Contributor Philip Wadds
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer
Events
  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • Synchro Swing, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, China, 2 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007
  • The Spheres, Docklands Stadium, Docklands, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Swoon!, Melton Civic Centre, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Swoon!, Willows Historical Park, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • The Hypothetical End of Bert Brecht, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1979
  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977

Lighting Operator

Lighting Designer

  • What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
  • The Hypothetical End of Bert Brecht, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1979

Production Manager

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • Synchro Swing, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, China, 2 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007
  • The Spheres, Docklands Stadium, Docklands, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Swoon!, Melton Civic Centre, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Swoon!, Willows Historical Park, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Assistant Director, Director, Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Ray Lawler - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Jan Friedl - Actor, Playwright

Anna Lumb - Performer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007
  • The Spheres, Docklands Stadium, Docklands, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Swoon!, Willows Historical Park, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Swoon!, Melton Civic Centre, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007

Darren Carmichael - Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Docklands Stadium, Docklands, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Swoon!, Willows Historical Park, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Swoon!, Melton Civic Centre, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007

George Filev - Performer, Director

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • Synchro Swing, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, China, 2 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • Swoon!, Willows Historical Park, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Swoon!, Melton Civic Centre, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007

Phillip Gleeson - Director, Performer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007
  • The Spheres, Docklands Stadium, Docklands, VIC, 21 September 2007

Gary Down - Actor, Composer, Lyricist, Director

Sally Hederics - Performer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • Synchro Swing, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, China, 2 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007

David Mayes - Designer

  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Grant Mouldey - Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Director

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Bowman - Actor, Musician

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977

Ben Rogan - Director, Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Sally Smith - Performer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Geoffrey Dyson - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Trudy Radburn - Performer

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Judith McGrath - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Kate Turner - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
  • Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Gary Day - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

Simon Dickeson - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

David Downer - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Robert Essex - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director, Keyboardist, Musical Arranger, Musician

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

John Stanton - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Tony Watts - Director

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Keith Foote - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

John Heywood - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Jamieson - Performer

  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • Synchro Swing, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, China, 2 November 2007
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Colette Mann - Choreographer, Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Monica Maughan - Actor, Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

David Miller - Stage Manager

Bill Murdoch - Musical Director, Musician

John Murphy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983

Nano Nagle - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Joe Orton - Playwright

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Richard Roberts - Designer

Mick Rodger - Assistant Director, Director, Adaptor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984

Ian Suddards - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Judith Alexander - Director

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Don Barker - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Bourke - Performer

  • Swoon!, Willows Historical Park, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Swoon!, Melton Civic Centre, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Sue Broadway - Performer, Director

  • Swoon!, Willows Historical Park, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Swoon!, Melton Civic Centre, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007

Carol Burns - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ron Challinor - Choreographer, Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Hillary Coyne - Tour Manager, General Manager

  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Vivien Davies - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Jy Hildred - Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

  • Synchro Swing, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, China, 2 November 2007
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007

Simon Hopkinson - Director, Playwright

  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Bob Hornery - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Irene Inescort - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Matthew King - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Peter King - Director

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

David Letch - Actor

Alix Longman - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Don Mackay - Director

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

John McTernan - Actor

Maree Menzel - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Wilton Morley - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Producer

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

Roger Oakley - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Simon Phillips - Director

Richard Piper - Actor

David Pledger - Director, Actor, Adaptor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Harry Reade - Playwright

  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Peter Roberts - Performer

  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Sposato - Performer

  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Spheres, Docklands Stadium, Docklands, VIC, 21 September 2007

Brigita Strods - Assistant Stage Manager

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Mark Wager - Costume Designer, Designer

Emma Waite - Performer

  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Katy Wild - Actor

Margaret Younger - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

David Allardice - Musical Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

David Allen - Playwright

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Christine Amor - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Atkins - Choreographer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Dalmazio Babare - Percussionist

Terry Bader - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Georges Bizet - Composer

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Peter Campbell - Actor

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Michael Carr - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Graham Clarke - Pianist

Moira Claux - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Renato Cuocolo - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Belinda Davey - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Roy Edmunds - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Hanns Eisler - Composer

