Contributor Willis Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 6 April 1929
Date of Death 7 March 2005
Functions Lyricist, Playwright, Writer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-873191
Events

Playwright

Writer

Adaptor

Lyricist

Translator

Keith Waterhouse - Writer, Playwright, Lyricist, Adaptor, Translator, Author

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • All Things Bright and Beautiful, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 August 1967
  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Ben Boyd - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Simon Cashman - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Marco Charlin - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Sara Clarke - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Vanessa Clarke - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Ken Hannam - Producer, Designer

Mark Hopkins - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Sophie Iredale - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Kristine Kilburn - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Mark McGee - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

June Morrison - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Susan Oliver - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Scott Richmond - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Paul Ritchie - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Kerrie Schimeld - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Kerrie Smyth - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Les Solomon - Actor, Director

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Gary Stokes - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Charlotte Storrier - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • Come Laughing Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 November 1969

Murray Henderson - Set Designer, Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Harold Jones - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • Come Laughing Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 November 1969

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Ray Ainsworth - Actor, Designer, Director

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Janice Copland - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Margaret Ede - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

George Fairfax - Actor, Producer

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999
  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Carol Heaton - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Patricia Jones - Actor

Margaret King - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Ian McGrath - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Max Meldrum - Actor

Michael Noblet - Director, Set Designer

Warwick Ongley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Doreen Wales - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

John Wells - Actor, Director

Ralph Wilson - Lighting Designer, Director

Brian Young - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

David Adams - Actor

Georgie Alcock - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Ralph Andrews - Actor

Adrian Archinall - Lighting Designer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

John Armstrong - Actor

Diana Arnold - Properties Master

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Ayliffe - Actor

Cyril Ayris - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

Philippa Baker - Actor

Cathie Ball - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1977

June Ball - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

John Barnard - Director

John Barrett - Producer

Robert Barton - Stage Manager

Peter Batey - Set Designer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Katie Battese - Actor

Don Battye - Actor

Troy-Anthony Baylis - Actor

V O Bayly - Actor

James Beattie - Director

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Helen Beatty - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Rodney Beaver - Actor

Deborah Beck - Choreographer

Marie Beck - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Paul Belsham - Musical Director

Sue Belsham - Director, Costume Co-ordinator

John Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Gary Bishop - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Emma Blake - Actor

Audrey Blaxland - Director

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Maria Boddy - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Allison Bourke - Actor

Lorraine Bradbury - Actor

Cate Brennan - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Charlotte Bronte - Author

  • Jane Eyre, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2017

Michael Brooke - Actor

David Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Geoff Brown - Stage Manager

Ron Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Robert Bruning - Designer, Actor

Allan Bruzzese - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Wendy Bryant - Actor

Dorothy Bucknall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Norman Caddick - Director

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Graeme Campbell - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

David Cannell - Actor

Peter Caprioli - Actor

Lynne Cayzer - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

David Champion - Actor

Fred Chaplin - Actor

Rodney Charls - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Michael Christopher - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Joan Clark - Actor

Sandy Clark - Actor

Fay Clarke - Actor

Neil Clegg - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Adele Cohen - Actor

Phillip Coleman - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Wendy Conroy - Assistant Stage Manager

Roie Cook - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Max Cullen - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Sheila D'Union - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1977

Claire Dan - Producer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Megan Dansie - Director

  • Jane Eyre, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2017

Jan Davenport - Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

David Davies - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Tyrone Dearing - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

John Denison - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

John Derum - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Susan Dewar - Actor

Terry Donovan - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Denis Doonan - Actor

Arlene Dorgan - Actor

Gavin Douglas - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Joanne Duff - Designer

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

  • Jane Eyre, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2017

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John Edge - Actor

Margaret Edmonds - Stage Manager

Margery Ehnhuus - Various

Bert Evans - Actor

Christopher Evans - Actor

Anne Evers - Actor

Jon Ewing - Designer

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Marilyn Ford - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1977

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Pamela Foulkes - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Joana Franklin - Designer

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Nanette Frew - Actor

Anne Furner - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1977

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Michael Gibbons - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John Goodall - Actor

Barry J. Gordon - Director

Len Grant - Actor

Jim Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

John Gray - Actor

  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 October 1964

Jim Grey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Michael Grogan - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Ruth Hanna - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Peter Harding - Actor

Helen Harper - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Brian Harrison - Actor

Doreen Harrop - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1977

Jenny Haslam - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Dan Hettner - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Hickey - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Christine Hill - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Debbie Hodgson - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Daniel Holden - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Mal Hough - Electrician

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Neil Hume - Actor

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Alison Ingram - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

Klaus Inveen - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Barry Jenkins - Actor

Edna Johnson - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Amber Jones - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Chris Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

