Contributor Geoffrey Atherden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Writer

Director

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Grahame Bond - Writer, Composer, Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Sharon Davis - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Helen Ellis - Company Manager

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Mark Kilmurry - Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Spencer McLaren - Producer

Dean Murphy - Producer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Joseph Thomsen - Producer

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Peter Weir - Writer, Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Performer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Rachael Beck - Actor

Eric Beecroft - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Brock - Stage Manager

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Steven Butler - Designer

Matt Byrne - Actor, Director, Designer

Rob Carlton - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Kim Clark - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

James Dellit - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Val Falloon - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Reg Hamlyn - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Designer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Shane Jacobson - Actor

David James - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Jenny Kent - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Bianca Levai - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Geoff Malloon - Actor

Amy Mathews - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Shannon Murphy - Director

Pip Mushin - Resident Director

Bill Neidjie - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Isabella Norton - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Dylan Redman - Actor

Jade Redman - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Laura Rocconi - Actor

Kellie Rode - Actor

Andrew Ryan - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Anna Schoo - Deputy Stage Manager

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Graham Stewart - Set Designer

Jessica Sullivan - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Njal Venning - Actor

Emma Wenlock - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Beth Yahp - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Kim York - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Arts Victoria

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Channel 9

Fractured Limb

Joint Venture

Lascorp

Matt Byrne Media

Queensland Theatre Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

The House of Robert Timms

The University of Melbourne

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
Works
Identifier 243718