Contributor Rick Billinghurst
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Director

Lighting Designer

  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Designer

Stage Manager

Actor

Assistant Producer

Dramaturg

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Producer

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Translator

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Video Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990
  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990
  • The Christian Brothers, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 30 August 1989
  • A Butt in the Hand is Worth Two in the Borscht, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 24 August 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • The Old Selection , Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 27 August 1987
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1979

Michael Long - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990
  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

John Aubrey - Writer

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990

Patrick Garland - Adaptor

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Nigel Levings - Electrician

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

Marion Edward - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

John Allen - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974
  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor, Director

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990
  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987

Matthew Burton - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor, Adaptor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Musical Arranger, Actor, Musical Director

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

Hazel Howson - Actor

David McCrudden - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974
  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969
  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968
  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974
  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

David Spurling - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Projectionist, Stage Manager

Alison Bird - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990
  • The Old Selection , Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 27 August 1987

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Bille Brown - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 11 June 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Maria Cleary - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Imaginary Invalid, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 28 February 1991
  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 11 June 1980
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

David Copping - Actor, Stage Director

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

George Landen Dann - Author, Playwright

Jennifer De Greenlaw - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

John Derum - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 11 June 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

John Hannan - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Sean Mee - Actor

Gail Muller - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Tim Mullooly - Puppeteer, Actor

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991
  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Erin Murphy - Actor, Musician, Composer

Bruce Parr - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Sue Robinson - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

David Storey - Playwright

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Robyn Torney - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer, Musical Director, Director

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991
  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Gary Wastell - Actor

John Watson - Stage Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Jennifer West - Actor

Geoff Wilkes - Musical Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Leo Wockner - Actor

Chanelle - Actor, Make-up Artist, Choreographer

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Diane - Actor

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Michelle - Designer

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager

David Allen - Playwright

David Allshorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Amos - Designer, Stage Manager

Doug Anderson - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Judith Anderson - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Robert Arthur - Actor

William Austin - Tour Manager

Keith Avent - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Table Manners, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

John Bailey - Choreographer

Allan Baker - Adaptor

Ian Baker - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Philippa Baker - Actor

Peter Barclay - Director

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Axel Bartz - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Donald Batchelor - Stage Director

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Glenn Stuart Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Michael Bell - Designer

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Ron Blair - Playwright

Peter Bodossian - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Lorna Bol - Playwright

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Michael Bowie - Actor

Graham Brady - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer

Alan Brel - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

David Brindley - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

David Brown - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Lawrence Carmichael - Actor

  • Table Manners, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994

Rick Caskey - Musician, Composer

Beth Child - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Liddy Clark - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Dennis Clements - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mark Coleman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Reg Collins - Actor

Terrence Collins - Technician

June Collis - Actor

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

James Condon - Actor

Boris Conley - Composer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Stage Manager

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Sue Costin - Stage Manager

Leah Cotterell - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Peter Cousens - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Ross Daniels - Actor

Howard Davidson - Composer

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Arthur Hoey Davis - Playwright

Gary Day - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Bill Dorman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Robert Edmonds - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Jennifer Ewans - Musical Director

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Michael Ewans - Translator

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Tom Farley - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Strip Tease, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 22 April 1969

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Terry Fogarty - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Valerie Foley - Playwright

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Frederick C. Folkard - Playwright

Barbara Fordham - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Adaptor

Arthur Frame - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Glenn Francis - Designer

  • Table Manners, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994

Kerry Francis - Actor

Barbara Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Colin Free - Playwright

  • Strip Tease, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 22 April 1969

Richard Friar - Actor

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Alan Gannaway - Lighting Designer

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Judy Gemes - Assistant Director

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Christina Gerakiteys - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Helen Gifford - Musical Advisor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Reg Gillam - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager

John Gordon - Composer

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Clem Gorman - Writer, Stage Manager

Ron Graham - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Winifred Green - Actor

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Diana Greentree - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

John Hageman - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Operator

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Donald Hall - Musician, Composer