Graeme Jones - Actor

Barbara Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager

David Kavanagh - Actor

Robert Keeton - Director

  • Billy Liar, Studio 9, Toowoomba, QLD, 14 July 1980

Andrew Kenney - Lighting Designer

Katelyn Keys - Actor

Andrew King - Actor

Denis King - Composer

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Dianne Knill - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Laird - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Andrew Langcake - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Fiona Lardner - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Les Lawrence - Actor

Jenny Lawton - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Tamara Lee - Actor

Frederic Lees - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Myles Leon - Actor

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Anna Linarello - Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1977

Greg Mackey - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

John Macleod - Director

Madeleine Marin - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Jean Marshall - Producer

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

David Matthews - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Robert McCarthy - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Brian McCurdy - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Carl Menz - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Katie Methorst - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Arthur Millin - Properties Master

Margaret Mills - Various

Brian Moll - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

Colin Morganti - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

John Mortimer - Playwright

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Designer, Director

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Judy Murphy - Stage Manager

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Anne Murtaugh - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Maureen Newman - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Ross Newton - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager

William Nicholson - Actor

Ian Nicoll - Actor

Joanna Nield - Lighting Designer

David Noakes - Sound Designer

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Helen Noblet - Sound Designer, Properties Master

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Jane Norris - Set Designer

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Maurice Ogden - Actor

Andrew Oswald - Stage Manager

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Eleanor Owen - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Michael Paine - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1977

Neale Paterson - Designer

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

John Paton - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Snowy Pederson - Properties Master

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Peter Perry - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Neville Phillis - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Anna Pike - Actor

Graham Pitts - Actor

Anne Pole - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Terence Porter - Assistant Set Designer

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Julie Quick - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Carol Rachell - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Bill Ramsey - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

John Regan - Actor

Don Reid - Stage Manager

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Kerry Reid - Graphic Designer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tom Reynolds - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Michael Rhodes - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Eileen Rice - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Joan Richards - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Tanya Rigley - Prompt

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Jim Rinnert - Actor

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Myrtle Roberts - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Dan Roesler - Properties Master

Stewart Romanes - Set and/or Property Maker

Kit Rowley - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Matt Russell - Actor

Margaret Sadler Watson - Director

Michelle Saleeba - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Greg Saunders - Actor

Joan Scafe - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Michael Schell - Director

Maria Schreiner - Properties Master

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Helga Seymour - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Nick Shallish - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Fred Shaw - Actor

Alexis Shemansky - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

David Shortle - Stage Manager

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Dave Simms - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Fred Simms - Actor

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

Heather Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Myfanwy Smith - Make-up Artist

Kath Smythe - Director

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Pauline Snell - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Carol Spindler - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Joanne St. Clair - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Christopher Stollery - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Toby Stow - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Stroud - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Natalie Sugden - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Carole Tarlington - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

John Thompson - Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Barbara Euphan Todd - Author

Gordon Todd - Actor, Stage Director

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Jim Tregonning - Set Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

John Truscott - Designer

John Turner - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Anthony Vallentine - Actor

Graeme Vaughan - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Peter Wagner - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 October 1964

Marilyn Wallach - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Allan Walpole - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 October 1964

Neale Warrington - Stage Manager

Flo Watson - Actor

  • Who's Who, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1976

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Nancy Wear - Set Designer

John Wells - Actor

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

George Whaley - Director

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Frances Wigwram - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972

Peter Williams - Actor, Director

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966

Vickianne Williams - Stage Manager

Judy Wilson - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Helen Wisdom - Actor

Hayley Wood - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Liz Woodrow - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Molly Worsnop - Actor

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1964

Alan Wylie - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1977

Charles Zara - Actor

Les Zetlein - Actor

  • Celebration, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1999

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974
  • Come Laughing Home, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 November 1969
  • All Things Bright and Beautiful, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 August 1967
  • Billy Liar, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 July 1962

Keyhole Productions

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980

Q Theatre Company

The Peninsula Young People's Theatre

  • Billy Liar, Balgowlah High School Theatre, Balgowlah, NSW, 16 July 1980
  • Billy Liar, Gunnedah, Gunnedah, NSW, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1980
  • Billy Liar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1980

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Canberra Repertory Society

Australia Council for the Arts

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984
  • Saturday Sunday Monday, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1976

The Independent Theatre

  • Billy Liar, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1977
  • Saturday Sunday Monday, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1976

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Alpha Theatre

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Canberra Little Theatre

  • Billy Liar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 October 1970

Festival of Sydney

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • Billy Liar, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 17 May 1990

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Nash Street Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Pymble Players Inc

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • Jane Eyre, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2017

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Filumena, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1984

Theatres Associated

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Children's Day, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 October 1976

Yass Repertory Society Inc

  • Billy Liar, Repertory Theatre, Yass, NSW, October 1966
Works
Identifier 226733