Contributor Linda Cernigoi
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Deputy Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Assistant Stage Manager

Deputy Stage Manager

Dancer

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Jan Friedl - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983

Tony Tripp - Designer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Ray Lawler - Director

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Simon Phillips - Director

  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jonathan Aitken - Dancer

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

John Alansu - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

John Bell - Director

Faye Bendrups - Composer

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Ron Blair - Playwright

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Antoinette Byron - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Georgia Campbell - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Carlos - Composer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer, Devisor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Simon Cornish - Dancer, Lighting Designer

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Poppy Crone - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Jennifer Crossman - Dancer

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Peter Cummins - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Belinda Davey - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Pat Evison - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Gary Field - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Stephen Gard - Playwright

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Andrew Greene - Musician

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Helene Hanff - Writer

Al Harding - Musician

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Fiona Heylan - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Peter Holderness - Photographer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Des James - Assistant to the Director

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Monica Maughan - Director

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Bill McCluskey - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Emma Newman - Dancer

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

John O'May - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Fiona Press - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Bronwyn Ritchie - Dancer

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Mary Robbe - Musician

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Suzanne Sandow - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Kate Saunders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Anastasi Siotas - Choreographer

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Jordie Slonim - Dancer

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Tony Strachan - Playwright, Choreographer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Taya Straton - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Musician

Red Symons - Musician, Conductor, Musical Director

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Kim Trengove - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Kate Turner - Actor

James Valentine - Musician

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Ash Wednesday - Composer

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Kurt Weill - Composer

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

David Whitney - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John Willett - Translator

Betty Williams - Director

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Davyd Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Paul Williamson - Musician

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

The University of Melbourne

  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Goethe Institut

Guild Dance

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

Melbourne University Theatre Board

  • Safety Zone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 October 1992

New South Wales Government

NIDA

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Nimrod Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Sydney Committee

Winfield Promotions Company

Identifier 403209