Venue Townsville Civic Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 41 Boundary Street
South Townsville QLD 4810
Australia
Website http://www.townsville.qld.gov.au/theatre/
Notes
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -19.268767 | 146.827865
Events

Townsville City Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Christine Dunstan Productions

Bell Shakespeare Company

New Moon Theatre Company

Townsville Civic Theatre

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

Circus Oz

The Queensland Ballet Company

Critical Stages

Patch Theatre

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

Townsville Choral and Orchestral Society

Arts NSW

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Arts Victoria

Dancenorth

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Queensland

Compagnie Philippe Genty

HIT Productions

Hutchison Entertainment

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Queensland

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Tropic Line Theatre Company

1RAR Army Band

Circus Oz Band

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Ignatius Park College

International Concert Attractions

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Lionel Abrahams Trading Pty Ltd

Michael Edgley International

Monkey Baa Productions

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

North Queensland Opera and Music Theatre

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Russian National Ballet

shake & stir theatre co

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Summerstock Productions

Tom Spencer Promotions

Wilton Morley

AAMI

Aka Theatre Productions

Albedo Theatre

Andrew Kay and Associates

Arts SA

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Banana Theatre Troupe

Big hART Inc

Blackbird Productions

Brisbane Comedy Festival

Channel 9

Circus Australia Ltd

Comedy Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Dance North Extensions

deBase Productions

Edgley International

Expressions Dance Company

Finucane & Smith

Gooligulch Productions

Grand International Concerts

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Helen Montagu Productions

Hi-5

HotHouse Theatre

John Hansen Organisation

John Manford and Associates

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

Kevin O'Neill and Associates

Kiev Ballet

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

Laughing Stock Productions

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Mackay City Brass

Malthouse Theatre

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Matrix Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Michael Codron

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

Nimrod Theatre Company

NORPA

Origin Energy

Oz Opera

Paul Dainty

Perth Theatre Company

Peter Iliffe Puppets

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Pimlico State School

QPAC

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Rainbow Management

Royal Shakespeare Company

Scared Weird Little Guys

Spirit Entertainment

St Margaret Mary's

St Patrick's College

Starstruck Pty. Ltd.

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Dance Company

Tall Stories

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Annual Innisfail Opera Festival and Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Ballet

The Cathedral School

The Chaser

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Four Kinsmen

The Irish Drovers

The Medieval Players

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The North Queensland Conservatorium of Music

The Platters

The Puppet People

The Topp Twins

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Who

Theatre UpNorth

TN Theatre Company

Townsville Academy of Performing Arts

Townsville Brass

Townsville Grammar School

Townsville High School

Townsville Little Theatre

Triumph Entertainment Ltd

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

White Box Productions

WIV Presents

Wood Hutchins Organisation Pty Ltd

Woodie King Jr.

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director, Playwright, Adaptor, Actor

Francois Klaus - Choreographer, Artistic Director

David Williamson - Playwright

John Bell - Director

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Lyricist, Composer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Bob Weatherly - Technician, Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

Peter Barclay - Actor, Director

Ross Brewer - Sound Designer, Composer, Assistant Stage Manager

Dave Brown - Director

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer, Artistic Supervisor

Philippe Genty - Creator, Devisor, Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Joshua McIntosh - Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Moore - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Performer, Actor, Technician

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

John Rush - Musical Director, Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Rod Wissler - Director, Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Consultant

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Robert Arthur - Actor

Rene Aubry - Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Director

Michael Barlow - Actor, Performer

David Bell - Designer

Jonathan Biggins - Composer, Director

Wayne Blair - Director, Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director, Costume Designer

Shaun Brown - Actor, Singer

Lee Buddle - Composer

Leon Cain - Actor

Justin Cheek - Adaptor, Writer

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Simon Clarke - Actor, Performer

Alain Clement - Performer, Puppeteer

Dennis Coard - Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor, Singer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Karen Crone - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Mark Daly - Actor, Choreographer

Terry Denton - Author

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

Julia Donaldson - Author

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Paul Elliott - Director, Producer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Arthur Frame - Production Manager

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer, Singer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director

David Green - Lighting Designer

Andy Griffiths - Author

Judy Hainsworth - Writer, Actor, Performer

Christine Harris - Producer

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Patrick Henniquau - Performer, Puppeteer

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Beth Honeycombe - Actor, Narrator

