Contributor Mark Truebridge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Assistant Stage Manager

Production Manager

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Abel Valls - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Composer

Lizzie Chittleborough - Dancer

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer

Dan Crestani - Dancer

Nahum Szumer - Set Designer, Video Designer

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Emily Amisano - Dancer

Ryan Males - Dancer

Jason Northam - Dancer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Justin Kurzel - Designer, Set Designer

Samantha Paxton - Technician, Designer

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Zoe Backes - Stage Manager, Technician

Lisa Bailey - Actor

  • Big Hair in America, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2 December 1999
  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996
  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996
  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Jason Chong - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Movement Director

Peter Evans - Assistant Director, Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • The Cherry Orchard, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1995

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Rachel Lang - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Assistant

Malcolm McKay - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Craig Ball - Actor

Paul Barry - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Gordon Burns - Designer

Fiona Crombie - Associate Designer, Costume Designer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Designer

Jason Geer - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Scott Johnson - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Tony Knight - Director, Adaptor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Mary Macrae - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Liz Mundell - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Rhonda Nohra - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Marion Potts - Associate Director, Director

Jeremy Sims - Performer, Actor, Director

Kirsten Smallbone - Costume Assistant

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Nathan Spencer - Actor

Freya Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Ben Tari - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Tessa Wells - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Matthew Andrews - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Michael Beckley - Actor

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

Renee Boucher - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Adrian Bourke - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Hugo Bowne-Anderson - Actor

Adam Breau - Sound Designer

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

Judith Chaplin - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor, Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright, Translator

Jen Cloher - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Damien Cooper - Technician, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Julian Dibley-Hall - Actor

Jodie Dry - Actor

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Aaron Ellis - Actor, Assistant Director

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

Martelle Hammer - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Garry Hynes - Director

Roger Joyce - Director

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Tom Long - Actor

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Pia Miranda - Actor

Briar Monro - Actor, Assistant Director

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Crucible, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1999

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Francis O'Connor - Designer

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Ben Ormerod - Lighting Designer

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Anna Phillips - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Voice Coach

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996
  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Penny Price - Sound Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kirsty Rickards - Actor

Deborah Riley - Set Designer, Technician

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Glenn Shea - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Alana Thompson - Assistant Director

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Fritha Truscott - Production Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Dan Uliel - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren Weller - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Kenny Wong - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996
  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Benjamin Wright - Production Manager

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

Aaron Zorzo - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Basia A'Hern - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

George Abbott - Writer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

John Adam - Actor

John Adams - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Camilla AhKin - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Emily Albert - Publicist

Annie Alsford - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

John Alsford - Set Designer, Actor

Ross Anderson - Actor

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Karen Appathurai - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Sophie Armstrong - Actor

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Jenny Baird - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Craig Baldwin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Lyndel Barkla - Sound Designer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Emily Louise Barrett - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Graham Bauerle - Director, Actor

Anne Beard - Set Designer, Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

Josef Ber - Actor

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Jessica Beston - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Richard Bissell - Author

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Rachel Blackman - Actor

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Edward Bond - Playwright

Andrew Bovell - Writer

Scott Bowie - Actor

Siobhan Boyldew - Actor

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Renae Bressi - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Adam Burbridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Dean Carey - Director

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Bridie Carter - Actor

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marcus Chong - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Alan Clarke - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Jenny Clayton - Actor

Rachel Cleland - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Brigid Collaery - Sound Designer

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant to the Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

John Condon - Actor

Joyce Conte - Associate Director

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Adam Cook - Director

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Alice Cooper - Actor

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Anna Costello - Stage Manager

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Reg Cribb - Actor

Georgia Crinis - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Deborah Crisford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

James Croke - Assistant to the Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Stephen Crossley - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Myk'l Cummins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Alison Cunningham - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Catherine Daniel - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Pam Dawson - Stage Manager

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Kevin de Zilva - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Julia Dean - Actor

Nick Dear - Playwright

Michael Denkha - Actor

John Devoy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Zoe Dimakis - Actor

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Daniel Dinnen - Guitarist

Collette Dinnigan - Costume Designer

Shannon Dolan - Movement Director

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Andrew Doolan - Actor

Maisie Dubosarsky - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Ken Dudley - Actor

Judith Duffy - Costume Designer

Alan Dukes - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Simon Dwyer - Sound Designer

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Liam Egan - Sound Designer

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Anna Elsom - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Annette Evens - Choreographer

Mark Facey - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Brett Fellows - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Duncan Fine - Writer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Rodney Fisher - Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Yanni Fotiadis - Actor

Alan Fowler - Sound Designer

Mark Franklin - Actor

Michael Frayn - Translator

Shelly French - Set Designer, Actor

Domenic Galati - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Charlie Garber - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Belinda Gibson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Ben Gibson - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

Georgie Goldstein - Actor

Joanna Golotta - Actor

Katie Goodhind - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Meg Gordon - Costume Designer

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Daniel Graham - Assistant Stage Manager

Justin Green - Actor

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Musical Director

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Paul Gregory - Dramaturg

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

John Griffiths - Actor

Patrick Guerrera - Director

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Michael Gwynne - Actor

Luke Hackett - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Caroline Haid - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Ross Hall - Actor

Sean Hall - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Tammy Jane Hall - Costume Assistant

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Shane Harman - Actor

Michael Harrop - Actor

Tori Hartigan - Actor

Ben Hawker - Drummer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Darren Hayden - Actor

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Kate Heraghty - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Avigail Herman - Musical Director

