Contributor Drew Forsythe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Comedian, Devisor, Performer, Songwriter
Notes Born in Sydney. Graduated from NIDA in 1969.
Events

Actor

Performer

Writer

Creator

Devisor

Comedian

Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Lyricist

Performance Artist

Singer

Songwriter

  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Jonathan Biggins - Performer, Creator, Comedian, Director, Writer, Performance Artist, Actor, Devisor, Lyricist

Phillip Scott - Writer, Actor, Performer, Creator, Musical Director, Composer, Devisor, Musician, Lyricist, Comedian

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Amanda Bishop - Performer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004
  • Flatfoot, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 June 2004
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 21 January 1974
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 1974
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1973

Valerie Bader - Performer, Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004
  • Flatfoot, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 June 2004
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004
  • Flatfoot, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 June 2004

Jon English - Actor, Performer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004
  • Flatfoot, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 June 2004

Craig Schaefer - Choreographer, Director

Terry Bader - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Neil Fisher - Technical Director

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005

Richard Wherrett - Director, Adaptor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor, Performer

Barry Lovett - Actor

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Gary Jones - Chorus, Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor, Chorus

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

David Gould - Actor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 9 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 2 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1997
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Kevin Hocking - Musical Director, Orchestrator, Conductor

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 9 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 2 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1997
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1977
  • All Good Men, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Writer, Performer

Simon Gallaher - Actor, Producer

Margie Wright - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Terence Clarke - Musician, Composer, Musical Director, Pianist, Translator, Fight Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 9 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 2 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1997
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 9 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 2 July 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, February 1997
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1997
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Anna Volska - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Playwright, Lyricist, Adaptor, Translator, Book and Lyrics

Katrina Foster - Actor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

John McTernan - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Allen - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor, Singer

Gary Files - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Virginia Gay - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Production Designer

Diane Smith - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978

Peter Bodnar - Chorus, Actor

Simon Burke - MC, Actor, Singer

Robert Dale - Chorus, Actor

Miranda Freeman - Actor

Andrea Gallaher - Actor, Singer

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978

Melissa Langton - Actor, Singer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor, Singer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • Kookaburra Launch Concert, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 April 2006

Jason Barry-Smith - Actor

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Basil Clarke - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Michael Falzon - Chorus, Actor

Andi Gallaher - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Singer

Nathan Kneen - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Devisor, Performer

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Peter McKintosh - Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Mic Pool - Sound Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Toby Sedgewick - Movement Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Tod Strike - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Associate Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

John Bowles - Actor

Christopher Broadway - Chorus

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Jean Burke - Production Manager

James Condon - Actor

Marissa Craig - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Translator, Director

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Peter Dennis - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Tristan Glendinning - Chorus

Christopher Goldsworthy - Company Manager

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Aiden Mac Bride-Sterwart - Chorus

Melanie Mackay - Actor

Patti Mariano - Assistant Choreographer

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Glenn Mayo - Chorus

Helen Morse - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Dianna Nixon - Assistant Musical Director

John Pemberton - Chorus

Marcus Pointon - Chorus

Phil Scott - Performer, Performance Artist

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Michelle Theunissen - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

Juliette Verne - Actor

Lachlan Youngberg - Chorus

Christine Amor - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer, Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Martin Vaughan - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Robert Alexander - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sarah Giles - Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Director

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Life of Galileo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979

Renee Mulder - Designer

Linda Nagle - Director, Devisor, Performer, Writer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Josh Quong Tart - Performer

Garry Scale - Actor

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Olive Brown - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Joan Bruce - Actor

John Buhler - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Peter Corbett - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Roger Covell - Composer

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Frances Gallagher - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Ron Gartside - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ernest Gray - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Ray Gurney - Chorus, Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Tyrone Guthrie - Original Director, Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Kenneth Horler - Director, Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Phil Jay - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Michael Jenkins - Director

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Richard Lawton - Director

Kathy Lette - Playwright

John Lewin - Adaptor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

David Lowe - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1998
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Tony Mack - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Tara Morice - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Bill Pearson - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Wayne Poulton - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

John Smythe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

August Strindberg - Playwright

Karen Vickery - Translator

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Paul Weingott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Jenee Welsh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Jean Wilhelm - Director, Assistant Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

William Zappa - Actor

Stephanie Ashby-Worden - Sound Designer, Designer

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

Craig Ashley - Actor

Gary Baade - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Paul Batey - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Alan Becher - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Incompletions, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Ron Blair - Playwright, Adaptor

Christophe Broadway - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Helpmann Awards 2003, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 19 May 2003
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Mandy Carnie - Singer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Damien Chambers - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Peter Cousens - Singer, Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Matthew Deshon - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director, Adaptor

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Naomi Eyers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Tom Farley - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Glenda Ferrall - Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Venetta Fields - Actor

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Mel Gibson - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Michael Grief - Director

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

John Hannan - Actor

Jean Harris - Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

William Hauptman - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Keith Hawley - Assistant Choreographer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Damon Herriman - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Philip Hogan - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

