Contributor Marg Downey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Margaret
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Magda Szubanski - Performer, Actor

Rachel Berger - Performer

John Clarke - Writer, Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Jill Daum - Devisor, Writer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Frank Gallacher - Director, Actor

Linda Gibson - Performer

Jane Hall - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Mum's the Word, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 2003
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Alison Kelly - Devisor, Writer

Jean Kittson - Performer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Robin Nichol - Devisor, Writer

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

Barbara Pollard - Devisor, Writer

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Stevenson - Writer

Jane Turner - Actor, Performer

Michael Veitch - Actor

Deborah Williams - Devisor, Writer

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Bruce Beresford - Director

Mike Bishop - Actor

Steve Blackburn - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Geoff Brookes - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Michael Carman - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Greg Carroll - Designer

Linda A Carson - Writer

David Chesworth - Composer

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Audrey Cooke - Director

David Cotter - Performer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Taffy Davies - Adaptor

Annie Davies-McCubbin - Director

Kim Deacon - Performer

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Chris England - Writer

Paul English - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Reg Evans - Actor

Maryanne Fahey - Performer

Kaarin Fairfax - Resident Director

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Katrina Foster - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Rebecca Gibney - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Hilary Glen - Dramaturg

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Ernie Gray - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Roz Hammond - Actor

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Jane Holmes - Performer

Douglas Horton - Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Peter Hosking - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Tim Hughes - Actor

Ron Hutchinson - Playwright

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Chris Keogh - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Judith McGrath - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Robert Menzies - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Angela Moore - Performer

Tiriel Mora - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Robyn Nevin - Director

Ross Nobel - Performer

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Simon Palomares - Performer

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Petty - Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Richard Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Gina Riley - Performer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Gary Samolin - Actor

Denise Scott - Performer

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Arthur Smith - Writer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Fiona Todd - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Sarah Walker - Actor

Clare Watson - Assistant Director

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Tom Willis - Assistant Lighting Designer

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Victorian AIDS Council

BHP Billiton

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Burberry Productions Pty Ltd

Compaq

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Cybec Foundation

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mietta's Theatre

Picture This! Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

The Age

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
Identifier 230912