Contributor David Atkins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Creator, Dancer, Director, Performer
Events

Director

Choreographer

Creator

Actor

Writer

Producer

Performer

Executive Producer

Associate Producer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Dancer

Creative Director

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer, Associate Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Max Lambert - Musical Director, Creator, Musical Advisor, Choreographer, Musical Supervisor

Jack Webster - Performer, Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Dein Perry - Choreographer, Actor, Performer

Larry Buttrose - Playwright, Writer

Kathryn Riding - Writer, Playwright

Drew Anthony - Dancer, Assistant Producer, Actor, Associate Director

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Leonie Page - Actor, Dancer

Rohan Browne - Dancer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

Costa Nicholas - Dancer

Christian Patterson - Dancer

Jesse Rasmussen - Dancer

Darren Waide - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Nathan Wright - Dancer

Jason Coleman - Dancer, Performer, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Actor

Kelley Abbey - Performer, Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • Fame - The Musical, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 2000
  • Fame - The Musical, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 March 2000
  • Fame - The Musical, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 2000
  • Triple Bill, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1997
  • Sweet Charity, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 1 July 1997
  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Christopher Horsey - Actor, Choreographer, Performer

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Kevin Jacobsen - Executive Producer, Producer

Tony Sheldon - Writer, Resident Director, Actor, Devisor

Graeme Blundell - Director, Producer, Choreographer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer, Producer

Todd McKenney - Actor, Performer

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor, Assistant Director

Kelly Aykers - Actor, Performer

Martin Crewes - Actor

Janet Hine - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Steve Jefferys - Actor, Animal Wrangler, Performer

Ignatius Jones - Director, Writer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor, Performer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Bruce Rowland - Composer, Conductor

Les Shaw - Producer, Executive Producer

Martin Addy - Equestrian

Mick Albeck - Violinist

Dene Barram - Equestrian

Grant Biffin - Equestrian

Heath Biffin - Equestrian

Wayne Biffin - Equestrian

Jonathan Biggins - Writer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Don Bourke - Equestrian

Rona Bowman - Animal Wrangler, Equestrian

John Brady - Actor

Deborah Anne Brennan - Equestrian

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor, Performer

John Bush - Equestrian

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Performer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Little Shop of Horrors, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 October 1997
  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Tim Conroy - Equestrian

Don Cross - Equestrian

Ross Dunstan - Photographer

Don Eyb - Equestrian

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

James Gillard - Guitarist, Vocalist

Wayne Glennie - Equestrian

Scott Goodall - Equestrian

West Hartley - Equestrian

D.J. Hendren - Equestrian

P.J. Hendry - Equestrian

Troy Honeysett - Acrobat

Tony Jablonski - Animal Wrangler

Amber Jacobsen - Producer

Kevin Kasper - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

Mark Kasper - Equestrian

Lee Kernaghan - Guitarist, Actor, Vocalist, Songwriter

Sandra Langsford - Equestrian

Jake Lardot - Guitarist

Robyn McKelvie - Keyboardist

Lawrie Minson - Guitarist, Vocalist

Rudy Miranda - Drummer

Donna Morton - Animal Wrangler

Linda Nagle - Actor, Dancer

Georgie Parker - Actor

Garth Porter - Songwriter

Brendan Radford - Vocalist, Guitarist

Don Ross - Equestrian

James Rutty - Actor

Shannon Ryan - Equestrian

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Peter Schipp - Equestrian

Phillip Scott - Writer

Travis Sinclair - Vocalist, Guitarist

Zelie Thompson - Equestrian

Rhett Thomson - Equestrian

Troy Thomson - Equestrian

Barry Thurlow - Animal Wrangler, Equestrian

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Troy Welsh - Equestrian

Simon Westaway - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Sheree da Costa - Actor, Performer, Dancer

  • Singin' in the Rain, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 5 May 2001
  • Dancin' Daytime, Burswood Showroom, Rivervale, WA, 1 June 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Katie Kermond - Actor, Choreographer, Producer, Director, Costume Designer

Galt MacDermot - Composer

Troy Phillips - Actor, Choreographer

James Rado - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Gerome Ragni - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Lyricist

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Meredith Chipperton - Actor

Andrew Greene - Conductor, Musician

John Hackett - Actor

Dale Pengelly - Performer, Actor

David Stratton - Musical Director

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Designer, Choreographer, Special FX

