Contributor Hannie Rayson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Playwright
Notes Born in Melbourne. Studied at VCA.
Events

Playwright

Actor

Dramaturg

Scriptwriter

Speaker

Kate Cherry - Director

Asher Keddie - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

Sue Jones - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Peter Sommerfeld - Designer, Actor, Director, Playwright

Bob Baines - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Susie Fraser - Actor, Playwright, Director

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Peter Finlay - Playwright, Actor, Scriptwriter, Director

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Tony Kishawi - Technical Director, Actor, Designer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Trina Parker - Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Sean Scully - Actor

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Director

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007
  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, July 2006
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Bruce Myles - Director

Jane Nolan - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Christine Best - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Belinda Davey - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Scenes from a Separation, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 2004

Betty Greenbaum - Pianist, Musical Director

Carol Haase - Lighting Designer

Christine Harris - Producer, Actor

Andrea Lemon - Assistant Director

Kathy Mueller - Director

Richard Vinycomb - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Judith Cobb - Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor, Director

  • Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Julia Blake - Actor

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

David Berthold - Assistant Director, Director

Steve Bisley - Actor

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Sarah Cathcart - Actor, Playwright

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Extinction, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2016
  • Extinction, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2016
  • Extinction, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 July 2016

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Jared Daperis - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 July 2006
  • Hotel Sorrento, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 5 July 2006
  • Hotel Sorrento, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 1 May 2006

Paul Davies - Actor, Playwright

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1983
  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 December 1982
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

  • Extinction, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2016
  • Extinction, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2016
  • Extinction, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 July 2016

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Extinction, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2016
  • Extinction, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2016
  • Extinction, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 July 2016

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Extinction, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2016
  • Extinction, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2016
  • Extinction, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 July 2016

David Latham - Actor, Director

Tereza Loizou - Actor

  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1983
  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 December 1982
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1983
  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 December 1982
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Julie Nihill - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Marcella Russo - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 July 2006
  • Hotel Sorrento, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 5 July 2006
  • Hotel Sorrento, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 1 May 2006

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Extinction, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2016
  • Extinction, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2016
  • Extinction, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 July 2016

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nancy Black - Director

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tina Bursill - Actor

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

Megan Dansie - Director, Actor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007
  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, July 2006

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Max Gillies - Speaker, Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

John Graham - Director

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Neil Greenaway - Designer

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Megan Holloway - Actor

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Peter Kentish - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014
  • Hotel Sorrento, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 20 March 2009

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Richard Parkhill - Actor, Lighting Designer

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Igor Sas - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Christina Smith - Designer

Peter Sommerfield - Designer, Playwright

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Greg Stone - Assistant Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

John Waters - Actor

Alicia Zorkovic - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Craig Annis - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

James Ashcroft - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Circa Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 17 March 2007

Sue Averay - Actor

Andrea Aylward - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Barisic - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Richard Bates - Actor

Jo Beaton - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Beckman - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Director

Luke Berman - Lighting Operator

Gailene Birchall - Actor

Laura Black - Actor

Nick Blake - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Circa Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 17 March 2007

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Robert Blows - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 20 June 1997

Camilla Blunden - Director

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Jay Bowen - Actor

Cheryl Bradley - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Frank Bren - Playwright

Geoff Brittain - Director

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

David Brown - Actor

Phillip Brown - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Charley Bunt - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007

Rachel Burfield - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Julian Burnside - Presenter

Tony Busch - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

John Butler - Actor

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Kathy Campbell - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Peter Carling - Stage Manager

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986

Naone Carrel - Production Manager

Andrew Carter - Designer

Adam Cass - Playwright

Angela Chaplin - Actor

Fiona Churchill - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Josie Clark - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Colin Coates - Actor

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Ben Collins - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Luke Collins - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor, Director

Lesley Coombs - Actor

Valerie Cooney - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 20 June 1997

Chris Corbett - Actor, Director

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Michelle Correa - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Bill Dalley - Actor

Bridget Dalton - Actor

Jen Davidson - Director

  • Hotel Sorrento, Elanora Community Centre, Elanora Heights, NSW, January 2017

Lindy Davies - Director

Peter Davies - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Hannah Day - Actor

