Contributor Charles Bud Tingwell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Bud
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 3 January 1923
Date of Death 15 May 2009
Functions Actor, Director, Producer
Notes Born in Sydney.
Events

Actor

Director

Narrator

Playwright

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

  • The Carer, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2004
  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2004
  • The Carer, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • The Carer, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 April 2004
  • The Carer, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 April 2004
  • The Carer, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 4 July 2003
  • The Carer, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2002
  • The Carer, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2001
  • The Carer, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 July 2001
  • The Carer, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 June 2001
  • The Carer, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 February 2001
  • The Carer, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 2001
  • The Carer, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 February 2001
  • The Carer, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 5 February 2001
  • The Carer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 January 2001
  • The Carer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 October 2000

Don Mackay - Director

  • The Carer, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2002
  • The Carer, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2001
  • The Carer, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 July 2001
  • The Carer, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 June 2001
  • The Carer, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 February 2001
  • The Carer, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 2001
  • The Carer, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 February 2001
  • The Carer, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 5 February 2001
  • The Carer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 January 2001
  • The Carer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 October 2000

Phillip Scott - Writer, Actor

Martin Addy - Equestrian

Mick Albeck - Violinist

David Atkins - Director, Creator, Writer, Producer

Dene Barram - Equestrian

Grant Biffin - Equestrian

Heath Biffin - Equestrian

Wayne Biffin - Equestrian

Jonathan Biggins - Writer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Don Bourke - Equestrian

Rona Bowman - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

John Brady - Actor

Deborah Anne Brennan - Equestrian

John Bush - Equestrian

Tim Conroy - Equestrian

Martin Crewes - Actor

Don Cross - Equestrian

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Ross Dunstan - Photographer

Don Eyb - Equestrian

James Gillard - Guitarist, Vocalist

Wayne Glennie - Equestrian

Scott Goodall - Equestrian

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Carer, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2001
  • The Carer, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 July 2001
  • The Carer, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 June 2001
  • The Carer, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 February 2001
  • The Carer, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 February 2001
  • The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

West Hartley - Equestrian

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Supervisor

D.J. Hendren - Equestrian

P.J. Hendry - Equestrian

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Troy Honeysett - Acrobat

Tony Jablonski - Animal Wrangler

Amber Jacobsen - Producer

Kevin Jacobsen - Executive Producer

Steve Jefferys - Actor, Animal Wrangler

Ignatius Jones - Writer, Director

Kevin Kasper - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

Mark Kasper - Equestrian

Lee Kernaghan - Actor, Vocalist, Guitarist, Songwriter

Sandra Langsford - Equestrian

Jake Lardot - Guitarist

Robyn McKelvie - Keyboardist

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Lawrie Minson - Guitarist, Vocalist

Rudy Miranda - Drummer

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Donna Morton - Animal Wrangler

Georgie Parker - Actor

Garth Porter - Songwriter

Brendan Radford - Vocalist, Guitarist

Don Ross - Equestrian

Bruce Rowland - Conductor, Composer

James Rutty - Actor

Shannon Ryan - Equestrian

Peter Schipp - Equestrian

Les Shaw - Producer

Travis Sinclair - Guitarist, Vocalist

Zelie Thompson - Equestrian

Rhett Thomson - Equestrian

Troy Thomson - Equestrian

Barry Thurlow - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

Troy Welsh - Equestrian

Simon Westaway - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Googie Withers - Actor

Geoffrey Davies - Actor

Richard Gordon - Author

John McCallum - Producer, Actor, Director

Sean McKinty - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Librettist

  • The Carer, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 July 2001
  • The Carer, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 June 2001
  • The Carer, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 February 2001
  • The Carer, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 February 2001

Robin Nedwell - Actor

Ted Willis - Adaptor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Lola Brooks - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Liddy Clark - Actor

Letty Craydon - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980

Desmonde Downing - Designer, Set Designer

John Edmund - Actor

Joan Halliday - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Alan Melville - Playwright

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

William Rees - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990

Murray Copland - Director

  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

John Cousins - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Gary Down - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Barry J. Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ken Hannam - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Williams LLoyd - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Designer, Production Manager

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979

John McKellar - Actor, Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Alick McKenzie - Set Designer

Adrian McLennan - Stage Manager

Babs McMillan - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Jessica Noad - Actor

William Orr - Producer, Lyricist

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Dudley Stapleton - Musician

Tom Stoppard - Writer, Playwright

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

William Zappa - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979

Richard Addinsell - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Eleanor Andrews - Actor

Jack Andrews - Actor

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

John Beckett - Designer

Henry Becque - Playwright

  • La Parisienne, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950

Danielle Bettenay - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Julia Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

John Bowman - Actor

Sue Braatvedt - Singer

Ivor Bromley - Actor

  • La Parisienne, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Rohan Browne - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Monique Brynnel - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Debra Byrne - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

John Cadwallader - Actor

Carl Carmichael - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Ronald Cass - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Rachel Cato - Musician

