Contributor Mark Truebridge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Sound Designer

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Abel Valls - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Composer

Lizzie Chittleborough - Dancer

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer

Dan Crestani - Dancer

Nahum Szumer - Set Designer, Video Designer

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Emily Amisano - Dancer

Ryan Males - Dancer

Jason Northam - Dancer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Fiona Crombie - Associate Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Justin Kurzel - Designer, Set Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Andrew McDonell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Marion Potts - Director, Associate Director

Jeremy Sims - Actor, Director, Performer

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Freya Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

Renee Boucher - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Hugo Bowne-Anderson - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Julian Dibley-Hall - Actor

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Aaron Ellis - Actor, Assistant Director

Tanya Goldberg - Actor

Garry Hynes - Director

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Pia Miranda - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Crucible, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 May 1999

Francis O'Connor - Designer

Ben Ormerod - Lighting Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kirsty Rickards - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Greg Stone - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren Weller - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Aaron Zorzo - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Basia A'Hern - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

John Adams - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Emily Albert - Publicist

Ross Anderson - Actor

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Karen Appathurai - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Sophie Armstrong - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Jenny Baird - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Craig Baldwin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Emily Louise Barrett - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Rachael Beck - Actor

Michael Beckley - Actor

Jessica Beston - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Rachel Blackman - Actor

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Renae Bressi - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Adam Burbridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Gordon Burns - Designer

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Marcus Chong - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Caryl Churchill - Translator

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Alan Clarke - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Jenny Clayton - Actor

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant to the Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

John Condon - Actor

Joyce Conte - Associate Director

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Alice Cooper - Actor

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Reg Cribb - Actor

Georgia Crinis - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Deborah Crisford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

James Croke - Assistant to the Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Myk'l Cummins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Alison Cunningham - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Catherine Daniel - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Julia Dean - Actor

John Devoy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Collette Dinnigan - Costume Designer

Shannon Dolan - Movement Director

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Andrew Doolan - Actor

Maisie Dubosarsky - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Ken Dudley - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Director

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Liam Egan - Sound Designer

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Anna Elsom - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Annette Evens - Choreographer

Judi Farr - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Yanni Fotiadis - Actor

Alan Fowler - Sound Designer

Mark Franklin - Actor

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Charlie Garber - Actor

Ben Gibson - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

Joanna Golotta - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Daniel Graham - Assistant Stage Manager

Blair Greenberg - Musical Director, Composer

John Griffiths - Actor

Patrick Guerrera - Director

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Michael Gwynne - Actor

Luke Hackett - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Caroline Haid - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Ross Hall - Actor

Sean Hall - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Tori Hartigan - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Kate Heraghty - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Sam Herps - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Darren Holt - Actor

Samantha Honan - Actor

Christian Hope - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Nell Hourn - Director

Shane Imbert - Actor

Mitchell Isaacs - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

David James - Actor

Alan John - Musician, Composer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Scott Johnson - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Johann Jordan - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Roger Joyce - Director

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Paul Kelman - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Georgia King - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Roger King - Designer

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Josh Knight - Actor

Tony Knight - Director

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Sean Kramer - Actor

Adam Kronenberg - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Laura Lavan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

Emily Lawrence - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Guy Lesley - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Lanie Loughlin - Actor

Tessa Lunney - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Bernie Lynch - Composer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Susan Lyons - Actor

Alex Mair - Assistant to the Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Robert Mammone - Actor

Joseph Manning - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Caitlin Maruno - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Tim Mason - Actor

Paul Maybury - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Alice McConnell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Jasmin McDonald-Williams - Actor

Wendy McDougall - Producer

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Joel McIlroy - Assistant to the Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Alexandra Meagher - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Ryan Miles - Dancer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Emily Mitchell - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

Sanushka Mudaliar - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Julian Murray - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Alexis Nagy - Actor

Kate Naughton - Actor

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Henry O'Hearn - Assistant to the Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Stephen O'Keefe - Production Manager

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Stephanie O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

DeObia Ohpera - Movement Director

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Jamey Oughton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Desan Padayachee - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Russell Page - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Oliviero Papi - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Samantha Paxton - Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Bill Pengelly - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Violet Penkova - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Michael Pontin - Actor

Simon Powis - Actor

Gemma Pratt - Actor

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Jacalyn Prince - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Amelia Reid - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Daniel Roberts - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Playwright

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Jane Rouse - Assistant to the Designer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Richard Roxburgh - Director

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Alison Rudman - Actor

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Peter Anthony Ryan - Playwright

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Phoebe Scott - Assistant to the Designer

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Doug Scroope - Actor

Barry Searle - Technical Director

Ferit Selcuk - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Annette Sharpe - Actor

Karl Shead - Designer

Tali Shine - Actor

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Emelia Simcox - Assistant Designer

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Claire Singline - Deputy Stage Manager

Elizabeth Sloboda - Actor

Gerard Sont - Actor

Millie Spencer-Brown - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Sarah Sutcliffe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Amelia Thomas - Actor

Kate Thornback - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristine Toms - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Skye Topic - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Solon Ulbrich - Dancer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Steve Vella - Actor

Annette Vitetta - Actor

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Emma Vuletic - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Katie Wall - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Becky Walsh - Stage Manager

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Jeremy Waters - Actor

Juliette Webb - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Kylie Webb - Stage Manager

Lea Weekes-Randall - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Alistair Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Emilie Woodhouse - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Liam Worthington - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Soseh Yekanians - Actor

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Amanda Zahab - Actor

Elizabeth Zalejski - Choreographer

Mariusz Zalejski - Actor, Choreographer

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Expressions Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Troilus and Cressida, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 September 1998
  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • Macbeth, Wharf 7, Pyrmont Bay, NSW, 1997

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2006
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Canberra Theatre Centre

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Split, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1999

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Company B Belvoir

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

GLS Productions

Goethe Institut

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

HotHouse Theatre

Level Crossing

  • Coraggio, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 1997

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Pork Chop Productions

Sony Music Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

The University of Melbourne

Tourism New South Wales

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001
Identifier 1803