Contributor Camilla Ah Kin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Camilla Sobb
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Dramaturg

Actor

Director

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003
  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003
  • Actors at Work, South Australia, SA, 24 February 2003
  • Actors At Work, Australia, [Unknown], 1 February 2003

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Trevor Brown - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Imogen Ross - Designer

John Saunders - Director

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Composer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Louise Teteris - Production Manager

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

John Bell - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor, Director

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Julie Shearer - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Anthony Johnsen - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor, Writer, Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor, Writer, Actor

Tim McGarry - Writer, Adaptor, Director, Actor

Robert Cousins - Designer

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003
  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer

Morris Gleitzman - Author

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003
  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003

David King - Composer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003
  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003

Rodney Brunsdon - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

David Fenton - Director

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Nigel Westlake - Composer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 October 1994
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 September 1994
  • Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1994
  • Macbeth, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Macbeth, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 1994
  • Macbeth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 1994

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager

Sean Pardy - Stage Manager

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003

Wadih Dona - Actor-manager, Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Anna Houston - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

Alice Babidge - Designer, Costume Designer

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Chris Corbett - Director

Philip Dodd - Actor

Peta Downes - Director

Victoria Eagger - Director

Nick Enright - Playwright

James Evans - Actor, Performer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Ernie Gray - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

Sophie Hensser - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer, Lighting Designer

Des James - Associate Director

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Alan John - Composer

Anthony Johnson - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Director

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Tomek Koman - Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Susan Lyons - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Charles Powles - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Damien Ryan - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Iain Sinclair - Director

Saskia Smith - Actor

Anna Steen - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

Ian Watson - Director

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002
  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Ed Wightman - Actor

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Bryce Youngman - Performer, Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Donna Abela - Playwright

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Alan Andrews - Actor

Alice Ansara - Actor

Jonathan Ari Lander - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

Tony Ayres - Playwright

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

David Berthold - Director

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

Jane Borghesi - Actor

  • The Maids, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 1998

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Gordon Burns - Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Emma Buzo - Producer

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Jason Chan - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Julia Christie - Designer

  • The Maids, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 1998

Adam Cook - Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Laurence Coy - Actor

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Li Cunxin - Author

Dede Da Cruz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Baylea Davis - Actor

Susie Dee - Director

Tanya Denny - Director

Robert Dessaix - Writer

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Gosia Dobrowolska - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Ivan Donato - Actor

Peter Donohue - Director, Mask Maker

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Michael Edgar - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Composer

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

David Field - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Louise Fox - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 1998

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Jon Halpin - Director

Michael Hankin - Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Tony Healey - Director

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Elise Hearst - Playwright

Anita Hegh - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Daniel Hunter - Stage Manager

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Jolanta Juszkiewicz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Lally Katz - Playwright

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Justin Kurzel - Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Lara Lightfoot - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor, Associate Director

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Michael Manuell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Garry McDonald - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • The Fat Boy, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2002

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jenny Medway - Dramaturg

Craig Menaud - Actor

Danielle Micich - Movement Director

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Robyn Nevin - Director

Natalia Novikova - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Barry Otto - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Suneeta Peres da Costa - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Dan Potra - Designer

Marion Potts - Director

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Susan Prior - Actor

Maryanne Puntor - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Peter Robinson - Playwright

Susan Rogers - Playwright

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Polly Rowe - Dramaturg

Jim Russell - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Sal Sharah - Actor

Andrew Siedlecki - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Neil Simon - Playwright

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Francesca Smith - Director

  • The Maids, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 1998

Alex Sommer - Assistant Designer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sam Strong - Dramaturg

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Luwin Wang - Actor

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Sam Wilcox - Actor

Sarah Wilcox - Stage Manager

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Lee Willis - Actor

Tom Woodward - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Doris Younane - Actor

Bill Young - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Monkey Baa Productions

Bell Shakespeare Company

Glen Street Theatre

  • Worry Warts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 July 2003
  • Worry Warts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 4 June 2003
  • Worry Warts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 26 May 2003
  • Worry Warts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 May 2003

Griffin Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

HotHouse Theatre

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011
  • The Small Poppies, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 November 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Melbourne Theatre Company

NORPA

The University of Melbourne

Alex Buzo Company

Arts NSW

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Night Letters, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2002

Canberra Theatre Centre

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Chameleon Theatre

  • The Gap, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1995

Company B Belvoir

Elbow Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Koorliny Arts Centre

Lord Mayor's Charitable Foundation

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Worry Warts, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 April 2003

National Play Festival 2009

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Playwriting Australia

Sydney Theatre Company Foundation

The University of Sydney

Theare 20/20

  • The Maids, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, September 1998

Theatre North

  • Worry Warts, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 7 April 2003

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Identifier 229110