Jill Halliday - Designer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Peter Hanlon - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Martin Harris - Actor

Joh Hartog - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Haughton - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Jamie Henson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Marina Hoddle - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

David Hursthouse - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Murray James - Actor

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

John Jarratt - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Frank Johnson - Actor

Daniel Keene - Writer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Lil Kelman - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Ken Kennett - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Van Keren - Director

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Robert Kingham - Assistant Director

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Rae Kissick - Costume Co-ordinator

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Shirley Lambert - Actor

Karen Lantry - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Peter Latour - Actor

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Table Manners, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Allan Lees - Designer

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Dean Letcher - Writer

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Strip Tease, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 22 April 1969

Reg Livermore - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

June Lynch - Actor

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Gary MacLean - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Paul Makeham - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

David Malacari - Stage Manager

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Errol Martin - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Graham Matters - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tony Maw - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sean McKenzie - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Rona McLeod - Actor

Peter McPhie - Actor

David Megarrity - Actor

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Max Meldrum - Actor

James Mellen - Playwright

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Roger Milner - Playwright

John Milson - Director

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Philip Moore - Actor

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Sharon Moore - Singer

  • Cho Cho San, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 25 July 1991

Helen Morse - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Olive Murphy - Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Bryan Nason - Writer, Director

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

Cliff Neate - Actor

Hope Neill - Playwright

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Kelly Nelder - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Paul Nelder - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Redlen Nelder - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Jake Newby - Assistant Stage Manager

Lloyd Nickson - Assistant Director

Jenny Nielsen - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mike Norman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Pamela Norman - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Tom Oliver - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

John Orcsik - Actor

Marion Ord - Playwright

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Tony Papps - Technician

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Mark Pearson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Denis Peel - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Gil Perrin - Actor

Lino Pertile - Translator

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Ailsa Piper - Actor

James Porter - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Pritchard - Designer

Rowan Pryor - Stage Manager

Manuel Puig - Writer

Robert Quentin - Director

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Greg Radford - Actor

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Richard Raper - Writer

Deborah Rasmussen - Actor

Peter Read - Actor

Leslie Rees - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Keith Richards - Producer

Kate Richter - Actor

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Mikel Robins - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

John Rodgers - Stage Manager

John Romeril - Playwright

Ron Rosenberg - Musical Director

Gregory Ross - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Stephen Ross - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Hugh Rule - Production Manager

Philip Ryall - Playwright

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

James Searle - Playwright

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jim Sharman - Director

Leone Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Gary Shead - Performer

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Alister Smart - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Joddi Speight - Stage Manager

Tony Squires - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Michele Stayner - Actor

Penny Stehli - Actor

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Alrene Sykes - Adaptor

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1988

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Kylie Thomas - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Ross Thompson - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Pam Turner - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Technician

Alison Venning - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Lindsay Walker - Actor

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982

Raymond Walker - Musician

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Richard Walsh - Writer

Stanley Walsh - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Roslyn Watson - Actor

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Peter Weston - Playwright

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Marcus Williams - Actor

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1973

Christopher Winzar - Actor

Joe Woodward - Actor

Lyn Wright - Actor

David Young - Producer

Denise Young - Actor

Robert Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Paul Zindel - Playwright

TN Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne City Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

La Boite Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Oedipus, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1977
  • In Beauty It Is Finished, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 March 1977

Festival of Sydney

NIDA

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969
  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

The Independent Theatre

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968
  • How's The World Treating You, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 May 1967

ABC Radio

Brisbane Theatre Company

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Gay Theatre Company

  • Hormones, Corner of Crown and Foley Streets, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 January 1982

Kite Theatre Company

  • Legend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1990

Orange City Council

Orford Productions International

Penrith City Council

Queensland Arts Council

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Table Manners, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 September 1994

The College Players

  • The Bacchoi, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1970

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Metaluna Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

The University of Sydney

Theatre Discotheque

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

  • Woyzeck, University of Newcastle Drama Studio, Callaghan, NSW, 21 July 1982
Identifier 862