Contributor Bojana Novakovic
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Translator
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Performer

Director

Translator

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008
  • Family Stories, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 August 2006

Creator

Producer

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Wayne Blair - Actor, Director

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer, Fight Director

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor, Adaptor

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Ben Graetz - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Myles Pollard - Actor, Fight Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

David Whitney - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kyle Wright - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Anna Cordingley - Designer, Assistant Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Tim Rogers - Performer, Composer, Musician

Dan Witton - Performer, Musician

Danielle Antaki - Actor

Andy Baylor - Performer

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Rosie Lalevich - Producer, Actor

Jill Mckay - Actor

Kym Vercoe - Actor

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Eve Ensler - Playwright

Wayne Harris - Designer

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Pete Nettell - Director

Bijana Srbjanovic - Playwright

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Ben Ager - Actor

Ali Aitken - Stage Manager

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Abigail Austin - Actor

  • Family Stories, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 August 2006

John Bell - Artistic Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Jelena Bogavac - Writer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Milena Bogavac - Writer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Peter Bundle - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Simon Burke - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

Tina Bursill - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Annie Byron - Actor

Mark Campbell - Set Designer

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Michael Carman - Actor

Gemma Caroli - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Terese Casu - Actor

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

David Chesworth - Composer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Linda Cropper - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Family Stories, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 August 2006

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Glenn Dulihanty - Lighting Designer

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Warren Ellis - Composer

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Jon Fosse - Playwright

Louise Fox - Dramaturg

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Gisli Orn Gardarsson - Adaptor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Luke George - Movement Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Kath Gordon - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

John Gregg - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Richard Gyoerffy - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Sam Hawker - Producer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Happy Ho - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Phillip Howe - Sound Designer

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Bryony Jackson - Designer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Holly Jones - Actor

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Ed Keane - Actor

  • Family Stories, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 August 2006

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Strange Fruit, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 October 2006

Robert Kennedy - Director

Matthew Kneale - Designer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Chris Kohn - Assistant Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Xani Kolac - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Tomek Koman - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Lighting Designer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Juliet Lamont - Playwright

  • Strange Fruit, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 October 2006

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Lee Lewis - Actor

May Lloyd - Actor

David Lyons - Actor

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Brendan May - Actor

Dirk Melton - Producer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Chris More - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Julie Nixon - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Nolan - Director

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Nicholas Pickard - Director

  • Family Stories, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 August 2006

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Leah Purcell - Actor

Louise Quill - Performer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Hallie Shellam - Actor

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Len Steel - Fight Director

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Louise Teteris - Producer

Samantha Tolj - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Abi Tucker - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Lucy Twomey - Actor

Joseph Uchitel - Director

Karla Urizar - Designer

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Filip Vujosevic - Writer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Willoh S. Weiland - Designer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Wazzadeeno Wharton-Thomas - Performer

  • Fake Porno, Lupa Art, Northcote, VIC, 28 July 2008

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Mark Winter - Creator

Matthew Wittet - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Luke Woodham - Lighting Designer

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Playing Australia

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Victorian Arts Council

Ride On Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

Griffin Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Arts NSW

HotHouse Theatre

RL Productions

Arena Theatre Company

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Arts Victoria

B Sharp

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

East Coast Theatre Company

Griffin Stablemates

Melbourne Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Family Stories, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 August 2006

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

The University of Melbourne

The University of Sydney

Wharf 2 Loud

Works
Identifier 249679