Meghan Horne - Musician, Vocal Arranger

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Bernie Lanigan - Narrator, Actor

Robin Laurie - Director, Artistic Director

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Nelle Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Chris Lewis - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer

Reg Livermore - Playwright, Writer, Actor, Devisor, Lyricist

Julian Louis - Artistic Director, Director

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Julie McInnes - Composer, Circus Style Performer

Melissa McMahon - Actor

Vladimir Moiseev - Artistic Director

Andrea Moor - Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Director

Agnes Neel - Performer, Puppeteer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Catherine Oates - Performer, Composer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Fiona Perry - Poet, Director

Wayne Pigram - Actor

Astrid Pill - Performer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Noel Price - Musical Director

Kris Ralph - Actor

James Ridewood - Set Designer, Designer

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Damien Ryan - Actor, Director

David Sandford - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer, Actor

Nick Skubij - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Cheryl Stock - Director, Choreographer, Devisor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Designer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Adaptor

John Turnbull - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Advisor, Musical Director

Mary Underwood - Choreographer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

Sophie Webb - Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

David Whitney - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Cecile Williams - Designer

Peter Williams - Director

Gay - Animal Performer

Sandy - Animal Performer

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

Jonathan Abernethy - Actor

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Peter J Adams - Director

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Donna Ahlers - Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Les Alberts - Lighting Operator

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Bruce Ames - Sound Designer

Christine Amor - Actor

Ben Anderson - Set Designer

Daniel Anderson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Judith Anderson - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Askill - Composer

Tony Atherton - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

John Aubrey - Writer

William Audley - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Matthew Backer - Actor

Liesel Badorrek - Director

Ben Baker - Actor

Kylie Ball - Choreographer

Murray Ball - Creator

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Cally Bartley - Stage Manager

John Barton - Playwright, Director

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Graeme Base - Composer, Writer, Adaptor

Christine Basil - Comedian

Sandra Bates - Director

Mark Batten - Stage Manager

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

Ruth Bauer - Circus Style Performer

Alan Becher - Director

Perry Bedden - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Director

Bianca Beetson - Visual Artist

Chris Bekker - Bass

Betty Benfield - Actor

Moira Bennett - Producer

- Benzo - Designer

David Berker - Lighting Designer

Rusty Berther - Comedian

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Alexandra Black - Actor

Wendy Black - Set Designer

Ron Blair - Playwright

Theresa Blake - Composer, Circus Style Performer

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

George Blazevic - Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Olive Bodill - Actor

Shaun Boland - Designer

Hilton Bonner - Actor

Adam Booth - Actor

Thierry Bosquet - Stage Manager

Kate Box - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Director, Adaptor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Chandel Brandimarti - Actor

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Ray Britton - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Matthew Broadbent - Actor

Lisa Broadby - Actor

Emily Bronte - Author

Kit Brookman - Actor

Charlie Brown - Animal Performer

Chelsea Brown - Actor

Darcy Brown - Actor

David Brown - Director

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Nacio Herb Brown - Songwriter

Nancy Brown - Adaptor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Trevor Brown - Actor

James Browne - Set Designer

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

Vika Bull - Narrator, Vocalist

Casey Burgess - Actor

Emily Burke - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Carol Burns - Actor

Deanne Burns - Actor

Petah Burns - Actor

Keith Burrows - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Max Bygraves - Performer

Annie Byron - Actor

Antoinette Byron - Actor

Brian Cahill - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Rachel Cairns - Musical Director

Brett Canning - Musical Director

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Jose Carbo - Singer

Michael Carman - Actor

Simon Carrington - Writer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Brett Carter - Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Emma Castelli - Actor

Aaron Catalan - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

Shirley Cattunar - Actor

Tanya Cavanagh - Circus Style Performer

Josie Cerise - Actor

Penny Challen - Designer

Anne Charleston - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

Gordon Chater - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Scott Chiverton - Lighting Operator

Henry Choo - Singer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Hayley Anne Clarke - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

Stephen Colyer - Associate Director

Betty Comden - Adaptor

Mark Conaghan - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Will Conyers - Musical Director

Alan Cooke - Actor

Caz Cooke - Writer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Robert Cooper - Actor

Steve Copeland - Tour Manager

Clark Corby - Production Manager

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Greg Cousins - Writer

Edward Cowie - Composer

Derrick Cox - Set Designer

Michael Creighton - Puppeteer

Morag Cross - Director

Claire Crowther - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

John Curro - Conductor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Cathy Dadd - Director

