Contributor Esther Marie Hayes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality American / Australian
Functions Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Benny Davis - Composer

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director

Benedict Hardie - Director, Playwright

Jolyon James - Actor

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

Alister Mew - Sound Designer

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Yesse Spence - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Peter Jamieson - Production Manager

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Designer

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Director

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach, Assistant Director

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Brian Vriends - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Josh Burns - Audiovisual Sequencer, Video Designer

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Angus Grant - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
  • Mother and Son, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 February 2015
  • Mother and Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2014
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Dino Marnika - Actor

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Ian Bliss - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Playwright, Adaptor

Matt Day - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Amber McMahon - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016
  • Mother and Son, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 February 2015
  • Mother and Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2014
  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Jessica Burns - Associate Director, Stage Manager

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Callum Adams - Electrician

Brooke Almond - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Paul Biencourt - Actor and Singer, Performer

Ezra Bix - Actor

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Cath Carmody - Stage Manager

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • Golden Shield, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 August 2019
  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Paul Cordeiro - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Operator

Tom Davey - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Video Artist

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Holly Durrant - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Helen Ellis - Company Manager

Moira Finucane - Performer, Devisor, Director, Writer, Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Natalie Gilhome - Company Manager

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Monique Harvey - Producer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Alfred Hitchcock - Writer

Peter Houghton - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Charlotte Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

Anthony Mackey - Performer, Actor

Abigail McKern - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Producer

Abigail Morris - Wig Stylist

Dean Murphy - Producer

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

Roddy Peters - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Timothy Reynolds - Actor and Singer, Performer

Harrison Rose - Actor

Tim Ross - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • The Venetian Twins, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 August 2007

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Christina Smith - Set Designer

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017
  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Jackie Smith - Devisor, Director

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Joseph Thomsen - Producer

Andre Vanderwert - Video Artist

Lotte Welsh - Assistant Stage Manager, Dresser

Alison Whyte - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer, Performer

Victoria Woolley - Stage Manager

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

John Adam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Naomi Adams - Production Manager

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

David Anderson - Costume Designer

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Clem Baade - Performer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer

Emily Barrie - Set Designer

Zoe Barry - Sound Designer, Performer

Richard Bean - Playwright

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Rachael Beck - Actor

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Berger - Musical Director, Assistant Director

Hippolyte Bis - Librettist

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Brock - Stage Manager

Richard Brome - Playwright

  • The City Wit, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 31 March 2007

Reuben Brown - Actor

Jared Bryan - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Tom Budge - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

James Bull - Performer

James Cain - Author

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Bernard Caleo - Playwright

Michael Camilleri - Playwright, Director

Paul Capsis - Actor

Rob Carlton - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Josh Cassidy - Actor

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Fiona Choi - Actor

Robert Chuter - Producer

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Simon Corder - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Jai Courtney - Actor

  • Macbeth, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 2017

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Maude Davey - Performer

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Blake Davis - Actor

Etienne de Jouy - Librettist

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Fiona Di Berardino - Actor

Gary Down - Director

Ray Drew - Performer

Kim Durban - Director

  • The City Wit, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 31 March 2007

Paul Dyer - Conductor

Fred Ebb - Music and Lyrics

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Luke Ede - Set Designer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Rachel Edward - Performer

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Angelina Fernandez - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Alexandra Flood - Actor and Singer

Ryan Foote - Set Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

John Foreman - Musical Director

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Steve Francis - Composer

Stefania Franja - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

John Gaden - Actor

Rodula Gaitanou - Director

Odette Galbally - Actor

Steven Gallop - Performer

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Jianna Georgiou - Performer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Sarah Goodes - Director

Shaun Goss - Actor

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Christopher Green - Performer

Nilgun Guven - Performer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Oliver Hancock - Video Artist

Kim Hardwick - Assistant Director

Valerie Hawkes - Performer

Rebecca Hayes - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Lorcan Hopper - Performer

Sacha Horler - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Shane Jacobson - Actor

David James - Actor

Nick Jamieson - Actor

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Sue Jones - Actor

John Kander - Music and Lyrics

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Alice Kearvall - Performer

Liane Keegan - Actor and Singer

Jay Kimber - Performer

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor and Singer

Matthew Kneale - Creative Director

Daniel Koerner - Director

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Jean-Francois Lapointe - Actor and Singer

Shelly Lauman - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Jess Love - Performer

Brian Lucas - Performer

Cameron Lukey - Playwright, Director

Ian Macdonald - Composer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Margie Mackay - Costume Designer

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Paul Mately - Performer

Lucy Maunder - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Brendan McCallum - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Rob McCredie - Performer

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Mike McEvoy - Performer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Ian Meadows - Actor

Simon Meadows - Performer

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Richard Mills - Conductor

Fracesco Minniti - Actor

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Cameron Moore - Actor

Lyall Morris - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Callum Morton - Set Designer

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Pip Mushin - Resident Director

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Dana Nance - Performer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Ryan New - Actor

Stephen Nicolazzo - Assistant Director

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Andrew Pandos - Performer

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Macbeth, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2007

Paolo Pecchioli - Actor and Singer

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Eddie Perfect - Playwright

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Kerryn Poke - Performer

Jacqueline Porter - Performer

Tim Potter - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

KT Prescott - Chef

Josh Price - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2017

Emma Louise Pryse - Puppet Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Nathan Reardon - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Dylan Redman - Actor

Jade Redman - Actor

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Louise Riisik - Performer

Gina Riley - Actor

Harriet Ritchie - Performer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

James Robertson - Producer

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Kellie Rode - Actor

David Rohde - Puppeteer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Anna Samson - Actor

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Edwina Samuels - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Shane Savage - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Playwright

Matt Scholten - Director

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Anna Schoo - Deputy Stage Manager

Stuart Scott - Performer

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Betty Siemers - Production Manager

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Louise Siversen - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Clare Springett - Lighting Designer

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Ellen Steele - Actor

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Gisela Stille - Actor and Singer

Kate Sulan - Director

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Performer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Daniel Todd - Performer

Janet Todd - Performer

John Tonso - Performer

Jessica Tovey - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Azaria Universe - Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Claire van der Boom - Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Julian Walker - Actor

Bartholomew Walsh - Actor

Yuchen Wang - Translator

Justine Warner - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Katy Warner - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Heretic, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2012

Rennie Watson - Actor

Emma Wenlock - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Bonnie Williams - Performer

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

John Wood - Actor

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Pippa Wright - Production Manager

The Hayloft Project

Critical Stages

Melbourne Theatre Company

Complete Works Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Arts Academy, University of Ballarat

  • The City Wit, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 31 March 2007
  • The Sunny South, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 28 March 2007

Finucane & Smith

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Arts Centre

Victorian Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

City of Melbourne

City of Port Phillip

Creative Victoria

Fractured Limb

Ian Potter Foundation

Joint Venture

Lascorp

Melbourne Festival

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Next Wave Festival

Next Wave Kickstart

Orchestra Victoria

Platform Youth Theatre

QPAC

Queensland Theatre Company

Rawcus

Restless Dance Theatre

The Myer Foundation

The Production Company

  • Curtains, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2016

Theatre Works

Identifier 420817