John Howard - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Alan John - Composer

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Robyn Joyce - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director, Actor

Peter Kennard - Composer

Karen Knowles - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Carl Langford - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Keith Lee - Actor

Matthew Lee - Singer, Dancer

Lex Marinos - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Robert Menzies - Actor

Derek Metzger - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996

Roger Miller - Composer, Lyricist

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

John Polson - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor, Singer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Normie Rowe - Singer, Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

David Scotchford - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Dennis Scott - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Bev Shean - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996

Ken Shorter - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Stone - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Al Thomas - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

John Trenaman - Actor

Mark Twain - Writer

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director, Executive Producer

James Waites - Researcher

John Waters - Actor, Singer

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005
  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Carol Woodrow - Director

John Adam - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Lisa Adam - Singer

David Allen - Playwright

Les Amussen - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Julie Anthony - Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

Issa Arnal - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Paula Arundell - Singer

Jenny Austen - Actor

David Aynsley - Trombonist

Chapin Ayres - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

John Bachelor - Actor

Lachlan Baker - Actor

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Luke Barron - Singer

Tony Barry - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Vanessa Bates - Writer

Rachael Beck - Singer

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

Andrew Benson - Singer

Eric Bentley - Playwright

Deanne Berry - Dancer

Blazey Best - Actor

Louise Bingle - Stage Manager

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Harrison Birtwistle - Musical Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Pat Bishop - Actor

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Jeffrey Black - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor, Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Saturday Brander - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Lola Brooks - Actor

Zack Brown - Designer

Simone Buchanan - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Debra Byrne - Singer

Anne Byron - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Chris Canute - Adaptor, Translator, Director

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Nathan Carter - Singer

Sophie Carter - Singer

Lloyd Casey - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Kate Ceberano - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Peter Chambers - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

David Chandler - Producer

Beth Child - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Eva Choc - Translator, Adaptor

Eve Christie - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Alan Cinis - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Harald Clemen - Director

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Barry Coleman - Executive Producer

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Christine Collins - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Andrew Conaghan - Singer

William Congreve - Playwright

Bill Conn - Actor

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Judi Connelli - Singer

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Philip Cook - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

David Coombs - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Emma Cooper - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Amelia Cormack - Singer

Michael Cormick - Singer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Martin Croft - Actor

Bill Cronk - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Trisha Crowe - Singer

Erica Crowne - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Claire Crowther - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Charles Davis - Designer

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Michel de Ghelderode - Playwright

  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

Damian de Montemas - Actor

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Louise Deleur - Dancer

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

John Diedrich - Singer

Michelle Doake - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Dotson - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Penny Downie - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Benjamin Dunks - Dancer

Briony Dunn - Writer

Susan Dunn - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Producer

  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004

Lucy Durack - Singer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Kay Ebenezer - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Composer

  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Alan Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Stephen Edwards - Composer

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

John Ewart - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Designer

Michael Fardoully - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Elisaveta Fen - Translator

Mike Fergusson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

David Field - Actor

Ian Fisher - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Eamon Flack - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Sean Fonti - Actor

John Ford - Playwright

Bobby Fox - Singer

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Bill French - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Patrick Frost - Actor

Godfrey Fryar - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Mark Gaal - Director

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

William Gaskill - Playwright

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Teo Gebert - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Lesley Givan - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Tim Gooding - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Dominic Grenot - Writer

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Michelle Guthrie - Assistant Producer

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Gary Hansen - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Simone Hardy - Actor

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Martin Harris - Actor

Tony Harrison - Playwright

Richard Hartley - Musical Director

Tony Harvey - Performer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Philip Hedley - Director

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ian Hemphill - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Bicci Henderson - Technical Director

Roberta Henry - Executive Producer

Roz Hervey - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Barry Hill - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Simon Holzapffel - Dancer

Kate Hood - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

John Hopkins - Playwright

Michelle Hopper - Dancer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Sonia Humphrey - Lighting Designer

  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

John Hunter - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Max Iffland - Director

Brendan Irving - Singer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Marie Jackson - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Rosey Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Ann Joseph - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Caroline Kaspar - Singer

Sophie Katinis - Singer

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Ralph Kerle - Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Wayne Scott Kermond - Singer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

David King - Actor

Gael Kirkland - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Kim Kirkman - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Toni Lamond - Singer

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

Jason Langley - Singer

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Richard Lawlor - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

James Lee - Actor

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Franz Lehar - Composer, Playwright

Matthew Leonard - Singer

Robert Levis - Actor

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Ben Lewis - Singer

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Jeanne Lewis - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Simon Lind - Dancer

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist, Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Stephen Lloyd - Flautist

Susan Lloyd - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Julia Lyndon - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

John MacCallum - Actor

Joe MacColum - Producer

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Karin Mainwaring - Assistant Stage Manager

David Malek - Singer

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Dina Mann - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Steve Margoshes - Orchestrator

Yvonne Marini - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

John Marston - Playwright

Penny Martin - Dancer

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Ailsa Mathiesen - Playwright