Roald Dahl - Author

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

Tim Dashwood - Actor

George Daushvili - Dancer

Anni Davey - Circus Style Performer

Maude Davey - Actor

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Susi Davies - Actor

Lorraine Davies Griffith - Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer, Performer

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Dean - Actor

Brian Debnam - Director

Natalie Decrette - Performer

Anton Delecca - Saxophonist

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Laurie Dennett - Designer

Danelle Denny - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor

Alexander Dick - Technician

Mike Dickinson - Director

Richard Dinnen - Electrician

Michelle Doake - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Singer

Ian Dorricott - Composer

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Christopher Dunolp - Stage Manager

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

Kate Durward - Actor

Natalie Dyball - Circus Style Performer

Nick Earls - Writer

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Michael Edgley - Producer

Alan Edwards - Director

Jimmy Edwards - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor

Jo Elliott - Technical Director

Michael Elliott - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Kate Ellis - Circus Style Performer

Jon English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor

Peter Evans - Director

Nicole Eyles - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Drew Fairley - Actor

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Mathew Fargher - Composer, Musical Director

Peter Farnan - Composer

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Kimba Fatiaki - Musician

Mireille Favre-Bulle - Dancer

Andrew Feest - Designer

Willie Fennell - Actor

Barbara Ferrer Sanchez - Singer

Jon Fiber - Composer

Neil Fisher - Technical Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

John Fleming - Comedian

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager, Actor

Margery Forde - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Edward Foy - Actor

Kiko Francisco Denis - Performer

Luis Frank - Singer

Ken Fraser - Actor

Laurent Fraunie - Performer

Barbara Frawley - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Arthur Freed - Songwriter

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

Jackie French - Author

Narelle French - Musical Director

David Frezza - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Peter Furness - Dancer

Michael Futcher - Director

Mellissa Fyfe - Circus Style Performer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Frank Garfield - Actor

Patrick Garland - Adaptor

Julian Garner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Mary Genty - Choreographer

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Colin Gibson - Stage Manager

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

Ben Gillespie - Trombonist, Vocalist

Max Gillies - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Jennie Glover - Stage Manager

Cathy Godbold - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Jan Goebel - Actor

Catherine Goffinet - Puppeteer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Ta Tiana Gomelauri - Dancer

Carlos Gonzales - Musician

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Robyn Gordon - Devisor

Nicholas Gousseff - Performer

Michael Gow - Director, Adaptor

Ben Graetz - Actor

A. K. Grant - Lyricist

Glyn Gray - Dancer, Creator

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer

Aldolph Green - Adaptor

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Devisor, Director

Andrew Greene - Orchestrator

John Gregg - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Tibor Gyapjas - Narrator, Trumpeter

Jay Hackett - Actor

Stephen Haddan - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Composer, Sound Designer

Amber Haines - Director, Creator

Carmel Hakendorf - Orchestral Leader

Bernadette Haldane - Stage Manager

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Roger Hall - Writer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

John Hamblin - Actor

Lynne Hamilton - Performer

Tom Hamilton - Actor

James Handley Chase - Author

Andrew Hansen - Comedian

Laura Hansford - Assistant Director

Danae Harbottle - Actor

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

Jo Hardie - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Kim Hardwick - Director

Frank Harlow - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Wayne Harrison - Director

Leeroy Hart - Circus Style Performer

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Sam Hartley - Singer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Tom Healey - Director

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Carl Heap - Director, Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

David Heinrich - Composer, Sound Designer

Anna Hemery - Musician

Katrina Hendry - Director, Devisor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Jamie Henson - Production Manager

Martin Hersov - Director

Brian Hewitt-Jones - Assistant Producer

David Hibbard - Singer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Andrew Higgins - Director

Ross Higgins - Actor

Allan Highfield - Puppeteer

Brent Hill - Actor

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker, Puppeteer

Chris Hillier - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Kevin Hinton - Actor

Dion Hirini - Guitarist

Roger O. Hirson - Author

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Kelly Hocking - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Basil Hogios - Composer

Guy Hooper - Circus Style Performer

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Katy Hopkins - Actor

Rodney Horton - Actor

Dirk Hoult - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Matthew Hughes - Circus Style Performer

