Contributor Alma De Groen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Playwright
Notes Born in New Zealand. Settled in Australia in 1964.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-577169
Events

Playwright

Dramaturg

Devisor

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 May 2002
  • Wicked Sisters, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 2002
  • Happy Families, Actors College of Theatre and Television, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001
  • Going Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 April 1997

Richard Wherrett - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

William Passmore - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Kimm Kovac - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Helen Morse - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

David Allen - Director

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg, Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer

Gary Day - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Richard Hellier - Stage Manager

Christopher Murphy - Technical Director

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Playwright

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983
  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

John Sullivan - Lighting Designer

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Di Adams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Micky Allen - Designer

Jean Arthur - Director

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Andrea Barge - Actor

Alan Barrie - Actor

John Bartholomaeus - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Hilary Beaton - Sound Designer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

David Bell - Designer

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Richard Bennett - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

James Black - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Thor Blomfield - Actor

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Ray Bluett - Actor

Anthony Boden - Actor

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Ken Boucher - Director

Suzanne Brady - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987

Anne Browning - Actor

Hugh Buckham - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Melinda Burness - Director

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Bard Canning - Actor

Natalie Carr - Stage Manager

Jas Cartwright - Designer

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Ray Cartwright - Actor

Ellen Carty - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Rachael Cassidy - Actor

Les Chantery - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director, Dramaturg

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Terence Clarke - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • Sextet, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976

Tom Considine - Actor

James Cook - Actor

Tamara Cook - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Rob Dallas - Actor

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Des Davis - Director

  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Emily Dawe - Actor

Kim Denman - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Claire Dobbin - Costume Co-ordinator

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Arranger

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Dick Dufty - Musician

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

James Elliott - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Nick Enright - Actor

  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987

Brant Eustice - Playwright

Louise Eustice - Actor

Michael Eustice - Publicist

John Faassen - Actor

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

Judi Farr - Actor

Tobhiyah Feller - Designer

Jackie Ferdinands - Actor, Choir

Dale Ferguson - Designer

David Field - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Robyn Flux - Actor

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Ken Francis - Composer

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Laurel Frank - Costume Co-ordinator, Dramaturg

Anna French - Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Mark Gaal - Assistant Director

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Bill Garner - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Helen Garner - Dramaturg

Don Gay - Actor

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Colin Gilbert - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Max Gillies - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Marcus Graham - Actor

Sean Grant - Lighting Designer

Sophie Gregg - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Wayne Harrison - Director

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Ponch Hawkes - Dramaturg

Beth Hayes - Actor

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Tom Heath - Actor

Rick Henshaw - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Sandy Hind - Actor, Stage Manager

Noel Hodda - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Philip Holder - Fight Director

Dale Holyoak - Stage Manager

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Ros Horin - Director

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

John Howard - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Sheila Howat - Actor

Louise Hucks - Stage Manager

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

Martelle Hunt - Designer

Ian Hunter - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Nic Hurcombe - Publicist, Graphic Designer

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Garrie Hutchinson - Director

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Kevin Jackson - Director

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Nigel Jamieson - Devisor, Director

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

  • Happy Families, Actors College of Theatre and Television, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Graeme Johnston - Lighting Designer

Bradley Just - Actor

Graham Kelleher - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg

Cliff Kelsall - Lighting Designer

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Brian Keogh - Actor

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Jude Kuring - Puppet Designer, Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Pauline Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Rosalie Lester - Actor

  • Going Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 April 1997

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Director

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Yvonne Marini - Costume Co-ordinator

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Paul Mathers - Actor

  • Going Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 April 1997

Steven Mayhew - Sound Designer, Director, Designer

Sue McDonald - Actor

John McFadyen - Actor

Ross McGregor - Set Designer

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Bruce McHendry - Lighting Designer

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Christopher McIntyre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Ian McKenzie - Photographer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Bernard McLindon - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Natasha McNamara - Actor

  • Going Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 April 1997

Kris McQuade - Actor

Andrew Mead - Actor

  • Going Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 April 1997

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Kristen Messenger - Properties Master / Mistress

John Mildren - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Musician

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Faye Montgomery - Actor

  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

John Morris - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Chris Murphy - Actor

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Peter Neville - Sound Designer

Robyn Nevin - Director

Ian Nichols - Actor

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Colin Nugent - Actor

Gary O'Neil - Director

Roger Oakley - Actor

Max Oldfield - Production Manager

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Raymond Omodei - Director

Ricky Onsman - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Miranda Otto - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Simon Phillips - Director

Max Phipps - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Jason Pierce - Actor

Tom Pitts - Sound Designer

Tony Poli - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Reid - Sound Designer, Actor

Don Reid - Actor

John Riedel - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Tim Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Phil Rouse - Director

Tony Sampson - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

Kim Scott - Costume Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Rilla Scott - Actor

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Belinda Sculley - Actor

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Louise Siversen - Actor

Nick Skibinski - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

George Spartels - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

John Stead - Costume Designer

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

John Stone - Actor

Mark Stratford - Director

  • The Joss Adams Show, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1985

John Sumner - Director

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Serge Tampalini - Actor

Jessica Tanner - Assistant Director

Evan Taplin - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

Colin Taylor - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Ian Telford - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Amber Todd - Actor

Claudia Tory - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Kathy Uzoki - Dramaturg

David Vance - Musical Arranger

  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Ivy Walker-Smith - Director

Lisa Warrington - Director

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Ian Watson - Director

Christopher Webster - Designer

Josie Weel - Sound Designer

Richard D White - Lighting Operator

Michael Wickers - Actor

Kate Wild - Assistant Director

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Lynne Williams - Actor

Madge Williams - Director

Richard Williams - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director

Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Going Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 April 1997

Tamara Winikoff - Designer

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

  • Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977

Sophia Wrobel - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Wicked Sisters, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 November 2020
  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 May 2002
  • Wicked Sisters, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 2002
  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987

Riverina Trucking Company

  • Vocations, Narrandera, Narrandera, NSW, November 1982
  • Vocations, Cowra, Cowra, NSW, November 1982
  • Vocations, Griffith, Griffith, NSW, November 1982
  • Vocations, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • Vocations, Cootamundra, Cootamundra, NSW, October 1982
  • Vocations, Tumut, Tumut, NSW, October 1982
  • Vocations, Albury, Albury, NSW, October 1982

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Nimrod Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 May 2002

Australian Performing Group

Canberra Repertory Society

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983
  • The Sweatproof Boy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 March 1973

Pymble Players Inc

  • Wicked Sisters, Pymble Players Theatre, Pymble, NSW, 30 April 2008
  • Vocations, The Old Church Hall, Pymble, NSW, July 2002

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Troupe Theatre Company

Actors College of Theatre and Television

  • Happy Families, Actors College of Theatre and Television, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2001

Arts Victoria

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

  • Sextet, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Theatre Workshop

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Going Home, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 April 1997

Chalkdust Theatre

Don't Look Away

Flinders University Drama Centre

Greenroom Society

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Legs on the Wall

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Melbourne City Council

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

National Theatre Inc.

  • Going Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

New South Wales Government

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NIDA

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sydney City Council

  • Sextet, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 June 1976

TAP Theatre

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Westenders

Theatre North

Theatre South

  • Vocations, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 1984

Theatre Works

Theatre-Go-Round

University of New South Wales

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

  • The Joss Adams Show, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 24 September 1985

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977
Resources
Works
Identifier 277