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Bob Maza - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Tim McGarry - Actor

Patricia McGourty - Costume Designer

Kerry McKay - Actor

Zan McKendree-Wright - Actor

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Chuck McKinney - Actor

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Penny McNamee - Singer

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Shelley McShane - Dancer

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Max Meldrum - Actor

Mario Merino - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Ken Methold - Playwright

Arky Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Joy Miller - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter Minns - Designer

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Richard Moir - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Melvyn Morrow - Songwriter

  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Patricia Anne Moseley - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Sharon Murphy - Performer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Phillip Nash - Actor

Bryan Nason - Book and Lyrics

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Lloyd Nicholas - Clarinetist

Derek Nicholson - Director

  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Helen Noonan - Actor

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John O'Connell - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Singer

Chris O'May - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980

Christina O'Neill - Singer

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Singer

Meredith O'Reilly - Singer

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Aron Ottognon - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

Tyran Parke - Singer

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jennifer Peers - Singer

David Penfold - Assistant Producer

Byron Perry - Actor

Jill Perryman - Singer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Troy Phillips - Dancer

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Titus Maccius Plautus - Playwright

  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004

Andrew Pole - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Marion Potts - Director

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Jeremy Powell - Singer

Fiona Press - Actor

David Price - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Bronwyn Purvis - Writer

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Stephen Rae - Composer

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Scott Rankin - Writer

Sasha Rappel - Dancer

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

David Read - Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Playwright

John Reid - Stage Manager

Rupert Reid - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Zigurds Richters - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Alexandra Robertson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Gregory Ropert - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Andrew Ross - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Camilla Rountree - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Henry Ruhl - Actor

Peter Rutherford - Singer

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

Shona Rye - Dancer

June Salter - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Christopher Saunders - Writer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Peter Schultz - Set Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Evalee Sharples - Actor

Peter Shaw - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Robert Shaw - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Alex Sideratos - Actor

John L Simpson - Actor

Jodie-Joy Smith - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rachel Smultz - Dancer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

David Spode - Designer

Brydon Stace - Singer

Max Stafford-Clark - Playwright

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

Lita Stathis - Dancer

Ian Stenlake - Singer

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Melissa Stewart - Singer

John Stoddart - Set Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Lance Strauss - Actor

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Ian Suddards - Actor

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Brian Syron - Director

Christina Tan - Singer

Steven Tandy - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Manager

Grigor Taylor - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Rob Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Ross Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Will Threadgould - Executive Producer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sam Toomey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Danny Troob - Orchestrator

Michael Turkic - Actor

Jonathon Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • The Bacchoi, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 June 1974

Nigel Ubrihien - Actor

Velalien - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Darren Vizer - Dancer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Marian Waldman - Playwright

Stanley Walsh - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

John Warnock - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Dennis Watkins - Director

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Helen Wedde - Actor

Sandy Weekes - Actor

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Kurt Weill - Composer

Paul Wentford - Actor

George Whaley - Fight Director

Greg White - Percussionist

Ian White - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Kirsty Whitlocke - Actor

Frank Whitten - Circus Style Performer

  • Volpone, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2002

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Adam Williams - Dancer

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Heathcote Williams - Writer

Derek Wilson - Sound Designer

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Ton Witsel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Belinda Wollaston - Singer

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Andrew Worboys - Musical Director

Kate Wormald - Dancer

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

John Wregg - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Carole Yelland - Actor

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969

Leanne Youl - Dancer

Gary Young - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Singer

Sydney Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

STC's Wharf Revue

Australia Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Navigating Flinders, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004
  • Flatfoot, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 June 2004
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 7 October 1999

Nimrod Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 August 2004

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Flatfoot, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 7 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 May 2005
  • Flatfoot, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 30 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 19 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 6 April 2005
  • Flatfoot, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 11 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 8 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Flatfoot, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 February 2005
  • Flatfoot, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 February 2005

Essgee Entertainment

The Australian Council for the Arts

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Fiery Angel Limited

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Playing Australia

The Arts Centre

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

The Fabulous Singlettes

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1996
  • The Mikado, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1996
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

KPMG

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Life of Galileo, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Riverside Theatres

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Arts NSW

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Merrigong Theatre Company

NIDA

  • The Crucible, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1969
  • Miss Jairus, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1969
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Nimrod

Riverside Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

A Shakespeare Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Canberra Theatre Centre

Charny Green Productions

Company B Belvoir

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Essington Entertainment

Glen Street Theatre

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Sydney Festival

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

Victorian Arts Centre

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Broadwave Hairdressers

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Commonwealth Bank

CUB Malthouse

  • Flatfoot, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 2004

Currency Press

Dapto Leagues Club

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Jaguar

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Laycock Street Theatre

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne Theatre Company

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Merrill Lynch

Michael Linnit

NORPA

Orange Civic Theatre

Q Productions

QPAC

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

St George Leagues Club

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Star City

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney City Council

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

The Sydney Committee

The Theatre Royal

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

The University of Melbourne

University of New South Wales

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 225332