Contributor Terry Norris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Alison's Rub, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 1997

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006
  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004
  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
  • It's My Party (and I'll Die If I Want To), Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 22 March 1995
  • Love Letters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1990
  • Breakfast with Julia, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965
  • Breakfast with Julia, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 November 1963
  • A Touch of the Poet, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, October 1963

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

Rhys McConnochie - Director, Actor

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004
  • Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

Christine White - Set Designer

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

George Fairfax - Director, Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer, Set Designer

Kate Cherry - Director

Irene Mitchell - Director, Producer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Fletcher - Movement Director, Fight Director, Choreographer

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Rebekah Stone - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Ian Boyce - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Rosamunde Connol - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Amanda Douge - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

Gary Files - Director, Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor, Composer

Burton Graham - Playwright

Peter Guilfoyle - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Linal Haft - Actor

Bill Hannan - Director

  • Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974
  • Bigotry V.C., Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974

Helen Harper - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Ian McDonald - Composer

Dennis Miller - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor

  • Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974
  • Bigotry V.C., Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974

Aarne Neeme - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

John Paton - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Simon Phillips - Director, Writer

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005

Grant Piro - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Designer

Bruce Thompson - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

John Wood - Playwright, Director

  • Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974
  • Bigotry V.C., Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974

Ryunsuke Akutagawa - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Georgie Alcock - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Joyce Anderson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Ray Angell - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Alice Babidge - Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Elizabeth Backhouse - Playwright

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966

Harold Baigent - Actor

  • Puckoon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1974

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Gary Baxter - Playwright

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Robert Billsborough - Musical Arranger

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Harrison Cannon - Actor

Jackson Cannon - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Virginia Cashmere - Actor

Holly Chadwick - Actor

Lucas Chadwick - Actor

Anna Cherry - Costume Designer

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Nic Clark - Assistant Director

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

Joan Corbett - Actor

Donuil Cowell - Actor

Barry Creyton - Adaptor

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Jim Daly - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

John Derum - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

  • Alison's Rub, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 1997

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Gary Down - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gale Edwards - Director

Luke Elliot - Actor

Jessica Evans - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

  • Alison's Rub, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 1997

Peter Farnan - Composer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Miranda Flynn - Costume Designer

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Brianna Giles - Actor

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Kate Gorman - Actor

  • Alison's Rub, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 1997

James Graham - Technician

Iain Grandage - Composer

Hadassa Green - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Robert Grubb - Actor

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Jennifer Hagan - Director

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Blake Hamling - Actor

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Trent Heath - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Martin Henderson - Actor

Catherine Hill - Director

Jan Hollister - Actor

Peter Homewood - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Bob Hornery - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Edward Howell - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

David James - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Jennifer Janson - Director

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966

Adrie Janssens - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Kellie Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Fay Kanin - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Michael Kanin - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Linley Kensitt - Designer

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Jackson Laidlaw - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Kurt Ludescher - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Don Mackay - Director, Adaptor

  • Puckoon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1974

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Belinda McClory - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Vanessa McGurk - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Spike Milligan - Author

  • Puckoon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1974

Hugh Mills - Playwright

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Colin Moody - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Bill Naughton - Playwright

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

John O'May - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Hu Pryce - Actor

  • Puckoon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1974

Angela Quinn - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Peter Randall - Director

Brittany Read - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

John Rickard - Actor

Peter Roberts - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Writer, Actor, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Gail Small - Actor

Elaine Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

David Spurling - Actor

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Marian Swinton - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Joseph Szabo - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

  • Alison's Rub, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 1997

Paul Thompson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

John Truscott - Designer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

David Turner - Playwright

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Dee Victor - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Trisha Watson - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

George Whaley - Actor, Director

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Bethany Whitmore - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

James Wright - Actor

  • Puckoon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1974

HIT Productions

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

St Martin's Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Australian Performing Group

  • Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974
  • Bigotry V.C., Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974

Victorian State Government

  • Housey, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974
  • Bigotry V.C., Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 3 March 1974

La Mama

  • Alison's Rub, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 1997

Players' Caravan

  • Puckoon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1974

Q Theatre Company

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 9666