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Sam Herps - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

David Herrero - Pianist

Michael Hill - Director

Wendy Hill - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Louise Hogg - Costume Assistant

Darren Holt - Actor

Samantha Honan - Actor

Christian Hope - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Ros Horin - Director

Inge Hornstra - Actor

Nell Hourn - Director

Shane Imbert - Actor

Lisa Incher - Actor

Andrew Infanti - Costume Co-ordinator

Mitchell Isaacs - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Kevin Jackson - Director

David James - Actor

Graham Jesse - Musical Arranger

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Alan John - Musician, Composer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Jim Jones - Actor

Johann Jordan - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Pamela Kelly - Actor

Paul Kelman - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Angus King - Actor

Georgia King - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

John King - Set Designer

Roger King - Designer

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kingston - Director

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Josh Knight - Actor

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Margot Koudstaal - Costume Designer

Tanja Kozomara - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Sean Kramer - Actor

Adam Kronenberg - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Samantha Larsson - Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Laura Lavan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

Emily Lawrence - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Guy Lesley - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Wei Han Liao - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

William Liao - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Adam Lindberg - Set Designer

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Lanie Loughlin - Actor

Tessa Lunney - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Bernie Lynch - Composer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Martin Lynes - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Alex Mair - Assistant to the Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Robert Mammone - Actor

Joseph Manning - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Frank Marcus - Translator

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Caitlin Maruno - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Tim Mason - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Belinda Maudson - Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Maybury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Joy Mboya - Voice Coach

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Alice McConnell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Trevor McCosker - Production Manager

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Jasmin McDonald-Williams - Actor

Wendy McDougall - Producer

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Don McGregor - Costume Designer

Joel McIlroy - Assistant to the Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Nicola McIntosh - Designer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Kelda McManus - Actor, Set Designer

Pamela McManus - Actor

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Alexandra Meagher - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Charles Mesure - Bassist

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Ryan Miles - Dancer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Jane Elizabeth Miskovic - Assistant Director

Cherise Mitchell - Assistant Director

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Emily Mitchell - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Karen Moore - Actor

Karen Morgan - Actor

Sanushka Mudaliar - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Julian Murray - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Alexis Nagy - Actor

Kate Naughton - Actor

William Neave - Actor

Adrian Norman - Assistant Director

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Sarah Norris - Actor

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Janine O'Dwyer - Set Designer, Actor

Henry O'Hearn - Assistant to the Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Stephen O'Keefe - Production Manager

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Stephanie O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

DeObia Ohpera - Movement Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Rostislav Orel - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Jamey Oughton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Desan Padayachee - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Russell Page - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Oliviero Papi - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Claire Paradine - Actor

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Bill Pengelly - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Violet Penkova - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Damian Pike - Actor

Michael Pontin - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

Andrew Powell - Designer

Simon Powis - Actor

Gemma Pratt - Actor

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Jacalyn Prince - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Nicole Rebikoff - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Amelia Reid - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Christina Reid - Playwright

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Danny Rigney - Actor

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Daniel Roberts - Actor

Janet Robertson - Movement Director

Steve Rodgers - Playwright

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

  • The Pajama Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1996

Jane Rouse - Assistant to the Designer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Richard Roxburgh - Director

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Alison Rudman - Actor

Phillip Russell - Set Designer, Actor

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Lucien Savron - Assistant Director

  • The Maids, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 June 1996

Amy Sawers - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

David Scott - Actor

Phoebe Scott - Assistant to the Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Doug Scroope - Actor

Barry Searle - Technical Director

Ferit Selcuk - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Annette Sharpe - Actor

Karl Shead - Designer

Cathy Sheargold - Actor

  • The Kid, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 26 October 1995

Tali Shine - Actor

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Emelia Simcox - Assistant Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Claire Singline - Deputy Stage Manager

Elizabeth Sloboda - Actor

Belinda Small - Actor

Francesca Smith - Director

Gerard Sont - Actor

Millie Spencer-Brown - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ian Steigard - Lighting Designer

Elissa Stephens - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Sahraya Stewart - Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Sarah Sutcliffe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Emma Sutherland - Stage Manager

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Steven Tandy - Assistant Director

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Steve Thatcher - Actor

Amelia Thomas - Actor

Damien Thomas - Actor

Michael Thomas - Set Designer, Actor

Karin Thorn - Costume Designer

Kate Thornback - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristine Toms - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Skye Topic - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Kate Tricks - Actor, Set Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Steve Vella - Actor

Annette Vitetta - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Emma Vuletic - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Katie Wall - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Becky Walsh - Stage Manager

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Jeremy Waters - Actor

Juliette Webb - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Kylie Webb - Stage Manager

Lea Weekes-Randall - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2000

Alistair Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Penny Wilson - Costume Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Emilie Woodhouse - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Deborah Woodyard - Actor

Liam Worthington - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Michael Wren - Director

Soseh Yekanians - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Amanda Zahab - Actor

Elizabeth Zalejski - Choreographer

Mariusz Zalejski - Actor, Choreographer

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Expressions Dance Company

NIDA

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Troilus and Cressida, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1998
  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont, NSW, 1997

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Canberra Theatre Centre

Griffin Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Company B Belvoir

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

GLS Productions

Goethe Institut

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

HotHouse Theatre

Level Crossing

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1997

Melbourne Theatre Company

Phoenix Players

Pork Chop Productions

Sony Music Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

The University of Melbourne

Tourism New South Wales

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
Identifier 1803