrimp Company

  • Shrimp, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 May 2007

The Six

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Works

Verve Studios

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 2798