Contributor Heather Monk
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Puppeteer
Events

Performer

  • Raised By Wolves, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1997
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Puppeteer

Director

Actor

Devisor

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Katy Bowman - Performer, Assistant Director, Writer, Devisor, Assistant Designer, Creator

  • Raised By Wolves, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1997
  • Daze of Our Lives, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 7 August 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1995
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Daze of Our Lives, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 7 August 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1995
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Michele Spooner - Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Designer, Director, Devisor, Puppeteer

  • Daze of Our Lives, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 7 August 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1995
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Peter J Wilson - Director, Devisor, Designer, Performer, Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer, Performer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Paul Judd - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Avril McQueen - Performer, Puppeteer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Gavan Dunn - Composer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Frank Italiano - Assistant Director

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Designer, Performer, Devisor

David Bell - Director, Scriptwriter, Writer

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer, Designer, Puppet Designer

David Hope - Set and/or Property Maker, Design Consultant

Annie Wylie - Director, Writer, Devisor, Creator, Puppeteer

Darryl Cordell - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom E. Lewis - Performer, Actor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker

Laurel Frank - Designer

Mary Leunig - Cartoonist

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Peter Neville - Composer

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

Liz Pain - Production Manager

Amber Parry - Puppeteer

Megan Cameron - Performer, Puppeteer, Actor

Julie Forsyth - Puppeteer, Actor

Liss Gabb - Puppeteer, Devisor, Performer, Designer

Phillip Millar - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Director

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer, Original Concept, Adaptor, Puppetry Consultant, Director

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991
  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990

David Baird - Puppetry Consultant

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Jenny Castles - Actor

Boris Conley - Musician

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Colleen Crapper - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Nell Dobson - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Jenny Edwards - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

Joan Green - Actor

Bridget Hayde - Chorus, Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Terry Kelly - Chorus, Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jacek Koman - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Colette Mann - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Deirdre Monk - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Peta Murray - Adaptor, Original Director

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997
  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Tony Murrell - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Mark Neal - Actor

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer, Designer, Puppet Designer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Robin Short - Actor, Repetiteur

Christina Steshic - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Angus Strathie - Designer

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Peter Adcock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Winston Appleyard - Performer

Amanda Armstrong - Artistic Director, Devisor, Performer

Garry Armstrong - Actor, Director

Jeni Ayers - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Alan Bacon - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Lindsay Baldock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Jean Bartlett - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

David Bell - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Mappie Bootsman - Assistant to the Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Richard Bradshaw - Consultant

Jane Brodribb - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Deda Burgess - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Alison Burton - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Helena Bury - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Bradley Byquar - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Greg Chiffey - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Harvey Coghlan - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

George Coleman - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Pascal Comelade - Composer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Ruth Cooper - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Patricia Cornelius - Adaptor

Franco Cortese - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Kate Court - Actor

Chris Coyle - Actor

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Shawn Darling - Actor

Ian Davidson - Actor

Jane Davies - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Joan Dempster - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Sue Dixon - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Murray Dowsett - Actor

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Debra Drew - Actor

Maurice Duquere - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Christopher Eden - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Lynne Edwards - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Christine Evans - Playwright

  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990

Mary Evans - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Don Everington - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Performer

Greg Fox - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Katrine Gabb - Puppeteer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Don Gay - Designer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Sue Giles - Director

Rosalind Goodall - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Geoff Goscombe - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Richard Grant - Video Artist

Edward Granville - Technical Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Philip Green - Actor

Penny Gutteridge - Stage Manager

Tony Hadjion - Musician, Musical Director

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Terry Hansen - Actor

Jai Hartnell - Devisor, Performer

Allen Harvey - Director

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Bill Haycock - Designer, Writer

Lynn Hazleton - Actor

  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990

Bob Hornery - Performer

John Hutchison - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Frank Ingram - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Brian Ireland - Actor

  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Priscilla Johnson - Puppeteer

Sonia Johnson - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Lyn Kenney - Properties Master / Mistress

Pam Kenney - Musical Director

Rick Kenney - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Stan Kubalcik - Puppeteer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Andrew Livingston - Devisor

Nic Lorraine - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Gail Lyndon - Actor

Lise Macha - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Ingrid Maganov - Puppeteer

Meri Mansfield - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Malcolm Martin - Actor

Petr Matasek - Adaptor, Designer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Gail Mawbey - Chorister

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Trudy McLauchlan - Devisor, Performer

Marita McShane - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Karena Menzie - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

David Milroy - Composer

Reg Mombassa - Designer

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Sally Morgan - Writer

Peter Mumme - Composer

Dorothy O'Neil - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Elaine O'Neill - Costume Designer

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Victoria Osborne - Devisor

Bob Parsons - Puppeteer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

Brian Pearson - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

James Picot - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Bernard Pidd - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jean Pidd - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jo Pullen - Puppeteer

Iain Pyper - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jan Rabin - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Glyn Rait - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Justin Ratcliffe - Performer

Ken Reeve - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Simon Reeves - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991

David Reynolds - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Ken Rhodes - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Brian Richardson - Actor, Costume Designer

Harry Rigby - Adaptor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Carol Riley - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Arlene Roberts - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Graeme Roberts - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

John Rogers - Puppeteer

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Evan Rolley - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Gary Rowley - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Leigh Russell - Performer

Junko Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Toshi Sakamoto - Musician

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Leon Salmon - Costume Co-ordinator

Winsome Scott - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Edward Selwyn - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Stephen Sewell - Contributing Artist

Judith Shaw - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Arthur Sherman - Director

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Dorothy Sherry - Designer

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Ken Short - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Betty Smith - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Izabella Smith - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Chris Spiegel - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Jeremy Stanford - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

David Stanway - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Mark Stephenson - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Daphne Swallow - Chorister

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Kim Talbot - Actor

Shinjuku Thief - Composer

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Peter Touber - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Richard Twardy - Actor

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Hans Waldhoff - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Frances Wallace - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Mary-Anne White - Chorus

  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Doris Williams - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Deborah Woodward - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Tony Yap - Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Daniel Zika - Production Designer

Handspan Theatre

  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, Dietheatre Kunstlerhaus, Vienna, Austria, 12 November 2001
  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 2 November 2001
  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 July 2001
  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, Northern Territory, NT, 18 July 2001
  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 11 July 2001
  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, Moyse Hall, McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 25 November 2000
  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Raised By Wolves, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1997
  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997
  • Daze of Our Lives, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 7 August 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1995
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Australia Council for the Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Carmen, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 21 February 1991
  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Showboat, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1978

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986

Arts Victoria

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Brisbane Powerhouse

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986

CINARS Showcase

  • Lift 'Em Up Socks, Moyse Hall, McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 25 November 2000

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Darwin Fringe

Die Macht Des Staunens Festival

Forum Music Theatre

Hammer & Tongues

  • Alice, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 28 July 1990

Ibero-American Theatre Festival

International Puppet Festival

  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985

Lunchtime Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Below the Belt, Melbourne Town Hall Powder Room, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1997

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Moomba Festival

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Regurgitator

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

Resources
Works
Identifier 9569