Contributor Esther Marie Hayes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality American / Australian
Functions Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Benny Davis - Composer

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director

Benedict Hardie - Playwright, Director

Jolyon James - Actor

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

Alister Mew - Sound Designer

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Yesse Spence - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Peter Jamieson - Production Manager

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Andrew Blackman - Director

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director, Dialect Coach

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Brian Vriends - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Angus Grant - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
  • Mother and Son, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 February 2015
  • Mother and Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2014
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Dino Marnika - Actor

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer, Composer

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Designer

Mark Wager - Designer

Ian Bliss - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016
  • Mother and Son, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 February 2015
  • Mother and Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2014
  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Josh Burns - Audiovisual Sequencer, Video Designer

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Paul Biencourt - Performer, Actor and Singer

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Cath Carmody - Stage Manager

Paul Cordeiro - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Sharon Davis - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

Holly Durrant - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Ellis - Company Manager

Moira Finucane - Devisor, Director, Writer, Actor, Performer

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Monique Harvey - Producer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Alfred Hitchcock - Writer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Anthony Mackey - Performer, Actor

Spencer McLaren - Producer

Amber McMahon - Actor

Dean Murphy - Producer

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Richard Piper - Actor

Timothy Reynolds - Performer, Actor and Singer

Tim Ross - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • The Venetian Twins, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 August 2007

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Christina Smith - Set Designer

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Jackie Smith - Director, Devisor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Joseph Thomsen - Producer

Alison Whyte - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer, Performer

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

John Adam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Naomi Adams - Production Manager

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

David Anderson - Costume Designer

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Clem Baade - Performer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer

Emily Barrie - Set Designer

Zoe Barry - Sound Designer, Performer

Richard Bean - Playwright

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Rachael Beck - Actor

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Berger - Assistant Director, Musical Director

Hippolyte Bis - Librettist

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Brock - Stage Manager

Richard Brome - Playwright

  • The City Wit, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 31 March 2007

Reuben Brown - Actor

Jared Bryan - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Tom Budge - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

James Bull - Performer

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

James Cain - Author

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Bernard Caleo - Playwright

Michael Camilleri - Playwright, Director

Paul Capsis - Actor

Rob Carlton - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Josh Cassidy - Actor

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Robert Chuter - Producer

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Simon Corder - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Jai Courtney - Actor

  • Macbeth, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Maude Davey - Performer

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Blake Davis - Actor

Etienne de Jouy - Librettist

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Fiona Di Berardino - Actor

Gary Down - Director

Ray Drew - Performer

Kim Durban - Director

  • The City Wit, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 31 March 2007

Paul Dyer - Conductor

Fred Ebb - Music and Lyrics

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Luke Ede - Set Designer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Rachel Edward - Performer

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Angelina Fernandez - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Alexandra Flood - Actor and Singer

Ryan Foote - Set Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

John Foreman - Musical Director

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Steve Francis - Composer

Stefania Franja - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

John Gaden - Actor

Rodula Gaitanou - Director

Odette Galbally - Actor

Steve Gallop - Performer

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Jianna Georgiou - Performer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Shaun Goss - Actor

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Christopher Green - Performer

Nilgun Guven - Performer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kim Hardwick - Assistant Director

Valerie Hawkes - Performer

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Lorcan Hopper - Performer

Sacha Horler - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Shane Jacobson - Actor

David James - Actor

Nick Jamieson - Actor

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Sue Jones - Actor

John Kander - Music and Lyrics

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Alice Kearvall - Performer

Liane Keegan - Actor and Singer

Jay Kimber - Performer

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor and Singer

Matthew Kneale - Creative Director

Daniel Koerner - Director

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Jean-Francois Lapointe - Actor and Singer

Shelly Lauman - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Jess Love - Performer

Brian Lucas - Performer

Cameron Lukey - Playwright, Director

Ian Macdonald - Composer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Margie Mackay - Costume Designer

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Paul Mately - Performer

Lucy Maunder - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Brendan McCallum - Actor

Rob McCredie - Performer

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Mike McEvoy - Performer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Ian Meadows - Actor

Simon Meadows - Performer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Richard Mills - Conductor

Fracesco Minniti - Actor

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Cameron Moore - Actor

Lyall Morris - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Callum Morton - Set Designer

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Pip Mushin - Resident Director

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Dana Nance - Performer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Ryan New - Actor

Stephen Nicolazzo - Assistant Director

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Andrew Pandos - Performer

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Macbeth, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2007

Paolo Pecchioli - Actor and Singer

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Eddie Perfect - Playwright

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Kerryn Poke - Performer

Jacqueline Porter - Performer

Tim Potter - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

KT Prescott - Chef

Josh Price - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Emma Louise Pryse - Puppet Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Nathan Reardon - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Dylan Redman - Actor

Jade Redman - Actor

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Louise Riisik - Performer

Gina Riley - Actor

Harriet Ritchie - Performer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

James Robertson - Producer

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Kellie Rode - Actor

David Rohde - Puppeteer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Anna Samson - Actor

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Edwina Samuels - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Shane Savage - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Playwright

Matt Scholten - Director

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Anna Schoo - Deputy Stage Manager

Stuart Scott - Performer

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Betty Siemers - Production Manager

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Louise Siversen - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Clare Springett - Lighting Designer

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Ellen Steele - Actor

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Gisela Stille - Actor and Singer

Kate Sulan - Director

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Performer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Daniel Todd - Performer

Janet Todd - Performer

John Tonso - Performer

Jessica Tovey - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Azaria Universe - Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Claire van der Boom - Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Julian Walker - Actor

Bartholomew Walsh - Actor

Justine Warner - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Katy Warner - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Rennie Watson - Actor

Emma Wenlock - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Bonnie Williams - Performer

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

John Wood - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Pippa Wright - Production Manager

The Hayloft Project

Critical Stages

Melbourne Theatre Company

Complete Works Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Arts Academy, University of Ballarat

  • The City Wit, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 31 March 2007
  • The Sunny South, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 28 March 2007

Finucane & Smith

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Arts Centre

Victorian Opera

City of Melbourne

City of Port Phillip

Creative Victoria

Fractured Limb

Joint Venture

Lascorp

Melbourne Festival

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Next Wave Festival

Next Wave Kickstart

Orchestra Victoria

Platform Youth Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

Rawcus

Restless Dance Theatre

The Production Company

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Theatre Works

Identifier 420817