Contributor Wayne Hope
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

Lighting Designer

Playwright

Adaptor

Designer

  • Rosabel, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 June 1993

Graphic Designer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Production Manager

Set Designer

Video Director

Matt Cameron - Actor, Playwright, Set Designer, Director, Production Manager

Maria Theodorakis - Actor, Playwright, Director, Sound Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Aidan Fennessy - Actor, Director, Playwright, Production Manager, Designer

Chris Dickins - Playwright, Director

Fiona Minorgan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jenny Apps - Costume Designer, Actor, Director

Heather Daniel - Actor, Costume Designer

Michael Delaney - Actor, Lighting Designer

Derek Lloyd - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Eric Mueck - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Rowland Richardson - Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sarah Wilcox - Lighting Designer

Scott Brownridge - Sound Designer, Actor, Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Designer, Lighting Operator

Michelle Ferguson - Actor, Properties Master

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Operator

Stephen Looker - Director, Stage Manager

Ankica Sapun - Actor, Set Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Diana Travica - Lighting Designer, Actor, Costume Assistant

Julienne Verhagen - Actor, Lighting Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Lani Zaitman - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Cathy Bradley - Actor, Costume Assistant

Simon Bryce - Publicist, Actor

Marco Chiappi - Performer, Actor

Nicole Cowley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Gwendolen De Lacy - Set Designer, Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Peter Farago - Director, Teacher

Craig Fisher - Assistant Lighting Designer, Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Merryn Glover - Costume Assistant, Actor

Richard Grieve - Stage Manager, Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director, Performer

Michael Hurwood - Actor, Publicist

Colin James - Actor, Director

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Pianist

Judith McGrath - Actor

Paul Parker - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Phillips - Director, Movement Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Bert Saxby - Playwright

Robyn Sedgwick - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Stage Manager, Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Nova Weetman - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

Kirsty Avery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jane Badler - Actor

  • All Het Up, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 15 July 2003

Sharon Bamford - Actor

Michael Barcellona - Actor

Angela Barreau - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

Peter Bingley - Technical Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Paul Bishop - Actor

Kyla Black - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mara Blumenfeld - Costume Designer

Damien Blythe - Performer, Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Shane Bourne - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Rik Brown - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Damien Callan - Musician

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Katrina Carlisle - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kate Cherry - Director

Fiona Choi - Actor

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Elspeth Cooper - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Campbell Corser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Actor

  • All Het Up, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 15 July 2003

Melenie Crowe - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Robert Curran - Consultant

Matthew Dale - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Tom Davies - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Johnna Doty - Composer

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Carolyn Dunell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

David Ellis - Director, Actor

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

Siho Ellsmore - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

Ben Fennessy - Designer

  • Rosabel, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 June 1993

Marcia Ferguson - Director

Greg Fleet - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Forbes - Playwright

Lyndel Freeman - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Wayne Freer - Musician

Jo Gallagher - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

T. J. Gerckens - Lighting Designer

Craig Goddard - Actor

Andrew Goodone - Actor

  • Armadillo, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 14 July 1993

Kath Gordon - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Richard Gray - Actor

  • Armadillo, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 14 July 1993

Matthew Green - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Simon Green - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Gerry Hale - Composer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Rebecca Harvey - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mary Beth Hayes - Actor

Bree Heffernan - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Monique Hunt - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Brian Hurley - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Francis D Italiano - Designer, Writer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Sally Jacobs - Production Manager, Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Melanie Jagiello - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

June Jago - Voice Coach

Michael James - Actor

  • Roof Tops, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1993

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Neil Judd - Sound Designer

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

Irene Kallen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michael Kantor - Director

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Jacinta Kennedy - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Margaret Kirby - Playwright

Rachel Klan - Hair Stylist

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Rebecca Kovac - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tania Lacy - Actor

Colin Lane - Actor

  • All Het Up, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 15 July 2003

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Mackerras - Musician

Rowan Marchingo - Director, Playwright

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Claire Marczuk - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Vito Matarelli - Actor

Sally McDermott - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Larissa McDowall - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Wanda Millicer - Set Designer

Victoria Milne - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Cara Mitchell - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Paul Monaghan - Artistic Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Michelle Montgomery - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Drayton Morley - Set Designer

Ian Morris - Musician

Mary-Anne Murnane - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Pip Mushin - Actor

David Myles - Director

Melanie Naismith - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Sue Nicholson - Teacher, Adaptor, Director

Philippa Nihill - Composer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Michelle Offen - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Diana Osborn - Actor

Daniel Ostling - Set Designer

- Ovid - Poet

Simone Owen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Janine Peck - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Georgina Pickering - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Craig Pilkington - Composer

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Anna Pletes - Costume Co-ordinator

Arna Pletes - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1989

Andre Pluess - Sound Designer

Saskia Post - Actor

Hayden Priest - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Yoni Prior - Artistic Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Dianne Reid - Choreographer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Eric Rosen - Associate Director

Lauren Rumbelow - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Guy Rundle - Lyricist

  • All Het Up, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 15 July 2003

Leigh Russell - Actor

Viviana Sacchero - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Leon Salom - Designer

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Nicole Sarweh - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Tori Satchell - Actor

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

Melissa Savage - Photographer

Steven Schiller - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Beth Schubel - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Willy Schwartz - Composer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Tricia Simmons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Georgie Smart - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Jaclyn Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Narelle Smith - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Bruce Spence - Actor

Yesse Spence - Actor

David Spencer-Gardner - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • All Het Up, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 15 July 2003

Richard Stath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Simon Stone - Actor

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Charlotte Strantzen - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Domenic Stringa - Actor

Ben Sussman - Sound Designer

Larissa Tandy - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Maria Theoderalas - Performer

Manny Theodorakis - Music and Lyrics, Musician

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Thompson - Director

Christopher Thompson - Playwright

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Fiona Thorn - Composer, Actor, Lyricist

  • All Het Up, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 15 July 2003

John Thorn - Lyricist, Composer

  • All Het Up, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 15 July 2003

Sarah Tonelly - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

David Tredinnick - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Mick Tsamis - Music and Lyrics, Musician

Sioban Tuke - Director

Ilana Tusia - Actor

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Gerard Veltre - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mary Louise Walker - Actor

Rachel Walsh - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

David Weichelt - Lighting Designer

Michael Welch - Director

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Amanda Williams - Technician

  • Kamikaze Sheep, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 7 August 1990

Robyn Williamson - Performer

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

John Wood - Actor

Jane Woollard - Director

Jason Wright - Actor

Tim Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Mary Zimmerman - Adaptor, Director

Chameleon Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Barnstorm Theatre Company

La Mama

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Fabulous Entertainment in Public Places

HotHouse Theatre

  • The Bridge, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2002

Lush Productions

  • All Het Up, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 15 July 2003

Me Jane Productions

  • All Het Up, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 15 July 2003

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

Theatreworks

  • War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997

VicHealth

Identifier 9032