Lindy Hume - Director

Emily Hunt - Actor

John Huston - Screenwriter

Jules Hutchison - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Gwen Iliffe - Puppeteer

Peter Iliffe - Devisor, Puppeteer

Craig Ilott - Director

Sue Ingleton - Writer

Fely Irvine - Actor

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Olivia Jacobs - Director

Andrew James - Actor

Des James - Director

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Sasha Janowicz - Actor, Playwright

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

David Jenkins - Composer

David Jenkins - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Nat Jobe - Actor

Daryll John - Circus Style Performer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Andrew Johnston - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Ross Johnston - Sound Designer

Stuart Johnston - Production Manager

Lewis Jones - Director

Sue Jones - Actor

Brian Joyce - Writer

Ines Judd - Puppeteer

Guy Kable - Actor

Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager

Giya Kancheli - Composer

Tim Kay - Dancer

Leland Kean - Set Designer

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Imogen Keen - Set Designer

Gail Kelly - Company Director

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Luke Kennedy - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

John Kesl - Production Manager

Todd Keys - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Bev Killick - Comedian

Jaewoo Kim - Actor

Danielle King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Dom Knight - Comedian

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Christine Koltai - Playwright

Robert Kronk - Producer

Rosario La Spina - Singer

Karen Laing - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Phillip Lambert - Actor

Toni Lamond - Writer, Performer

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Monique Latemore - Actor

David Latham - Associate Director

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor

Hung Le - Composer

John Leary - Actor

Kristen Leary - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Anthony Legge - Translator

Justin Lehmann - Actor

Jane Leicester - Writer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Bettina Lewers - Actor

Giles Lewin - Musical Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

Chas Licciardello - Comedian

Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer

Frank Lilley - Technician

Matthew Lilley - Actor

John Livings - Writer

Drew Livingston - Actor, Composer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Jackie Loeb - Comedian

Eliza Logan - Actor

Sam Lohs - Composer

Michael Loney - Actor

Adam Long - Adaptor

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

Jenny Lovell - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Lucas - Actor

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Tim Maddren - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Jim Mann - Actor

Katy Manning - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Virgilio Marino - Actor

Brian Martin - Director

Catherine Martin - Dancer

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Gregory Massingham - Singer

Gillian Mather - Playwright

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

Debra May - Actor

John McAll - Pianist, Musical Director, Keyboardist

Dick McCaw - Producer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Dramaturg

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Tim McGarry - Adaptor

Anthony McGill - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Cara McIlveen - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Kate McKibbin - Composer

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Graeme McRae - Actor

Sean Mee - Dramaturg

Thomas Meehan - Writer

Elik Melikov - Artistic Director

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Justin Melvey - Actor

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Jane Miskovic - Artistic Director

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

Nicole Mitchell - Actor

Philip Mitchell - Director

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Ken Moffat - Associate Director

Dennis Moore - Actor

Lyn Moorfoot - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Julian Morrow - Comedian

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Bill Munro - Director

Hugh Munro - Dance Director, Actor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Peta Murray - Playwright

Renato Musolino - Actor

Sean Harnaman Myatt - Performer

Kerry Myers - Actor

Simon Myers - Director, Producer

Jacob Nash - Designer

Bryan Nason - Director

Paul Neal - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Sean Newton - Mechanist

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Stevie Nicholson - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Director

Noriko Nishimoto - Director

Jessica Noad - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Philip Norman - Composer

Sam North - Actor

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Ian O'Brien - Sound Designer

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Des O'Connor - Performer

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

John O'Hagan - Musician

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Kareena Oates - Circus Style Performer

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

Gillian Owen - Director

Geraldine Owens - Animal Wrangler

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Kyle Page - Director, Creator

John Paramor - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

Geoff Parry - Actor

Ian Partridge - Singer

Lindsay Partridge - Accompanist

Cathy Payne - Director

Terry Peck - Actor

Roland Peelman - Conductor

Lynette Pelgrave - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Mark Penman - Actor

Glenn Perry - Adaptor

Kate Peters - Performer

Chris Petridis - Sound Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Performer

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Richard Piper - Actor

Emmanuel Plassard - Performer

Susan Platt - Designer

Eric Pobucky - Actor

William Poerschke - Actor

Carl Polke - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Fiona Press - Actor

Stephen Preston - Actor

Steve Price - Narrator

Georges Prigent - Stage Manager

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Megan Qualischefski - Choreographer