David Argue - Performer, Actor

June Bronhill - Actor, Singer

Nick Carrafa - Actor, Performer

Warren Casey - Writer, Adaptor, Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Kevin Coyne - Dancer, Performer

Amanda Davis - Actor

Stephen Davison - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Mark Hodge - Actor

Leah Howard - Actor, Chorus

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

Jim Jacobs - Adaptor, Writer, Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Cameron Mitchell - Actor, Vocalist

Sheldon Perry - Performer, Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor, Performer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

John Wood - Actor

Louise Anton - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Jude Barry - Actor

Sally Bayes - Actor

John Lee Beatty - Set Designer

Ken Billington - Lighting Designer

Lee Biolos - Resident Director

Tom Blair - Actor

Walter Bobbie - Director

John Paul Bolton - Actor

Monica Bravo - Performer, Actor

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Anna Butera - Actor

Mel Carroll - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Justin Connor - Actor

Graham Cox - Assistant Musical Director

Paul Craig - Actor

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Tony Deary - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Andrew Doyle - Actor, Performer

  • Singin' in the Rain, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 5 May 2001
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

Camille Edwards - Performer, Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Jon English - Actor

Danielle Everett - Chorus, Actor

John Ferraro - Director

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Robert Fisher - Assistant Musical Director

William Forsythe - Actor, Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Bob Fosse - Librettist

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Adam Garcia - Performer

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Writer

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Paul Gleeson - Performer, Actor

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Fiona Hallett - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director

Christopher Hamilton - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Scott Hendry - Actor

Jacqui Howard - Actor, Dancer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Nicola Humphrey - Actor

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Karen Johnson - Actor, Choreographer, Performer

Paul Johnson - Actor

Gary Jones - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

Patrick Joseph - Actor

John Kander - Composer

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Ian Lake - Actor

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Alyssa Lloyd - Actor, Performer

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

Jackie Love - Actor, Performer

Val Mills - Actor

Robyn Moase - Director, Choreographer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Ann Reinking - Choreographer

Catherine Rutten - Actor

Barbara Sambell - Actor

Craig Schaefer - Choreographer

David Scotchford - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Carol Starkey - Performer, Actor

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Peter Styles - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Chris Taylor - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

Susan Van Cott - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Denise Wharmby - Actor

Evan Zachariah - Actor

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Anthony - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Rachael Beck - Actor, Performer

Josef Ber - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992

Kane Bonke - Actor

Craig Brooker - Actor

Julie Brooker - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Mathew Brookes - Actor

Allison Byrne - Actor

Matt Byrne - Director

Ryan Chappell - Actor

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Leonard Choice - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Cy Coleman - Composer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Warren Gabriel Corbin - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

David De Silva - Creator

Patrick Dennis - Writer, Author

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Roy Dudley - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Grant Durham - Chorus

Jose Fernandez - Writer

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

Werner Friedrichs - Musical Director

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Hali Gordon - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

Jerry Herman - Lyricist, Composer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Matt Hetherington - Actor

John Hoffman - Actor

Michelle Hopper - Actor, Performer

Thelma Houston - Actor

Rodney Hrvatin - Musical Director

Luke Hunter - Actor

Simon Hyland - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 26 February 1997

Scott Irwin - Performer, Chorus, Actor

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Tamara Jaber - Chorus

Juan Jackson - Actor

Kurt Kansley - Actor

Norbert U. Kolb - Set Designer

Jerome Lawrence - Book and Lyrics, Writer, Author

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Robert E Lee - Book and Lyrics, Author, Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Jacques Levy - Lyricist

Simon Lind - Performer, Choreographer, Actor

Tamra Lind - Actor

Steve Margoshes - Composer

Lex Marinos - Director

John McTernan - Actor

  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

David Miller - Technical Director

Tracie Morley - Choreographer, Actor

Peter Murphy - Actor

John O'Hara - Chorus

Chris Pickard - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor, Performer, Chorus

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Danielle Playel - Actor

Sue Pole - Actor

Max Rayner - Actor

John Rowe - Actor, Performer, Chorus

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Damion Scarcella - Actor

Neil Simon - Writer, Playwright

Gregg Sims - Performer, Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Angus Smith - Actor

Melanie Smith - Actor

Rohan Watts - Actor

Adrian Wells - Actor

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Brian Wilkinson - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Patrick Williams - Actor

