Contributor Patrick Brammall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Vital Organs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • The Suitors, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 January 2006

Assistant Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

John Leary - Actor, Playwright

  • The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 June 2011
  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008
  • Vital Organs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • The Suitors, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 January 2006

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Andy Griffiths - Writer, Adaptor

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Martin Kinnane - Designer, Lighting Designer

Luke Mullins - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Simon Aylott - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Designer

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 June 2011
  • Vital Organs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • The Suitors, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 January 2006

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Guitarist, Composer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Alice McConnell - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Catherine Moore - Actor

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 October 2008

Pip Runciman - Designer

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Director, Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Ben Bourke - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Brennan - Actor, Playwright

Jo Briscoe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • The Suitors, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 January 2006
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Sarah Chalmers - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Ubin Ollie Chang - Musician

Cathie Clelland - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Director

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

  • Vital Organs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • The Suitors, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 January 2006

Peter Evans - Director

Amanda Falson - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Laura Gordon - Actor

  • Clybourne Park, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Angus Grant - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Director, Designer

Aaron Halstead - Actor

Brenna Hobson - Producer

  • Vital Organs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • The Suitors, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 January 2006

Mia Hollingworth - Dancer

Joe Lamonte - Musician

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jenny Medway - Assistant Director

Hamish Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Luke Ryan - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor, Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Justin Smith - Actor

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Simon Stone - Director

Brian Sudding - Set Designer, Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Tony Turner - Director, Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

David Young - Producer

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Robert Alexander - Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Emily Barclay - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

John Bell - Director

Bruce Beresford - Director

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Phoebe Briggs - Composer

Boris Brkic - Actor

  • The Suitors, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 January 2006

Mikhail Bulgakov - Writer

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Suitors, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 January 2006

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Naone Carrel - Actor

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Peter Cook - Actor

Tamara Cook - Director

Yure Covich - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Erica Cuneen - Actor

Allan Curtis - Playwright

Lindy Davies - Director

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Gregori Ditiyatkovski - Director

Marcia Dixey - Playwright

Marg Downey - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

Paul Eastway - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Rachel Ellyard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Rosie Fisher - Producer

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Jennifer Flowers - Director

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Leon Ford - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Director

Jodie Harris - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Bob Hornery - Actor

Ron Hutchinson - Playwright

David Hynes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Craig Ilott - Director

  • The Suitors, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 January 2006

Alan John - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Alexi Kaye Campbell - Playwright

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Joshua Lawson - Playwright

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Georgina Le Poer Trench - Producer

Ewen Leslie - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Co-ordinator

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Joseph Manning - Actor

Dale March - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

John McNeill - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Suzanne Michaelis - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Richard Murphet - Playwright, Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Zahra Newman - Actor

Bruce Norris - Playwright

Sam North - Actor

Louis Nowra - Translator

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Phil O'Brien - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Miranda Otto - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Suitors, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 January 2006

James Payne - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Simon Phillips - Director

Mel Podger - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Caitlin Porter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mark Priestley - Actor

Amelia Pulsford - Producer

Richard Pyros - Actor

Ivania Range - Stage Manager

  • The Suitors, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 January 2006

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Rebecca Rocheford Davies - Actor

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor

Tahki Saul - Actor

Jason Savage - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Leisa Shelton - Director

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Christina Smith - Set Designer

Anne Somes - Director

Greg Stone - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Sean Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Corey Thomson - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997

Tony Tripp - Designer

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Alistair Twigg - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Andrew Upton - Director, Adaptor

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Toby Whithouse - Playwright

Alison Whyte - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Tom Willis - Assistant Lighting Designer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Shannon Woollard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Bill Young - Actor

Maja Zade - Translator

Andre Zammit - Producer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010
  • The Glass Garden, Above the Old Batman Street Bakery, West Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2002

Aphids

Belvoir

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

God Be in My Mouth

Papermoon

  • Ghosts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1997
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

The University of Melbourne

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • The Ugly One, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2010

ANU Arts Centre

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

B Sharp

  • Vital Organs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 2007

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Easily Distracted

  • Vital Organs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 2007

Fishy Productions

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Music Theatre Sydney

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Parramatta City Council

Riverside Theatres

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Ubin

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Whoosh Productions

Identifier 9624