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Michelle Doake - Actor

Oliver Doebler - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Cheryl Douglas - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Marg Downey - Actor

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Libby Drake - Production Manager

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Connor Drum - Lighting Designer

David Drummond - Set and/or Property Maker

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Room To Move, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1986

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Sara Dynes - Assistant Producer

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Sophie Edhouse - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 20 March 2009

Tim Edhouse - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 20 March 2009

Nicholas Ely - Graphic Designer

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Director, Playwright

Elena Eremin - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Michael Eustice - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Leon Ewing - Actor

Edmond Falzon - Actor

Fahad Farooque - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Jan Farr - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Ray Frankel - Director

Jan Friedl - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Alice Garner - Speaker

Nadine Garner - Actor

Ann Gaul - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Bruce Gerard - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Ben Geurens - Actor

John Gieroszynski - Sound Designer

Les Gilbert - Musical Director

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Hilary Glen - Dramaturg

Joyce Glynn - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Michael Godbee - Lighting Designer

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Kevan Gosper - Speaker

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Bronwyn Grannall - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

Declan Greene - Playwright

Christine Greenough - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Sophie Gregg - Actor

Carrie Grice - Actor

Kim Griffin - Director

Damien Hadzic - Lighting Designer

Don Halbert - Actor

  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986

Kate Hall - Actor

Anita Hallwas - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Director

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Jane Hamilton-Foster - Actor

Chrisjohn Hancock - Director

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1979

Lainie Hart - Actor

Kerrin Harvey - Actor

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Gillian Hayllar - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 20 June 1997

Brett Haylock - Actor

Brian Hill - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Kristie Jane Hogan - Actor

Rhys Holden - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Sacha Horler - Actor

Caz Howard - Playwright, Actor

  • Herstory, Maverston Street Hall, Camberwell, VIC, 21 July 1983

Lynn Howard - Actor

David Ives - Actor

Carly Jacobs - Actor

John Jacobs - Director, Teacher

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Peter Jenkins - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Samuel Johnson - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Beth Killeen - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Robert Kimber - Director, Set Designer

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Alex King - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Deborah Knapp - Lighting Operator

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Ingle Knight - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Lyricist

Robin Laurie - Director

Lyn Lee - Director

  • Inheritance, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2005

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Duncan Ley - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

David Longmuir - Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

Alan Lovell - Actor

Brooke Lowery - Actor

Jennifer Ludlam - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Circa Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 17 March 2007

Rob Macken - Actor

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Alanna Maclean - Director

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Adam Maher - Actor

John Mann - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Madeleine Marin - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Kirsten Marr - Stage Manager

Steve Marvanek - Actor

James McCaughey - Director

Peter McCauley - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Denis McKay - Actor

Jessica McKerlie - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Peter McLaren - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Helen McLean - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director

  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986

Sarah McNeill - Actor

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

John McWatters - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 20 June 1997

Jenny Medway - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Brian Meegan - Actor

Arthur Meek - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Circa Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 17 March 2007

David Mence - Playwright

Josh Mensch - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Anne Mewburn - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Milne - Speaker

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Joel Mitchell - Actor

Natalie Moir - Assistant Stage Manager

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

Patrick Moore - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Julie Moran - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 20 June 1997

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Adam Moynihan - Actor

Doreen Mullen - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Pauline J. Mullen - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Jasmin Muller - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Zoe Muller - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Richard Murphet - Director

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Renee Murray - Actor

Nicole Murrill - Actor

Lourdes Ndaira - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marc Nell - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Emily O'Flynn - Actor

Dave O'Neil - Compere

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Sarah Oldmeadow - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007

Simon Palomares - Actor

Georgie Parker - Actor

Gemma Parsons - Actor

Tessa Parsons - Stage Manager

Elaine Paton - Director

Dennis Peach - Lighting Designer

  • Hotel Sorrento, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 20 March 2009

Kaye Pederson - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor, Director

Bruce Phillips - Director

  • Two Brothers, Circa Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 17 March 2007

Amanda Pile - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Bruce Polonis - Actor

