Contributor Dean Morris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Aarne Neeme - Director, Associate Director

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Maurie Ogden - Actor

John Saunders - Director

Douglas Walker - Actor

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor, Unknown

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Sally Sander - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Leith Taylor - Director, Actor

Bernard Angell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Catherine Ashton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

James Beattie - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager

Christine Ewing - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Paula Forrest - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 June 1990
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Moorli and the Leprechaun, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 28 June 1989

Ian Jackson - Designer, Assistant Designer

Andy King - Actor

Bruce Leyland - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Set Designer, Designer

Marie Perry-Watson - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 June 1990
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

James Sollis - Actor

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 June 1990
  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Andrew Warwick - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Craig Williams - Actor

Tina Williamson - Actor

John Adams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Stephen Albert - Actor

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Mark Bin Bakar - Composer

Melony Barnes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Stephen Barry - Director

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Lionel Bart - Playwright

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Jonathan Beal - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Norman Berg - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Michael Betts - Properties Master / Mistress

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Laura Black - Actor

Derek Bond - Pianist, Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Neale Brumby - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

David Buchanan - Musical Director

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Suzanne Butt - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Heather Callender - Choreographer

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Michael Campbell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Alinta Carroll - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Jimmy Chi - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Serious Money, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 June 1990

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Ross Coli - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

John Collard - Actor

Rhonda Collard - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Warren Collard - Actor

John Cook - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Penny Cook - Actor

John Crooks - Actor

Graeme Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Melina Daniels - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Jack Davis - Playwright

Jenny Davis - Actor

Lionel Davis - Musician

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Brett Dimer - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Musician, Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Michael Dodd - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Syvana Doolan - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Stephanie Dumas - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

Margaret Fenn - Trumpeter

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

James Finney - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Roger Garrood - Musician

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Wayne Garton - Actor

Grahame Gavin - Director

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Geoffrey Glencross - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Griffin - Composer, Musical Director

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Playwright

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

Alice Haines - Actor

Sophia Hall - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

James Hancock - Actor

Jac Hill - Actor

Phil Hope - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Liz Horne - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Talei Howell-Price - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Sue Irvin - Musician

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Vanessa Johnson - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Lisle Jones - Actor

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Aaron Kearing - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Charlotte Keatley - Playwright

Steve Kidd - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Denise Kirby - Actor

Ingle Knight - Adaptor

Jack Knight - Drummer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

Michael Leunig - Cartoonist

Andrew Lewis - Assistant Director

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Chong Lim - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician

Derek Local - Actor

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

Brett Lyons - Sound Designer

Helen McDonald - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin McEwan - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor, Musician

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

Michael Muntz - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

Annie Murtagh-Monks - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Frank Nannup - Actor

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Phillipa O'Brien - Designer

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Lisa Oates - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

Attila Ozdolay - Actor

John Pantelis - Actor

Robyn Payne - Consultant

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Jill Perryman - Actor, Dancer

Alan Pigram - Musician

Philip Pigram - Musician

Stephen Pigram - Musician, Musical Director

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Christie Pitts - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Jenny Poh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Jane Prendergast - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Robert Pring - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Leah Purcell - Actor

Ophella Rabinich - Actor

Liddy Reynolds - Hair Stylist

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Geoff Richards - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Peter Roberts - Actor

Peter Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Gary Roelofs - Trombonist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Alex Ross - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Andrew Ross - Director

Brian Saaban - Actor

Julita Sander - Designer

  • Hiccup, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 1989

John B. Saunders - Composer

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Elaine Smith - Actor

Leonie Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Camilla Sobb - Actor

Rodney Southern - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

David Sparrow - Sound Designer

Katherine Spence - Costume Assistant

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Michele Stayner - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Richard Talonga - Actor

Dan Tarrant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Neville Teede - Actor

Ali Torres - Actor

Yvonne Troedson - Choreographer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Steve Turner - Actor

Dino Valerio - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Tony Venema - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Richard Walley - Director, Playwright, Musical Director

  • Munjong, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

Lou Westbury - Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Penny Why - Choreographer

  • As You Like It, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 3 May 1990

Ian Williams - Bassist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Tom Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Doll's House, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 14 February 1991

Sue Wyatt - Designer

William Wycherley - Playwright

Chris Zalmstra - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Western Australian Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Acting Out

Artrage

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Kuckles

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 4119