Caroline Wilson - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Helena Wilson - Actor

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Tracy Wilson Stewart - Actor

Kate Wormald - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Rebecca Yates - Actor

Kane Alexander - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Michael Anania - Set Designer

Jenni Anderson - Actor, Producer, Director, Choreographer

Hollie Andrew - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Julie Anthony - Singer

Christine Anu - Actor

Tina Arena - Singer, Performer

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Bob Avian - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Angela Ayers - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Leslie Barlow - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Veronica Beattie - Performer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Michael Bennett - Creator, Original Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Nikki Bennett - Actor

Kerrie Biddell - Voice Coach

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Jim Blackfoot - Sound Designer

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 January 1993
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Don Bridges - Actor

Nacio Herb Brown - Composer

Simon Burke - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Debbie Byrne - Performer, Actor

  • Dancin' Daytime, Burswood Showroom, Rivervale, WA, 1 June 1992
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Gaylea Byrne - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Leigh Chambers - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Cheryl Clark - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Betty Comden - Writer, Adaptor

Margie Connell - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992

Chris Connelly - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979

Lena Cruz - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Lorry D'Ercole - Dancer, Actor

Patsy Dance - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Nicholas Dante - Writer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

John Dolan - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Jean Eckart - Set Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

William Eckart - Set Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Virginia Ferris - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

John Frawley - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Arthur Freed - Lyricist

Pamela Gibbons - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

David Goddard - Actor

Adolph Green - Adaptor, Writer

Carrie Green - Performer, Actor

Jeff Hamlin - Director, Choreographer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Frank Hansen - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Mary Hardy - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

John Hay-Mackenzie - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Atalana Heale - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Fred Hebert - Director, Producer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Darren Holt - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Shannon Holtzapffel - Performer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Pamela Jones - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Caroline Kasper - Choreographer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

James Kirkwood - Writer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Andrew Koblar - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Tina Kopa - Actor

Tony Kopa - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Anna Kypreos - Performer, Dancer

  • Dancin' Man, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Rick Lau - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Baayork Lee - Choreographer, Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Cindy Lee - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Michelle Lee - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Douglas Ling - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Robert Mackintosh - Costume Designer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Karinda Matabazi - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Katie McCarthy - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Phil McNaughton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Cate McQuillan - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Deb Michelmore - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

Ben Mingay - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Stephen Morgan - Musical Arranger

Lester Morris - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Scott Morris - Performer, Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Glenice Nock - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Raymond Nock - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Patricia O'Carroll - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

John O'May - Singer, Actor

Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Geoff Paine - Actor

Guy Pearce - Actor, Performer

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992

Scott Pearson - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Kelly Power - Performer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Jeanne Pratt - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Michelle Randell - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Peter Rees - Actor

  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Thern Reynolds - Actor

James Ridewood - Costume Designer

  • Dancin' Dynamite, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 1 May 1992
  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Joel Rogo - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Vic Rooney - Actor

Troy Rowley - Actor

Mariette Rups - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Julie Ryles - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Gabrielle Schornegg - Chorus, Actor

  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Kris Schumacher - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Mary Ann Severne - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Antony Simons - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Lynne Maree Smith - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Mark Taylor - Musical Director

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Rachel D Taylor - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Claude R. Tessier - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

David Thomas - Sound Designer, Production Manager

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Peita Toppano - Performer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Zoe Trilsbach - Performer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Kate Turner - Actor

Geoffery Unkovich - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Rebecca Verrier - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Keiri von Nida - Actor, Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Robin Wagner - Set Designer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Paul White - Musical Director

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992
  • Grease, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1992

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Ammo - Performer

Kamahl - Singer

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Kelly Akers - Dancer

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Margaret Alexander - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Christie Allen - Singer

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Adele Anthony - Violinist

Colin Anthony - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Elise Audeyev - Actor

Frank Baden-Powell - Writer, Devisor

Terry Bader - Actor

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

John Banks - Director

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Michael Beaumont - Administrator

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Anna Belperio - Chorus

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ric Birch - Producer, Devisor, Executive Producer

Jason Bird - Chorus

Laura Bishop - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

Steven Bowler - Musical Director

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Mark Bradley - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Amanda Brown - Actor

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Bruce Budd - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

William Burke - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Nick Callan - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Lawrence Carmichael - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Sharon Carpenter - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Mary Ann Chinn - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Mort Clark - Associate Designer

