Contributor Sarah Goodes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director
Events

Director

Associate Director

Devisor

  • The Yard, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 September 2001

Renee Mulder - Designer, Costume Designer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016
  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015
  • Battle of Waterloo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2015

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Ayad Akhtar - Playwright

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Nicholas Hope - Writer, Performer, Actor

  • The Colour of Panic, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2006
  • Elling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2003
  • What Happened Was..., Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 20 April 2001

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Sachin Joab - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Shiv Palekar - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Luke Carroll - Actor

John Doyle - Playwright

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michaela Kalowski - Producer

Lucy Kirkwood - Playwright

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Anna McGahan - Actor

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Lucy Prebble - Playwright

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018

Pip Runciman - Set Designer

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Louise Teteris - Producer, Production Manager

Ayelo Thilo - Assistant Producer, Producer

Enda Walsh - Playwright

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007
  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2006

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Kate Worsley - Actor, Puppeteer

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018

Chris Abrahams - Composer

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Ingvar Ambjornsen - Author

  • Elling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2003

Elisa Ashenden - Actor

Liana Ashenden - Playwright

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Annie Baker - Playwright

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Tom Bannerman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Peter Barry - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • The Splinter, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 August 2012

Albert Belz - Playwright

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Paul Bishop - Actor

John Blake - Sound Designer

Julia Blake - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • Hilt, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 March 2004

Jodi Boylan - Playwright

Krew Boylan - Actor

Tony Briggs - Associate Director

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Boris Brkic - Actor

Amy Burkett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Annie Byron - Actor

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Gabriel Clark - Visual Director

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Kylie Coolwell - Playwright

Ryan Corr - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Ashleigh Cummings - Actor

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Lizzie Doyle - Assistant Director

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Kamil Ellis - Actor

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Lindsay Farris - Actor

Tobhiyah Feller - Costume Designer

Louise Fox - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Gyton Grantley - Actor

Matthew Gregan - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Sam Haft - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 September 2004

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Lucas Hnath - Playwright

Garth Holcombe - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Melanie Holt - Actor

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 September 2004

Peter Houghton - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Lisbeth Kennelly - Playwright

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Henning Mankell - Playwright

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Catherine McClements - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Cath McKinnon - Playwright

  • Hurt, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2012

Billy McPherson - Actor

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Helen Morse - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Julia Ohannessian - Puppeteer

  • The Splinter, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 August 2012

Hector Ortiz - Producer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Alice Osborne - Puppetry Consultant

  • The Splinter, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 August 2012

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Sean Pardy - Lighting Designer

Aleisha Porter - Stage Manager

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Lindsay Posner - Director

Marion Potts - Translator

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Bryan Probets - Actor

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • The Hanging, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2016

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Polly Rowe - Dramaturg

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016

Shari Sebbens - Actor

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Vassily Sigarev - Playwright

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 September 2004

Guy Simon - Actor

Bill Simpson - Movement Director, Choreographer

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

James Slee - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Sven Swenson - Playwright

Calen Tassone - Actor

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

David Terry - Actor

Erik Thomson - Actor

  • The Splinter, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 August 2012

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • The Splinter, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 August 2012

Emily Tomlins - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Nadia Townsend - Actor

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

Karla Urizar - Designer

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Emily Weare - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Astroman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018
  • A Doll's House, Part 2, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 August 2018
  • The Children, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2018
  • The Children, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 February 2018
  • Three Little Words, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 April 2017
  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016

B Sharp

  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 August 2007
  • The Small Things, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 September 2004

Splinter Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Audi

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • The Yard, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 September 2001

Camelbite

Chester Productions

Company B Belvoir

  • Elling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 2003

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016

Parnassus' Den

  • Hurt, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2012

Romance Was Born

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre School

  • Dream Two, Tom Mann Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 2008

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Wildcard Productions

  • Black Milk, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 September 2004
Identifier 238693