Angelina Quick - Actor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

Catherine Raven - Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Martine Redman - Dancer

Peter Rees - Actor

Don Reid - Playwright

Keith Reid - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Craig Reucassel - Comedian

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager

Andrew Reynard - Designer

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer

Ian Richardson - Actor

Ivan Richardson - Musician

Kate Richter - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Sean Riordan - Actor

Sara Ritchie - Circus Style Performer

David Roberts - Production Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor

Phil Robertson - Repetiteur

Sally Robertson - Actor

Rebecca Roebuck - Actor

Rick Romeo - Actor

Imogen Ross - Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Gillian Rubinstein - Author

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Pip Runciman - Designer

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Paul Russell - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

John Salisbury - Choreographer

June Salter - Actor

Neil Salvage - Actor

Bruce Samazan - Actor

Jeffrey Sanders - Designer

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Kerry Saul - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Jenny Saunders - Assistant Director

John Saunders - Director

Imara Savage - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Prunella Scales - Actor

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Alex Scheffler - Author

Axel Schleffer - Author

Toby Schmitz - Director, Playwright

Franz Schubert - Composer

Dan Schumann - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Composer

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Nicola Scott - Actor

Rob Scott - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Doug Scroope - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Christophe Sechet - Musical Advisor

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Ntazohe Shange - Devisor, Author

Nino Sharashidze - Dancer

Isla Shaw - Designer

Michael Sheasby - Actor

Nathan Sheens - Dancer, Creator

Tony Sheldon - Writer, Director

Mark Sheppard - Playwright, Actor

Lisa Shipley - Actor

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Anneke Silver - Set Designer

Donald Sinden - Actor

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Liz Skitch - Director, Devisor

Christina Smith - Designer

Elizabeth Smith - Musical Director

Jackie Smith - Playwright

Noel Smith - Conductor

Saskia Smith - Actor

Ben Snodgrass - Technician

Alex Sommer - Designer

Georgine Sparks - Production Manager

Mario Spate - Actor

Janet Spearman - Production Manager

Steve J Spears - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

Katie Stenzel - Actor

Michelle Stevens - Stage Manager

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Tom Stokes - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Sharon Strang - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Director

Robert Street - Actor

Darien Stricklen - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Ilia Sukhishvili - Choreographer

Nino Sukhishvili - Company Manager

Tengiz Sukhishvili - Artistic Director

Ildiko Susany - Actor

Janet Suzman - Actor

James Sweeney - Musician

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Eric Sykes - Actor

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Rod Taylor - Designer

Jeff Teale - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Louise Teteris - Production Manager

Jenny Thomas - Musician

Brian Thomson - Production Designer

Lloyd Thomson - Adaptor

Georg Tintner - Musical Director, Conductor

Chris Tobin - Actor

Janet Todd - Actor

David Toguri - Director

Luke Tonkin - Actor

Jools Topp - Comedian

Lynda Topp - Comedian

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Pete Townshend - Music and Lyrics

John Trutwin - Actor

Kaki Tsopurashvili - Dancer

Eleanor Tucker - Circus Style Performer

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

May Turner - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Shirley Van Sanden - Performer

Casey Van Sebille - Set Designer

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Stage Manager

Matt Vecchio - Sound Composer

Andrew Veivers - Guitarist

Bill Vickers - Sound Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Jean-Pierre Voos - Director

Antony Waddington - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Lisa Walpole - Costume Designer

Timothy Walter - Actor

Kevin Walton - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Damien Warren-Smith - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Designer, Producer, Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Actor

Derek Watkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

John Watson - Drummer

John Watson - Playwright

Mel Watson - Composer

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Sean Weatherly - Technician

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Graham Webster - Voice Over Artist

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

Benn Welford - Actor

Roy Weskin - Actor

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

George Whaley - Adaptor

Bruce Whatley - Author

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Rachel Whitworth - Performer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Katherine Wiles - Actor

Susan Wilkinson - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

Gemma Willing - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Kay Wilson - Dancer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Simon Wilton - Actor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

Glenn Winslade - Actor

Tim Winton - Author

Louise Withers - Actor

Hanni Witt - Actor

Emil Wolk - Director

Anne Wood - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

David Wood - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Shani Wood - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Eric Wurtz - Lighting Designer

Julienne Youngberry - Actor

Elan Zavelsky - Actor

Venue Identifier 1109