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Judith Cobb - Design Consultant

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Malcolm Cole - Actor

June Collingwood-Smith - Producer, Director, Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Anita Combe - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Michael Cook - Photographer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Anthony Costanzo - Chorus

Edwina Cox - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry Crocker - Singer

Stewart Crowley - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

David Cullen - Orchestrator

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Peter Cummins - Actor

James Cundall - Producer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Frankie Davidson - Performer

Warren de Maria - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Lea Denfield - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Barry Devenish - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Doug Dick - Administrator

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Simon Ditcham - Chorus

Mark Doggett - Actor

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

James Doubtfire - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Colin Doyle - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Paul Drane - Director

Denise Drysdale - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Peter Duncan - Assistant to the Director

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Poet

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Peter England - Designer

Aaron Farley - Actor

John Farnham - Performer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Helen Ferris - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Bob Fletcher - Lighting Designer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Mike Foley - Musician

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Mathew Frank - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Susie French - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jan Friedl - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

John Frost - Executive Producer

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Dannielle Gaha - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Markham Gannon - Actor

Michael Garrick - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Pamela Garrick - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Nick Gazzana - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Louie George - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Carl Gibson - Lighting Designer

Max Gillies - Actor

Rodney Glenn-Smith - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

David Glennon - Administrator

Diana Goller - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Tony Gould - Assistant Producer

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Stephen Gow - Designer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Christopher Green - Executive Producer

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Sandra Griffin - Actor

William Griffiths - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Tim Hall - Lighting Designer

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Noel Hanlen - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Esther Hannaford - Chorus

Jim Hannan - Performer

John Hannan - Actor

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Al Harding - Musician

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Alysia Hart - Actor

Michael Harvey - Musical Arranger

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Alexander Hay - Actor

Barry C Heidenrich - Musical Arranger

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Avigail Herman - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Doug Heywood - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Gary Hodgson - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993

Stephen Holford - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Nicci Hope - Actor

Betty Horenko - Make-up Artist

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

Rodney Horton - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Marianne Howard - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

John Howitt - Actor

Bob Hudson - Writer

Norman Hudson - Administrator

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Craig Ilott - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Emily Jeffrey - Pianist

Wayne Jelly - Administrator

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Alison Jiear - Actor

Jess Jimenez - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Alan John - Composer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Anthony Jones - Set Designer

Caroline Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Hilton Jones - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Roula Kanta - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Manny Katts - Actor

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Ken Kennett - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Kathleen Kermond - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Zan Kermond - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Christine Krohn - Lighting Designer

John Krummel - Director

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Kieron Kulik - Actor

Ken Laing - Musical Advisor

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Thomas Larcey - Actor

Chloe Rose Lattanzi - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Chelsea Le Van - Actor

Matthew Lee - Actor

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Susan Lewis - Choreographer

Mandy Liddell - Actor

Chong Lim - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Kathyrn Lloyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cecilia Low - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Jenny Ludecke - Actor

Tim Lynch - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Gillian Lynne - Associate Director, Choreographer

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Bruce MacArthur - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Richard Martin - Technical Director

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Russell McCormick - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Assistant Director

Garry McDonald - Actor

Jeffrey McDonald - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Robert McDonough - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Gordon McDougall - Actor

John McGarry - Assistant Producer

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Rohan McKenna - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Maggie McKinney - Actor

Stuart McLeod - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Steven McTaggart - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Glenn Meldrum - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

David Mellor - Performer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Robert Mercer - Actor

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Barry Mitchell - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Laura Mitchell - Singer

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Morgante - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Pia Morley - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

John Morrison - Sound Designer

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Mike Mullins - Creative Director

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Fiona Murphy - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Robert Murphy - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Terry Murray - Musical Director

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Karinda Mutabazi - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

John Napier - Designer

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Sue Nattrass - Technical Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Victoria Nicolls - Performer

David Niehus - Administrator

Paul Noonan - Musical Director

  • Grease, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993

Trevor Nunn - Director

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Katrina O'Connor - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Leanne O'Farrell - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer, Dance Director

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director

Joanne Paladino-Scalise - Actor

Lisa-Marie Parker - Chorus

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

Keith Percival - Producer

Rees Peter - Performer

  • Grease, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 1992

Jane Peters - Violist

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Jeff Phillips - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Sean Pilkington-Smythe - Actor

