Contributor David Whitworth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1952
Date of Death 2001
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Technical Director

Lighting Operator

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Repetiteur, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Alice - Memories of Childhood, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Coordinator, Repetiteur

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager, Technician, Production Manager

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Production Coordinator, Cinematographer, Costume Designer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000
  • Dance Collections ‘98, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1998
  • Dance Collections ‘97, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 July 1997
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990

Jason Organ - Technician, Lighting Designer

  • Do You Wanna Dance?, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 27 November 1996
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Christopher Smith - Designer, Design Consultant

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Alice - Memories of Childhood, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Susan Street - Production Coordinator, Choreographer

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Richard Dinnen - Lighting Designer, Technician, Technical Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990

Antony Geeves - Choreographer, Repetiteur

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

John Utans - Choreographer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Repetiteur

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Kirsten Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Wendy Houstoun - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Brett Howe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Kellie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Len McPherson - Technical Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

John Meehan - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Paul O'Sullivan - Producer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Jean Tally - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Tyben - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Pamela Martin - Costume Maker

Bela Bartok - Composer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Pamela Buckham - Choreographer

Janet Donald - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Sue Harvey - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Matt Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Ashley Killar - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Susan Leclerq - Repetiteur

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator, Production Manager

Alida Segal - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Ngaire Smith - Stage Manager

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990

Robert Tannion - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Gregory Tebb - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Allison Coady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Chris Dickey - Mechanist

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Amy Forman - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Monica Girard - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Harrold - Assistant Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Technician

Tara Hartman - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Jamie Maclean - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer

Frances O'Donnell - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Matt Scott - Technician

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Carla Sernia - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Richard Wherrett - Director, Dramaturg

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Neil Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Tony Childs - Technician

Kim Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Technician

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jason Freeman - Technician

Andrew Gable - Technician, Lighting Operator

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Sharon Keane - Dancer

Alison Kirkpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Nielson - Projection Designer, Projectionist

John Nobbs - Dancer, Choreographer

Chantal O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Suraya Rasid - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

Jaime Redfern - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000
  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Simpson - Assistant Lighting Designer, Flyman

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jim Vile - Director

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Michael Whelan - Musical Director, Composer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

John Adams - Composer

Dimbola Ajala - Actor

Dawn Albinger - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Cordula Albrecht - Designer

Ove Altman - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Claire Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Baglot - Technician

Mark Bailey - Designer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

David Barnes - Actor

Sandie Bekavac - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Billinghurst - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Helen Booth - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Colin Brumby - Composer

Cindy Bryzak - Assistant Stage Manager

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Andrew Cable - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Richard Clarke - Assistant Lighting Designer

Travis Clarke - Technician

David Clendinning - Actor

Alison Coady - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Pam Conder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Melody Cooper - Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Madeline Crowe - Assistant Lighting Designer

Cara Cuddy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Theresa Cumming - Technician

Joanne Curry - Assistant Stage Manager

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Peter Darch - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Paul Dellit - Musical Director

Garry Doherty - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Caroline Douglas - Assistant to the Director

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Stage Manager

Alison Dwyer - Lighting Operator

Alan Edwards - Actor

Sarah Edwardson - Dresser

Wesley Enoch - Actor

Reemi Fassy - Actor

David Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Kathryn Fisher - Director

Graham Fletcher - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Peter Furness - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Eloise Grace - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Greager - Singer

Storm Greenhill - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Prue Harrison - Technician

Graham Harvey - Actor

Daniel Havas - Dancer

Irena Haze - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Brett Heath - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Kevin Hides - Actor

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Victoria Hollyman - Dancer

John Howard - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Rhonda Hunt - Publicist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

David Joel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Christopher Josey - Singer

James Kable - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Mark Keevers - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Shaun Kelly - Flyman

David Kierce - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Heather King - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Barrie Kosky - Director

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Julian Lankshear - Dancer

Sean Latham - Lighting Operator

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

David Lees - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Anthony Lewis - Dancer

Cindy Lim - Technician

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tereza Loizou - Actor

Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager

Owen MacDonald - Stage Director

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

James Maclean - Designer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Vanessa Mafe - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Noel Mangin - Singer

Lesley Marller - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Blair Martin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Stuart Mather - Singer

Lisa McCluskey - Stage Manager

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Richard Meale - Composer

Sean Mee - Administrator

George Meijer - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Tamara Meyer - Costume Maker

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Christopher Morris - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Daryl Murphy - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Bryan Nason - Director

Elizabeth Navratil - Actor

Peter Nugent - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Lara O'Gorman - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

John O'Hare - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Carly O'Neill - Deputy Stage Manager

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Paul Old - Choreographer

Sam Parisi - Mechanist

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Nicole Phillips - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Marcus Pugh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jason Raft - Lighting Operator

Sue Rider - Playwright

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorian Roberte - Actor

Billy Roche - Playwright

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Stephen Russell - Musical Director, Actor

Jasan Savage - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Harry Scott - Actor

Barry Searle - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Bill Shannon - Designer

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Michael Smalley - Assistant Stage Manager

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Gabby Stephenson - Flyman

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Helene Stillaway - Lighting Operator

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Jeffrey Sweet - Head Mechanist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Tarcisio Teatini-Climaco - Choreographer

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Dione Ware - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Whale - Assistant Stage Manager

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Larissa Whitworth - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Lyn Williams - Conductor

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

QUT Academy of the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

La Boite Theatre Company

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Out of the Box Festival

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

QUT Dance Theatre

The University of Melbourne

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
Identifier 3133