Contributor Michael Dalley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Performer, Playwright, Singer, Vocal Arranger
Events

Dialect Coach

Playwright

Actor

Performer

Composer

Singer

Creator

Director

Lyricist

Voice Coach

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

Writer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Administrator, Sound Designer

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Cherry - Director

Daniel Fletcher - Performer, Movement Director, Fight Director

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Director

Ian McDonald - Composer, Pianist, Musical Director

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Greg Stone - Actor

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Anthony Crowley - Actor, Musical Director

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

John Hunter - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Will Poskitt - Pianist

Chris Thompson - Playwright, Director

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Alice Carter - Performer

Grant Cartwright - Performance Artist, Performer

Anna Cherry - Designer, Costume Designer

Justine Clarke - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Patrick Frost - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Tania Kyriakou - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Composer

Travis McMahon - Actor

Jake Oberman - Chorus, Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

Erica Peril - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Clare Powell - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Michael Robinson - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

John Thorn - Pianist, Musical Director

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Actor

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995
  • Thicker Than Water, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 November 1988

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999

Bridget Walters - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Penny Barcon - Performer

Emily Barrie - Designer

Felicity Barrow - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Michaela Beggs - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Bews - Performer

Jennifer Biggs - Chorus

Paul Bishop - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Darcy Bonser - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Rachel Borowski - Actor

Tom Bram - Actor

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Grania Burke - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

Paul Capsis - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Simon Corfield - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Sean Coyle - Designer

  • Gangster Apparel, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 December 1996

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Bradley Daley - Singer

Jim Daly - Actor

Arabella Davison - Chorus

Andrew Dodds - Lighting Operator

Terence Donovan - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Gary Down - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Brian Duke - Sound Designer

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Michael Easton - Composer

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Peter Farnan - Composer

Jacki Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Josephine Fisher - Singer

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Russell Fletcher - Director

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

Adrian Flynn - Chorus

Narjic Fogerty - Actor

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Danny Gesundheit - Actor

  • Gangster Apparel, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 December 1996

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

James Graham - Technician

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Richard Grieve - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Linal Haft - Actor

Susan Hamerton - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Peta Hanrahan - Actor

Angie Hart - Chorus

Wayne Hope - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Bradley Hulme - Director

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Steve James - Assistant Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Michael Jewell - Lighting Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Wendy Joseph - Director

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Charlie Laidlow - Performer

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Martin Lane - Actor

Silvana Maimone - Actor

Greg Maundrell - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

John McTernan - Actor

Genevieve Messenger - Actor

Wanda Millicer - Designer

Rachel Milsom - Accompanist

Rachel Morris - Actor

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Bruce Myles - Director

Paul Newcombe - Designer

Terry Norris - Actor

Anne O'Keeffe - Movement Director

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Emily O'Meara - Sound Operator/Engineer, Producer

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Sandra Pascuzzi - Performer

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Matthew Pope - Lighting Designer

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

Adrian Portell - Accompanist

William Poskitt - Musician

Joanna Pullen - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Singer

Teague Rook - Actor

Ernie Schwartz - Actor

  • Gangster Apparel, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 December 1996

Deana Singam - Actor

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Caroline Stacey - Director

  • Gangster Apparel, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 December 1996

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Stayci Taylor - Performer

Gayle C. Thomas - Actor

Kathryn Tonkin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Gil Tucker - Actor

Richard Vabre - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

Richard Vetere - Playwright

  • Gangster Apparel, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 December 1996

Len Vorster - Musician

Liz Welch - Director

  • SKid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 December 1995

Alison Whyte - Actor

Brendan Wickham - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Ian Wilmot - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Annie Wilson - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Paul Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Michael Young - Lighting Designer

Sarah Young - Deputy Stage Manager

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Daniel Zika - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

High Performance Company

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

La Mama

A Twist of Lemmings

Full Tilt

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Dante's

fortyfivedownstairs

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Midsumma Festival

Searchlight Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

The Soubrettes

Theatreworks

Identifier 2106