Contributor David Whitworth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1952
Date of Death 2001
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Technical Director

Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Lighting Operator

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Repetiteur, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Alice - Memories of Childhood, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Repetiteur, Production Coordinator

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager, Technician, Production Manager

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Production Coordinator, Cinematographer, Costume Designer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000
  • Dance Collections ‘98, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 June 1998
  • Dance Collections ‘97, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 29 July 1997
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990

Jason Organ - Technician, Lighting Designer

  • Do You Wanna Dance?, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 27 November 1996
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Christopher Smith - Designer, Design Consultant

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Alice - Memories of Childhood, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Richard Dinnen - Technician, Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990

Antony Geeves - Repetiteur, Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

David Greasley - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

John Utans - Choreographer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Repetiteur

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Kirsten Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Wendy Houstoun - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Brett Howe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Kellie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Len McPherson - Technical Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

John Meehan - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Paul O'Sullivan - Producer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Jean Tally - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Tyben - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Pamela Martin - Costume Maker

Bela Bartok - Composer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Kristen Bell - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Pamela Buckham - Choreographer

Janet Donald - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Sue Harvey - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Matt Hill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Ashley Killar - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Susan Leclerq - Repetiteur

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator, Production Manager

Alida Segal - Choreographer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Ngaire Smith - Stage Manager

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991
  • Journeymen Dancing, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, November 1990

Robert Tannion - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Gregory Tebb - Dancer

  • Physical Feats, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 21 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 19 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 17 November 1992
  • Physical Feats, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1992

Allison Coady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Chris Dickey - Mechanist

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Amy Forman - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Monica Girard - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Paul Harrold - Assistant Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Technician

Tara Hartman - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Jamie Maclean - Production Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Frances O'Donnell - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Matt Scott - Technician

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Carla Sernia - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Troilus and Cressida, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 March 1989
  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Richard Wherrett - Director, Dramaturg

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Neil Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Tony Childs - Technician

Kim Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Technician

Rosetta Cook - Dancer, Choreographer

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jason Freeman - Technician

Andrew Gable - Technician, Lighting Operator

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Kevin Hides - Actor

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Sharon Keane - Dancer

Alison Kirkpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Owen MacDonald - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Peter Nielson - Projection Designer, Projectionist

John Nobbs - Dancer, Choreographer

Chantal O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Suraya Rasid - Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

Jaime Redfern - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000
  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Peter Simpson - Assistant Lighting Designer, Flyman

Dianne Storer - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jim Vile - Director

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Michael Whelan - Composer, Musical Director

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

John Adams - Composer

Dimbola Ajala - Actor

Dawn Albinger - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Cordula Albrecht - Designer

Ove Altman - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Claire Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Baglot - Technician

Mark Bailey - Designer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

David Barnes - Actor

Danica Beckett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Sandie Bekavac - Assistant Stage Manager

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Michael Billinghurst - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Helen Booth - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Colin Brumby - Composer

Cindy Bryzak - Assistant Stage Manager

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Andrew Cable - Lighting Operator

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Richard Clarke - Assistant Lighting Designer

Travis Clarke - Technician

Alison Coady - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Pam Conder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Melody Cooper - Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

James Cotter - Composer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Madeline Crowe - Assistant Lighting Designer

Cara Cuddy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Theresa Cumming - Technician

Joanne Curry - Assistant Stage Manager

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Peter Darch - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Paul Dellit - Musical Director

Garry Doherty - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Caroline Douglas - Assistant to the Director

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

John Dovey - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Stage Manager

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Alison Dwyer - Lighting Operator

Sarah Edwardson - Dresser

Roma Egan - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Wesley Enoch - Actor

Reemi Fassy - Actor

David Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Kathryn Fisher - Director

Graham Fletcher - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Peter Furness - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Michael Futcher - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Gregory Gesch - Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Eloise Grace - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Greager - Singer

Storm Greenhill - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Prue Harrison - Technician

Graham Harvey - Actor

Daniel Havas - Dancer

Irena Haze - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Brett Heath - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Victoria Hollyman - Dancer

Sally Horton-Perry - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

John Howard - Actor

Louise Hucks - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Rhonda Hunt - Publicist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

David Joel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Josey - Singer

James Kable - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Mark Keevers - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Shaun Kelly - Flyman

David Kierce - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Heather King - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Barrie Kosky - Director

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Bruce Kronberger - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Julian Lankshear - Dancer

Sean Latham - Lighting Operator

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

David Lees - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Anthony Lewis - Dancer

Cindy Lim - Technician

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tereza Loizou - Actor

Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager

James Maclean - Designer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Noel Mangin - Singer

Lesley Marller - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Andrew Martin - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Blair Martin - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Stuart Mather - Singer

Lisa McCluskey - Stage Manager

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Richard Meale - Composer

Sean Mee - Administrator

George Meijer - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Tamara Meyer - Costume Maker

Keith Michell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Christopher Morris - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Daryl Murphy - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Bryan Nason - Director

Elizabeth Navratil - Actor

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Peter Noble - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Maggie Noonan - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Peter Nugent - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Lara O'Gorman - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

John O'Hare - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Carly O'Neill - Deputy Stage Manager

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Paul Old - Choreographer

Kit Oldfield - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Sam Parisi - Mechanist

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Nicole Phillips - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Marcus Pugh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jason Raft - Lighting Operator

Sue Rider - Playwright

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorian Roberte - Actor

Billy Roche - Playwright

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Stephen Russell - Musical Director, Actor

David Sandford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jasan Savage - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Harry Scott - Actor

Barry Searle - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Bill Shannon - Designer

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Toby Simkin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Michael Smalley - Assistant Stage Manager

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Gabby Stephenson - Flyman

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Helene Stillaway - Lighting Operator

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Jeffrey Sweet - Head Mechanist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Muhai Tang - Conductor

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Tarcisio Teatini-Climaco - Choreographer

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • As You Like It, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 August 1987

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Dione Ware - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Whale - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle White - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Larissa Whitworth - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 March 1993

Lyn Williams - Conductor

Colin Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Murray Wright - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

QUT Academy of the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

The Queensland Ballet Company

La Boite Theatre Company

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Out of the Box Festival

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

QUT Dance Theatre

The University of Melbourne

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
Identifier 3133