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

George Farquhar - Playwright

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Gary Files - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Janice Finn - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Dario Fo - Playwright

Katrina Foster - Actor

Martin K. Friedl - Playwright, Musical Director

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Stephen Gard - Playwright

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Peter Gavin - Keyboardist

Shirley Gee - Playwright

Rob George - Playwright, Lyricist

Helen Gifford - Composer

Robert Giltinan - Actor

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Vivean Gray - Actor

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Tony Hargrave - Sound Designer

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Robert Harrison - Actor

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Frank Hauser - Director

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Steven Heather - Musician

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Barry Hill - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Ros Horin - Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Anne Hosking - Bassist

Peter Hosking - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

David Inglewood - Actor

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Brian James - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

John Kani - Playwright

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

William Kelly - Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Robert Kranz - Musician

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Kim Krejus - Actor

Kyle Kremerskothen - Performer

  • The Spheres, Docklands Stadium, Docklands, VIC, 21 September 2007

Margaret Lasica - Movement Director

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

John Lee - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Tony Lee - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Dianne Lynn - Deputy Stage Manager

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Adaptor, Stage Manager

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Dina Mann - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Andrew Martin - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Stage Manager

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Laurel McGowan - Adaptor

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Brent McGregor - Director

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry McKimm - Trumpeter

Rona McLeod - Actor

Amelia McQueen - Performer

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Minh-Ha - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Malcolm Mitchard - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Swoon!, Melton Civic Centre, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Katia Molino - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Russell Newman - Actor

Winston Ntshona - Playwright

  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984

John O'May - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Robert Penn - Actor

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

Ailsa Piper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Walter Plinge - Actor

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Annemarie Pollard - Tour Manager

  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008

Bagryana Popov - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Danny Pregli - Clarinetist

Philip Quast - Performer

David Rabe - Playwright

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Colette Rayment - Assistant Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Jilli Romanis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Emily Ryan - Performer

  • Swoon!, Willows Historical Park, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Eugene Schlusser - Translator

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Fiona Spence - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Daniel Szuc - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Andris Toppe - Choreographer, Performer

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984

John Turnbull - Actor

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983

Avan Whaite - Performer

  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

David Whitney - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Mei Wah Williams - Performer

  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Suzette Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Rod Wilson - Stage Manager

Bernie Wynack - Stage Manager

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Brian Young - Actor

William Zappa - Fight Director

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • Synchro Swing, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, China, 2 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007
  • The Spheres, Docklands Stadium, Docklands, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Swoon!, Melton Civic Centre, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Swoon!, Willows Historical Park, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
  • What the Butler Saw, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1987
  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1987
  • Salonika, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1987
  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Loot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1984
  • Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
  • The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
  • Miss Julie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • Tenor on Tour, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1983
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Strange Fruit

  • The Field, Dubai Turf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates, 30 October 2008
  • The Field, Alicante, Alicante, Spain, 9 October 2008
  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008
  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • Synchro Swing, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, China, 2 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007
  • The Spheres, Docklands Stadium, Docklands, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Swoon!, Melton Civic Centre, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Swoon!, Willows Historical Park, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007

Arts Victoria

  • Swoon!, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2008
  • Absolute Pearl, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2008
  • The Field, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • The Spheres, Northbridge Festival Main Stage, Northbridge, WA, 10 November 2007
  • Synchro Swing, Chaoyang Park, Beijing, China, 2 November 2007
  • The Field, Moonambel Recreation Reserve, Moonambel, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • The Field, Tamaulipas, Tamaulipas, Mexico, 13 October 2007
  • The Spheres, Docklands Stadium, Docklands, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Swoon!, Willows Historical Park, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Swoon!, Melton Civic Centre, Melton, VIC, 12 August 2007
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Melbourne City Council

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Game of Love and Chance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1977

Morley Entertainment Productions

Nimrod Theatre Company

Notte Bianca di Senigallia

  • The Field, Piazza della liberta, Udine, Italy, 12 July 2008

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Sleuth, New South Wales, NSW, 1978

Theatreworks

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Tributary Productions

VicHealth

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
Identifier 430612