Contributor Andrew Blackman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Adaptor

  • Othello, Secondary Schools (Various), Various Victorian locations, VIC, August 2008
  • All the World's a Stage, Secondary Schools (Various), Various Victorian locations, VIC, August 2008

Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Paul English - Actor

Angus Grant - Actor

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Brian Vriends - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Julia Blake - Actor

Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Shadow Passion, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 7 September 2007
  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Sarah Kants - Actor

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Helen Morse - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director, Actor, Designer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Patrick White - Author

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

  • Witches I and II, 588 Stanley Street, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 June 1996
  • Witches II, 588 Stanley Street, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 June 1996

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Don Bridges - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • Othello, Secondary Schools (Various), Various Victorian locations, VIC, August 2008
  • All the World's a Stage, Secondary Schools (Various), Various Victorian locations, VIC, August 2008

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Paul David-Goddard - Actor

  • Othello, Secondary Schools (Various), Various Victorian locations, VIC, August 2008
  • All the World's a Stage, Secondary Schools (Various), Various Victorian locations, VIC, August 2008

Charlotte de Burgh Holder - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Michael Fry - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Glenda Linscott - Director, Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Susan Miller - Actor

  • Othello, Secondary Schools (Various), Various Victorian locations, VIC, August 2008
  • All the World's a Stage, Secondary Schools (Various), Various Victorian locations, VIC, August 2008

Jane Millett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Matt Scholten - Director

  • Othello, Secondary Schools (Various), Various Victorian locations, VIC, August 2008
  • All the World's a Stage, Secondary Schools (Various), Various Victorian locations, VIC, August 2008

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

James Wardlaw - Actor

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Bernard Angell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Arthur - Director

John Bachelor - Actor

  • Witches II, 588 Stanley Street, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 June 1996

Jane Badler - Actor

Emma Banwell - Costume Designer

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

John Batchelor - Actor

Finn Blackman - Actor

Stuart Bowden - Actor

Bille Brown - Adaptor, Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Gabriel Bryant - Actor

Raph Buckham - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Emily Collett - Designer

Finn Cooney - Composer

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Anthony Crowley - Designer, Director, Playwright

Nicole Dennington - Actor

  • Witches II, 588 Stanley Street, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 June 1996

Charles Dickens - Writer

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Harrison Eunson - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Louis David Hanna - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Katherine Harris - Actor

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Tegan Higginbotham - Actor

Victus Hobday - Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Julia Knibbs - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Lauraine Knight - Costume Designer

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager, Production Manager

David Letch - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Producer

Clem Lukey - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Scott Maidment - Actor

  • Witches II, 588 Stanley Street, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 June 1996

Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Andrew McEwan - Actor

Sean Mee - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Cameron Moore - Actor

Erin Murphy - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Jack Opie - Playwright

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Macbeth, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2007

Meredith Penman - Actor

Brad Picken - Video Designer

Tim Potter - Actor

Simon Prentice - Lighting Operator

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Tim Ross - Actor

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

Lucie Sprague - Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Summer - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

Jane Turner - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Medea, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 July 2015

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

Complete Works Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Australian Shakespeare Company

Brisbane Festival

The University of Melbourne

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Barry Janes, Glenn Elston and Greg Hocking

Chapel off Chapel

Company B Belvoir

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Orford Productions International

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Opera House

The Preferred Play Company

Identifier 2059