Roderick Poole - Playwright

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

Shane Porteous - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Julie Quick - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Mandy Quinn - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 20 March 2009

Ken Radley - Actor

Sylvia Rands - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Circa Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 17 March 2007

Robert Reid - MC

Laura Rickhaus - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Amelia Roper - Playwright

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Emily Russell - Actor

Nicole Rutty - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Caroline Scott - Actor

Denise Scott - Speaker

Steve Scully - Actor

Greg Scurr - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 20 June 1997

Melissa Sefocleus - Actor

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Helga Seymour - Actor

Janis Sheen - Director

  • Hotel Sorrento, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 20 June 1997

Christine Sinclair - Director, Teacher

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Carol Smith - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Circa Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 17 March 2007

Adam Somes - Actor

Kelly Somes - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Director

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Michael Sparks - Set Designer

John Spicer - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Phillip Spruce - Director

Joanne St. Clair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Jo Stanley - Speaker

Michele Stayner - Actor

Erik Strauts - Set Designer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Eugene Suleau - Actor

Julie Sweeney - Actor

Dennis Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Leith Taylor - Director

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Director

Ben Todd - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Fiona Todd - Actor

Leah Torly - Actor

Julie-Ann Townsend - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 20 June 1997

Helen Tsongas - Actor

Tony Turner - Director

Jacqui Utley - Designer

Billy-Jo Van Dam - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Ben Verdon - Actor

Sharon Vickery - Director

David Villanti - Actor

Mary Vincent - Actor

Tracey Walker - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Deborah Walsh - Actor

  • Inheritance, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 21 February 2014

Bridget Walters - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Malcolm Walton - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 20 March 2009

Mary Jane Warfield - Actor

Gosh Waters - Actor

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Susan Weiss - Designer

  • Herstory, Maverston Street Hall, Camberwell, VIC, 21 July 1983

Nigel Westlake - Composer

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Brie Williams - Actor

Erika Williams - Actor

Tim Williams - Actor

Lyn Wilson - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

  • Extinction, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 19 September 2015

Martyn Wood - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Circa Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 17 March 2007

Dale Woodward - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 20 June 1997

Thomas Wright - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Lauren Zeigler - Actor

Renae Zink - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Theatreworks

Origin Energy

Playbox Theatre Company

Victorian College of the Arts

HIT Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Extinction, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2016
  • Extinction, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2016
  • Extinction, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 July 2016
  • Life After George, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 October 2001

The Stirling Players Incorporated (SA)

Black Swan Theatre Company

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Extinction, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2016
  • Extinction, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2016
  • Extinction, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 July 2016

Canberra Theatre Centre

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1991
  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Playing Australia

The Theatre Royal

Adelaide Festival Centre

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Bathurst Theatre Company

  • Inheritance, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 25 August 2005

Bundaberg Players Incorporated

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Trust

Christopher Cummings Productions

Circa Theatre

  • Two Brothers, Circa Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 17 March 2007

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Elanora Players Inc.

  • Hotel Sorrento, Elanora Community Centre, Elanora Heights, NSW, January 2017

Eltham Little Theatre Inc.

Five Dollar Theatre Company

fortyfivedownstairs

Frankston Arts Centre

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Full Dress Productions

  • Inheritance, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 June 2007

Glen Street Theatre

  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005

Gold Coast Little Theatre

  • Hotel Sorrento, Gold Coast Little Theatre, Southport, QLD, 20 June 1997

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Inheritance, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 4 March 2005

Holden Street Theatres

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Kaleide

La Trobe University Student Theatre

Laycock Street Theatre

  • Hotel Sorrento, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 27 April 2006

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005

Mill Theatre Company

Monash Student Association

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Next Stage Theatre

NORPA

Orange Civic Theatre

Phoenix Players

Q Theatre Company

Red Phoenix Theatre

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Searchlight Festival

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Chalk Farm Theatre

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986

The Street Theatre

Theatre South

theatre@risk

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001

Tuggeranong Arts Centre

  • Hotel Sorrento, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 1 May 2006

Union House Theatre

Warringah Council

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Western Australian Theatre Company

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Wyong Drama Group Inc

Resources
Works
Identifier 388