Malcolm Pink - Actor

Stravros Pippos - Producer

Pat Pitney - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

David Plenty - Drummer

Arna Pletes - Choreographer

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Brian Porter - Violinist

Dan Potra - Costume Designer, Designer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Fiona Press - Actor

Trevor Prior - Actor

George Pullen - Administrator

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

James Reyne - Actor

Marty Rhone - Performer

Kate Richter - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Cathryn Riding - Writer

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Executive Producer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Mary Robbe - Musician

Daniel Roberts - Actor

Rhoda Roberts - Director

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Phil Robertson - Repetiteur

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Des Rolfe - Actor

Normie Rowe - Performer

Kyle Rowling - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Michelle Rupena - Actor

John Rutledge - Musical Director

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Leon Salom - Set Designer

June Salter - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Sheen Sanders - Vocalist

Barbara Satchell - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Daniela Scala - Chorus

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Devisor, Designer

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Terry Sheather - Administrator

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Stan Shields - Administrator

John Simmonds - Lighting Designer

Grant Smith - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Phil Soden - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

David Spencer - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

John Stanton - Narrator

Angela Stapleton - Actor

Rose Stephens - Conductor

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Jay Stewart - Pianist

Nadia Strahan - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Alfred Strauks - Musician

Darien Stricklen - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Robert Sturrock - Performer

  • Dynamite!, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1990

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Donnie Sutherland - Actor

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Red Symons - Musician, Conductor, Musical Director

Meryl Tankard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Director

Dexter Tap - Actor

James Thane - Executive Producer

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Ethan Thoi - Chorus

Greta Thomas - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Richard Thomas - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Neil Thurgate - Musical Arranger

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Joanne Treweek - Musician

Tony Tripp - Designer

Michael Tyack - Musician

Tommy Tycho - Singer

Reg Ututaonga - Actor

James Valentine - Musician

Casey Van Sebille - Set Designer

Michael Voysey - Administrator

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Terry Walduck - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Kerry Walker - Actor

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Glen Walsh - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Stanley Walsh - Director, Writer

Susan Walsh - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Bill Ward - Actor

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Nikki Webster - Performer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Barry Weissler - Producer

Fran Weissler - Producer

Jennifer West - Actor

John Weston - Musical Advisor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Ian White - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Michael White - Actor

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968

Tara Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Susan Wilkinson - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

John Willett - Translator

Julie Williams - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

John Williamson - Performer

Paul Williamson - Musician

Alan Wilson - Actor

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

John Wilson - Writer

Peter Wilson - Director

Craig Wiltshire - Director

Bev Woodford - Musical Director

Kerry Woods - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Simone Young - Conductor

David Atkins Enterprises

Coda Audio Services

The Tap Brothers

Skin Deep

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Victorian Arts Centre

Barry and Fran Weissler

International Management Group

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Production Company

Victoria State Opera

Bloch's Dance Wear

  • Dancin' Man, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, November 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Dancin' Man, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 July 1987

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

Matt Byrne Media

NEC Origin

New South Wales Government

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

RSL COM

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Blake Entertainment

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Elston, Hocking and Woods

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1968
  • Mame, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 1968

Kermond Exciting Entertainment

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Larry Tyler

Macks Entertainment Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

New York Shakespeare Festival

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Plum Productions

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1977

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Hot Shoe Shuffle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 January 1995
  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Radio 2UE 954

Sam Mancuso

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Star City

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Triple M

VicHealth

Yellowglen

3AW

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

ANZ

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Channel 9

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

CLOC Musical Theatre

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

Education Victoria

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Festival of Sydney

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Foster's Lager

George Miller

Harry M. Miller

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Hocking & Woods

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Human Nature

Jenny Gorka Enterprises

Johnny Young Talent School

June Evans Enterprises

Kinselas Productions

Legs on the Wall

Luxafoam Industries

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Mark Pennell for Sweet Charity Productions Pty Ltd

No Fixed Address

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Queensland Government

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Really Useful Productions

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

T.H.E. Theatre Company

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

The Beachcombers

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Grease, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1991

The Herald Sun

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

The Pratt Foundation

Victorian College of the Arts

Victorian State Dancers

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999

Victorian State Singers

  • Dreamscape, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1999
Resources
Works
Identifier 6342