Contributor Benjamin Harkin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ben
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Notes WAAPA, Musical theatre graduate.
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Alistair Cowie - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994
  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Nick Enright - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998
  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Shaun Gurton - Designer

David King - Musical Director, Composer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998
  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Sayraphim Lothian - Projectionist, Dramaturg

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Robert Reid - Playwright, Director, Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994
  • Into the Woods, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1994

Anniene Stockton - Producer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Lisa Adam - Actor

Gerard Alessandrini - Writer

Olivia Allen - Researcher, Assistant Director

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Joanna Ampil - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Bob Avian - Stage Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Danica Balara - Actor

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Ester Barroso - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jude Beaumont - Actor

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004

Gillian Binks - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

John Paul Bolton - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Alain Boublil - Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Marlon Brand - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

William David Brohn - Orchestrator

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Andrew Bruce - Sound Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Cathryn Burgess - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Cezarah Campos - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Linda Catalano - Producer

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004

Adam Champion - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Kate Cherry - Director

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Alicia Clark - Actor

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Robert Corner - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004

Alistair Crowe - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Stephen Davison - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Anna Den Hartog - Actor

Aldo Di Toro - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

Ma-Anne Dionisio - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Mark Doggett - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Peter Eyers - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Alex Fernandez - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

Justin Friend - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Melissa Gray - Production Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Mandy Groom - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Brendan Hanson - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor

Scott Hendry - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Anthony Hope - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

John Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Trent Hutchinson - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Nicholas Hytner - Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Justin Jacobs - Musical Director

Alena Jeffries - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

Sue Jones - Actor

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Mark-David Kaplan - Director

Lally Katz - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Martin Koch - Musical Supervisor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Angeline Lai - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

James Lapine - Music and Lyrics

Cocoy Laurel - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

James Lee - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Michelle Lee - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Bradford Leeon - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Jeremy Levi - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Genaro Lopez - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Sharne Macdonald - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Dean MacRae - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Alessandro Manzoni - Playwright

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Bobby Martino - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Martin McCallum - Assistant Producer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Helen McFarlane - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Madison McKoy - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Scott Meyvogal - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Arthur Miller - Playwright

John Milson - Director

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Sun Ming - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Joseph Murray - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

John Napier - Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Melia Naughton - Actor

Milton Craig Nealy - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Andreane Neofitou - Costume Designer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Angeline Neville - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Ross Nobel - Writer, Composer

Ross Noble - Playwright

Terry Norris - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Silvie Paladino - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Dai Paterson - Actor

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004

Samantha Paxton - Costume Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Paul Peacock - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Cherine Peck - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Joe Penhall - Writer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Chris Pinder - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Phil Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Rebekah Robertson - Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Jo-Anne Robinson - Assistant Choreographer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Yvette Robinson - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Bec Russell - Lighting Operator

Matthew Ryan - Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Leon Salom - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

Dean Salonga - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Christine Sambeli - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Angus Sampson - Actor

  • Happy New, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 2004

Rodel San Miguel - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Sam Spalding - Actor

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Designer

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Racel Tuazon - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Carol Turney - Costume Designer

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Miriam Valmores - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Joy Van Uden - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Robert Vicencio - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Dexter Villahermosa - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Watts - Stage Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Katie Wilkins - Actor

James Williams - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Wolton - Actor

Tim Wood - Actor

Sarah Wotton - Actor

  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Gary Young - Resident Director

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Instorage Pty Ltd

Theatre in Decay

Trunk

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Into the Woods, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1994
  • The Betrothed, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 15 June 1993

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

Cole Horsfall

Department of Music Theatre

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Footbridge Theatre

Illusions Showroom

International Concert Attractions

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

National Theatre

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

QANTAS

  • Miss Saigon, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 29 July 1995

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Western Australian Conservatorium of Music

  • Sweeney Todd, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 September 1994
Identifier 240635