Contributor Janne Coghlan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jann Coghlan
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

John Alden - Producer, Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

William Akers - Stage Manager

William Austin - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Leonard Bullen - Actor

John Cousins - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Roy Drury - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Fernande Glyn - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Brian Madge - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Elaine Montgomerie - Actor

William Rees - Assistant Producer

Alistair Roberts - Costume Designer

Mavis Turner - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Kenneth Lawrence - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Maurice G. Sullivan - Designer, Set Designer

Marion Edward - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Doris Fitton - Director, Producer

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
  • Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955
  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Joan Harris - Actor

Su Israel - Actor

John Laurie - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

John Craig - Actor

Bryan Edward - Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager

Charles Haggith - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • The Proposal, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965
  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961

Franz Molford - Musical Arranger

George Ogilvie - Director

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Haydee Seldon - Producer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952

Maurice Sullivan - Designer

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Eleanor Farjeon - Playwright

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961
  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954

Herbert Farjeon - Playwright

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961
  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954

Mary Hardy - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Dennis Miller - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Clifton Parker - Composer

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961
  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954

Ian Pearce - Musician

Wendy Pomroy - Musician, Musical Director

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Peter Williams - Actor

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Berenice Adams - Actor

Eli Ask - Director

  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965

William Bain - Actor

Alan Ball - Musician

Diana Barker - Actor

Diana Bell - Actor

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954

Gwen Bevan - Actor

Claude Birman - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

O. D. Bisset - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Maija Brencens - Actor

Denis Cannan - Playwright

  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Chris Christensen - Actor

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Heather Cohen - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

William Collins - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Assistant Stage Manager

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Ted Dicks - Writer

Desmonde Downing - Designer

  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955

Ron Finney - Assistant Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Electrician

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Ken Fraser - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954

Noelann Gandon - Producer

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961

Colin Garland - Set Designer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Anne Granger - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Christine Hanks - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Victor Harrison - Musician

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager

Benita Harvey - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Bunty Henderson - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955

Franz Holford - Musical Advisor

May Hollinworth - Director

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

William Inge - Playwright

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965

Marion Johns - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Laurence Kean - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

John Kernahan - Actor

Peter Leslie - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Karl Levett - Actor

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952

Leon Lissek - Actor

Minnie Love - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Edward Lowe - Actor

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Leonie Markwell - Actor

Iris Mason - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Laurel Mather - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Glenys McAinsh - Actor

Beverley McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Yvonne McLeod - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Carmel O'Loughlin - Actor

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965

Ruth Parkhill - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Susan Pegler - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Shane Porteous - Designer

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Lyndel Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

Hal Saunders - Music and Lyrics

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955

Wendy Shaw - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Elsa Shelley - Playwright

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Walter Sullivan - Actor

  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952

John Sumner - Director

Kylie Tennant - Writer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Margaret Throsby - Actor

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961

Maurice Travers - Writer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Katryna Tyczenko - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Bonnie Walker - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Doreen Warburton - Director

Rhonny Webber - Actor

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954

George Whaley - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965

Neil Williams - Performer

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

The Independent Theatre

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1959
  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
  • Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955
  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954
  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952

J. C. Williamson Modes

J. C. Williamson Shakespeare Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Independent Theatre For Children

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961
  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, December 1954

Peter Scriven Productions Pty Ltd

  • Nex'Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1957

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

  • The Knack, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1965

Q Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Pygmalion, Memorial Hall, Yass, NSW, 4 April 1955

The Australian Council for the Arts

Identifier 228782