  • The Carer, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 February 2001

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Melina Charles - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Simon Chilvers - Director

Amelia Christo - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Vickie Climas - Actor

David Climie - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Peter Collins - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Sheridan Compagnino - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cousins - Singer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Marton Csokas - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Frank Curtain - Actor

Henry Cuthbertson - Actor

Elsie Dane - Choreographer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Belinda Davey - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Matthew Davine - Singer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

John Diedrich - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Philip Dodd - MC

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

David Downer - Actor

Eric Duckworth - Business Manager

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Ashley Dukes - Translator

  • La Parisienne, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950

Chris Durling - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Helen Ellis - Producer

Robert Essex - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

John Ewart - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Stewart Faichney - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Ron Ferrier - Actor

Maurie Fields - Performer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Fleming - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Peter Ford - Actor

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Lisa Forrest - Actor

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Nik Forster - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Patrick Frost - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Conor Gallacher - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

James Goldman - Writer

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Alec Grahame - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Ben Grant - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Thomas Stuart Gurr - Librettist

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Robert Harrison - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Alan Harvey - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Jonathan Harvey - Producer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Tammy Hearne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Carer, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 February 2001

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

John Heywood - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Collins Hilton - Actor

Rosemary Hodgson - Musician

  • Metaphysical, Castlemaine Art Gallery, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 April 2007

Philip Holder - Actor

Renny Holder - Actor

Gordon Honeycombe - Adaptor

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

John Hopkins - Musical Director

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Irene Inescort - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Russell Jarrett - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Lauren Jeffrey - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Scenic Artist

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Peter Wyllie Johnston - Adaptor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Ben Kay - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Sarah Landy - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Ray Lawler - Director

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Miriam Lester - Unknown

David Letch - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Brian Lipson - Actor

Jeanne Little - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Victoria Longley - Actor

Brooke Lowery - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Susan Lyons - Actor

John Mack - Actor

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

Arthur MacRae - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Stephen Mahy - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Loredo Malcolm - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Mutu Jesse Malcolm - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Laurel Mather - Actor

  • La Parisienne, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950

Monica Maughan - Performer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Tim McDowell - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

John Milton - Poet

Gladys Moncrieff - Singer

Varney Monk - Composer, Lyricist

Emily Mortimer - Actor

Martina Murray - Performer

Suzanne Musitz - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Peter Myres - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Patti Newton - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Gerry Nixon - Costume Co-ordinator

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Justin O'Connor - Actor

Mary-Jean O'Doherty - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Jane O'Toole - Singer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Gloria Payton - Actor

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Erin Prater - Producer

Andre Previn - Composer

John Pritchett - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Scott Ramsay - Devisor

  • The Carer, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 February 2001

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

James Ridewood - Designer

Rodney Rigby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Archie Roberts - Fight Director

Jean Robertson - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Joannes Roose - Conductor

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Leigh Russell - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Grace Said - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Sainthill - Producer

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

June Salter - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Ken Schroder - Composer, Musical Director

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Mina Shelley - Producer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Jim Smillie - Actor

Stewart Smith - Musician

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

John Stanton - Actor

Angela Stapleton - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Arthur Taylor - Dancer

Rod Taylor - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Leonard Thiele - Actor

  • Home Of The Brave, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1950

Tony Tripp - Designer

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Maurice Valency - Translator

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Tracy Watt - Designer

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Jack Webster - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Hayley Winch - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

John Wood - Actor

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980

Teagan Wouters - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Sha Yexin - Playwright

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Bay Street Productions

  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2004
  • The Carer, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • The Carer, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 April 2004
  • The Carer, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 April 2004
  • The Carer, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 4 July 2003
  • The Carer, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2002
  • The Carer, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2001
  • The Carer, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 July 2001
  • The Carer, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 6 July 2001
  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 June 2001
  • The Carer, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 February 2001
  • The Carer, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 24 February 2001
  • The Carer, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 February 2001
  • The Carer, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 5 February 2001
  • The Carer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 October 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

David Atkins Enterprises

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Crawford Theatre Productions

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Comedians, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1980
  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 August 1979
  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Carer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 January 2001
  • The Carer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 October 2000
  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

McPherson Touring

  • The Carer, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2004
  • The Carer, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 May 2004
  • The Carer, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 April 2004

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

The Independent Theatre

Arts Victoria

  • The Herbal Bed, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1998
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Melbourne City Council

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Playbox Theatre Company

The Theatre Royal

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2004

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • The Carer, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 February 2001

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • La Parisienne, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • The Carer, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 6 July 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 June 2001

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Metaphysical, Castlemaine Art Gallery, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 April 2007

Ellis Prater Productions

Frances Scully School of Ballet

Highlights of the Footlights Committee

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • The Carer, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 July 2001

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • The Carer, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 April 2004

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Orchestra Victoria

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Playing Australia

Railway Street Theatre Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

Single Gun Theory

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

The Brisbane Chorale

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Metropolitan Operetta Society of New South Wales

The Production Company

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

The Victorian Concert Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre

Resources
Identifier 1343