Contributor Simon Wood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Candy Bowers - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Movement Director

Linda Hum - Production Manager

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008
  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The American Pilot, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 July 2006
  • The Shape of Things, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 November 2005

Andrew Keegan - Actor

Natalie Wise - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006
  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The Shape of Things, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 November 2005

James Evans - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008
  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The American Pilot, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 July 2006

Darren Schnase - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Saskia Smith - Actor

Georgia Thorne - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The American Pilot, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 July 2006

Olivia Bonnici - Actor

Jo Boyer - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • The Shifting Heart, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1999

Georgina Capper - Actor

Clarence Dany - Assistant Director

Tristan Ellis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Natasha Farrow - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ryan Jones - Actor

Luke Kerridge - Actor

David Koumans - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Joshua Lawson - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006
  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Peter Mumford - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008
  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • The Shifting Heart, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1999

Simon Phillips - Director

Isabel Ramirez - Actor

Celina Sculthorpe - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Zac Spitzer - Lighting Designer

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Adam Tuominen - Actor

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The American Pilot, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 July 2006

Nicole Windsor - Assistant Director

Hidemasa Yamaguchi - Actor

Naomi Adams - Deputy Stage Manager

Kate Allison - Actor

Melanie Anderson - Sound Designer

Heidi Arena - Actor

Belle Armstrong - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jane Badler - Actor

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Christian Bagin - Actor

Trent Baker - Assistant Director

Simon Barfoot - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Felicity Barrow - Actor

Richard Bean - Playwright

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Ffion Bowles - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Adam Broinowski - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Danielle Brustman - Costume Designer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Josh Burns - Audiovisual Sequencer

Tim Byrne - Director

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Bernard Caleo - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Nigel Capenhurst - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Michael Cathcart - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Penny Challen - Designer

Jason Chan - Actor

Verity Charlton - Actor

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

John Clark - Director

Nicholas Coghlan - Actor

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Hugh Colman - Adaptor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Brett Cousins - Actor

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Scott Crozier - Director

Bree Dahl - Sound Designer

Nicholas Dare - Actor

Stephen Davey - Deputy Stage Manager

Matt Day - Actor

Simon Day - Actor

Eduardo de Macedo - Costume Designer

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Erin Dewar - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Gillian Dite - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Cara Donnelly - Costume Designer

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Geoff Dunstan - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Ginni Ennals - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Leo Faust - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Geoff Favaloro - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Set Designer

Isobel Ferns - Stage Manager

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Glendon Fletcher - Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Madeline French - Lighting Operator

Sam Funnell - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Sharif Galal - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Vallejo Gantner - Actor

Andrew Gillard - Actor

Mari Giombanco - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Scott Gooding - Actor

Simon Greer - Designer

David Greig - Playwright

Antony Grgas - Voice Coach

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Richard Grieve - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Sam Haft - Actor

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Cathy Hart - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Tom Healey - Director

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

James Hullick - Actor, Musical Director

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Tom Hutchings - Actor

Douglas Iain-Smith - Designer

Anna Ilic - Designer

Rosie Iser - Actor

Martin Jacobs - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Rosie Joy - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Justin Kennedy - Actor

Richard Kennedy - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Chris Kennett - Actor

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Stage Manager

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Carlton Lamb - Director

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Guy Le Couteur - Director

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Mike Levi - Sound Designer

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Guy Lewis - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Marcus Lovitt - Director

Fiona Macleod - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Olga Makeeva - Actor

Natassia Marsh - Stage Manager

Celia Mason - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Monica Maughan - Actor

Michael McCall - Actor

Shane McConnon - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

James McDonagh - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Campbell McKilligan - Sound Designer

Chris McPhee - Actor

Marney McQueen - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

George Mina - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Claire Miovich - Make-up Artist

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Radha Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Robin Monkhouse - Costume Designer

Denis Moore - Director

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Neave - Actor

Tim Neve - Designer

Pam Newman - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Tamzin Nugent - Assistant Director

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Alisci Page - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Alexander Papps - Director, Sound Designer

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Adaptor, Director

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Victor Price - Translator

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Anne Radvansky - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Sophie Raymond - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer

Owen Rigby - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Nicole Robinson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

David Rock - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Katrina Ross - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Melita Rowston - Assistant Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Daniel Sekers - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Rebecca Sloane - Actor

Jessica Smithett - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Stanton - Actor

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Kat Stewart - Actor

Peter Symons - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Stefan Taylor - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Frances Terrett - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Shane Thompson - Designer

Anna Torv - Actor

Shara Toulson - Choreographer

David Twyman - Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Operator

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Nick Verginis - Actor

Karen Vickery - Director

Alison Walker - Actor

Caz Walsh - Production Manager

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Fred Watson - Lighting Designer

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Gill Webley - Stage Manager

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

John Webster - Writer

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Emily Westmore - Actor

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

David Williamson - Playwright

Carole Yelland - Actor

  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008
  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006
  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The American Pilot, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 July 2006
  • The Shape of Things, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 November 2005

Arts Victoria

NIDA

The Myer Foundation

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006
  • Harvest, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • The Shape of Things, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 November 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Foray Productions

HAL Theatre Company

Horned Moon Productions

LuminoUS Productions

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne University Theatre Board

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

Scratch Theatre

  • King Ubu, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 February 1989

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • The Mercy Seat, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 February 2008
Identifier 254059