Contributor Hayley McElhinney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Devisor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Jill Forster - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Brandon Burke - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Martin Blum - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician, Composer, Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Tom Wright - Assistant Director, Adaptor, Translator

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Talya Masel - Actor, Director, Devisor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Gibson Nolte - Actor

  • The Danger Age, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 8 May 2010
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Proof, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 May 2004

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helen Thomson - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jane Austen - Writer

Samantha Bews - Devisor, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Anne Browning - Devisor, Actor

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Serpent's Teeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2008

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

June Jago - Voice Coach

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Andrew Lake - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Brian Lipson - Assistant Director, Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

James Maxwell - Playwright

William McInnes - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • The Danger Age, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 8 May 2010
  • Proof, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 May 2004

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Sally Richardson - Director

  • The Danger Age, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 8 May 2010
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Teague Rook - Actor

Lucien Savron - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director, Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Petra Yared - Actor

Anton - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Margo Adelson - Musician, Soprano

Annabel Arden - Director

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 May 2004

Chris Baker - Actor

Damien Barbeler - Composer

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Simon Barker - Musician

Josephine Barrett - Director

Tony Barry - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

John Bell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Adam Booth - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor-manager

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Clint Bracknell - Composer

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Jodie Buzza - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Paul Capsis - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Nicholas Cassim - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Kristina Chan - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Tao Chen - Assistant Director

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Assistant Director

Phoebe Collier - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamara Cook - Director

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Hugh Covill - Composer

Brendan Cowell - Playwright, Director

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Romano Crivici - Musician, Tenor

Cass Cumerford - Actor

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Lynette Curran - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Chris Davies - Sound Designer

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Joshua Denyer - Actor

Edward Dick - Director

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Chris Edmund - Director

Steve Elphick - Musician

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Kylie Farmer - Actor

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Evie Ferrier - Costume Designer

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Mel Flanagan - Producer

Libby Flemming - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

John Ford - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Leon Ford - Assistant Director

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Marissa Garreffa - Associate Director

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Grahame Gavin - Director

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Sophie Gregg - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Ashley Greig - Composer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Proof, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 May 2004

Martelle Hammer - Actor

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Susannah Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Andrew Hays - Designer

Steve Hearne - Musical Director

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Brett Hirst - Musician

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Zhang Huaxiang - Designer, Mask Maker

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

Lisle Jones - Actor

Jackson Juliani - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kants - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Egil Kipste - Company Manager

Howard Korder - Playwright

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Kimm Kovac - Designer

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

John Leary - Actor

Sam Leis - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Thomasin Litchfield - Actor

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Skye Loneragan - Writer, Designer, Actor

Polly Low - Playwright

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Matthew Lutton - Associate Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Tim Maddock - Director

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Monica Main - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Jessica Marais - Actor

Iona McAuley - Designer

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Rachel McDonald - Director

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Mark McDowell - Technician

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

John McNeill - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Matt McVeigh - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Kirrily Morison - Musician

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

null Munrooroo - Writer

Marko Mykyta - Actor

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Sarah Norris - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Counter Tenor, Dancer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Marion Potts - Associate Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Boris Radmilovich - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Leon Salom - Designer

  • Proof, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 May 2004

Kristian Schmid - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Ferit Selcuk - Designer

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Katya Shevtsov - Actor

Phil Slater - Musician

Justin Smith - Actor

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Maya Stange - Actor

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Straughan - Playwright

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Gyorgyi Szakacs - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Paul Tassone - Actor

Pat Thomson - Director

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

Jo Turner - Devisor, Director

Steve Turner - Actor

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

Lou Westbury - Designer

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Frank Whitten - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

Irma Woods - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Wang Xiaoying - Director

Yan Zhao - Costume Designer

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Origin Energy

Sydney Theatre Company

The STC Actors Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Marching Girls

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Festival Centre

Alcoa

Artrage

B Sharp

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Cabin Crew Theatre

  • Noir, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 15 July 2004

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

City of Perth

Company B Belvoir

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Deckchair Theatre

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

National Theatre of China

New Mardi Gras

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

Octopus Theatre

  • The Lights, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 May 2001

pell mell Productions

Playing Australia

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Steamworks Arts Productions

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Sunday Times

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • The Hidden, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 September 1995

The Theatre Royal

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001

University of Western Australia

Warringah Council

West Gippsland Arts Centre

White Rhino

Identifier 6195