Contributor Kate Cherry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Associate Director, Director
Events

Director

Associate Director

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000

Assistant Director

Dramaturg

Consultant

Deputy Stage Manager

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Composer

Helen Morse - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Ben Collins - Composer, Sound Designer

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Assistant Director, Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director

Tim Winton - Playwright

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Erin Coubrough - Stage Manager

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer, Composer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director, Administrator

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stuart Halusz - Actor, Assistant Director

Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kirsty Child - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

David Hare - Playwright

Christine Harris - Producer

Steve Turner - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Adriane Daff - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

Robert Menzies - Actor

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright, Writer

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Blake - Actor

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul English - Actor, Associate Director

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer, Composer

Michael Gilders - Production Manager, Tour Manager

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Hugh Parker - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Hilary Bell - Adaptor, Playwright, Dramaturg

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Fiona Bruce - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer, Set Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Carol Burns - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Jenny Davis - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Michael Loney - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • The Female of the Species, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 2008
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Terry Norris - Actor

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Amanda Douge - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Justin Fleming - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

John Gaden - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor, Director

John Howard - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Gillian Jones - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Polly Low - Dramaturg

  • The Red Balloon, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 October 2015
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Ian McDonald - Musical Arranger, Composer

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

Emily McLean - Assistant Director

William McNeill - Actor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 March 2014
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Jo Morris - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Movement Director, Director

  • The Red Balloon, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 October 2015
  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Igor Sas - Actor

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Riley Brooker - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Mary Beth Cavanaugh - Choreographer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Conrad Coleby - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Louis Corbett - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Peter Curtin - Actor

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Joan Didion - Playwright

Luke Elliot - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Callum Fletcher - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Daniel Fletcher - Choreographer, Fight Director

Anna French - Costume Designer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Ashley Greig - Sound Designer

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Megan Holloway - Actor

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Yutaka Izumihara - Actor

Kellie Jones - Actor

  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Christopher Kirby - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Isabel Knights - Actor

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Belinda McClory - Actor

Mabel McCormack - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Sarah McNeill - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

John McTernan - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Julia Moody - Voice Coach

James Morrison - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Clare Moss - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Millicent O'Hara - Actor

Will O'Mahony - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Emma Pask - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

Clare Powell - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Whitney Richards - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Lauren Ross - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Georgie Rowlands - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Simon - Playwright

Yesse Spence - Actor

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Ethan Sutton - Actor

James Sweeny - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Dylan Vaughan-Jones - Actor

Dee Victor - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Alex Williams - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016
  • Tartuffe, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 22 October 2016

Gina Williams - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Cai Witt - Actor

Scott Witt - Movement Director

Tim Wright - Actor

Terry Yeboah - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Sarah Young - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Shubhadra Young - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Edward Albee - Playwright

Jacob Allan - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

Kai Arbuckle - Actor

  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Neil Armfield - Adaptor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Jessica Aszodi - Singer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

Charmaine Bamford - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Charlotte Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Batte - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

James Beck - Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Jennifer Biggs - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Elizabeth Blackmore - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Darcy Bonser - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Adam Booth - Actor

Hayden Brown - Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Anne Browning - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Jacob Caine - Singer

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Nick Candy - Actor

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Alan Cassell - Actor

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Andrew Charker - Director

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Anna Cherry - Costume Designer

Edmond Choo - Singer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Nic Clark - Assistant Director

Dane Clarke - Guitarist

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Melissa Coligan - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Tom Considine - Actor

Jenny Cook - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Simon Corfield - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Aurelio Costarella - Costume Designer

St John Cowcher - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Composer, Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Peter Cummins - Actor

Matthew Dale - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Michael Dalton - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Michael Dempsey - Dialect Coach

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Gary Down - Actor

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Sarah Ducker - Director

  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Liam Duxbury - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Lauren Edwards - Stage Manager

John Ellis - Director

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Kylie Farmer - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Lynn Ferguson - Costume Designer

Graeme Fife - Playwright

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Miranda Flynn - Costume Designer

Karen Forbes - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Leila George - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Richard Gill - Conductor

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Daniel Goodwin - Singer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Arielle Gray - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Sherridan Green - Director

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Sophie Gregg - Actor

Suzanne Griffin - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Gerry Hale - Composer

David Hansen - Singer

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Angie Hart - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Ella Hetherington - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Philip Holder - Actor

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

Natalie Hoover - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Wayne Hope - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Peter Hosking - Actor

Patrick Howe - Associate Designer

Norman Hudis - Devisor

Paul Hughes - Singer

Kate Hunter - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Juan Jackson - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Alan John - Composer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Penelope Jonas - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Morgan David Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Thomas Keneally - Author

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Jean Kittson - Playwright

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Clare Kurth - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Albert Lamorisse - Writer

David Latham - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Sophie Lee - Actor

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tessa Lind - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Sam Longley - Actor

Rhoda Lopez - Actor

Miyuki Lotz - Actor

Joe Lui - Assistant Director

Nick Maclaine - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Silvana Maimone - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Joseph Manning - Actor

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Dino Marnika - Actor

Jamie Marsh - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Guy May - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Composer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Felicity McKay - Actor

Neil McLachlan - Actor, Sound Composer

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Luke McMahon - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Louise McRoberts - Stage Manager

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Ian Meadows - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

India Mehta - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Laurence Meikle - Singer

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Genevieve Messenger - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Pip Miller - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Wanda Millicer - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Margaret Mills - Actor

Pia Miranda - Actor

Natalie Moir - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Colin Moody - Actor

Ray Mooney - Playwright

Denis Moore - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Nicol Morrow - Actor

Peat Moss - Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Mel Munt - Actor

Andrew Murrell - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Sarah Nelson - Actor

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jake Oberman - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Katherine Paterson - Actor

  • Gesualdo, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 October 1988

Guy Pearce - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Grant Piro - Actor

Jacqueline Porter - Singer

Andrew Portwine - Designer

Damien Pree - Actor

Joanna Pullen - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Oscar Redding - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Geoff Revell - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

J. T. Rogers - Playwright

  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

Teague Rook - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Viv Rosman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Adaptor

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Beatrice Satalic - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

  • The Clean House, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 June 2010

Francesca Savige - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Marcelle Schmitz - Associate Director

Lara Schwerdt - Actor

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Arthur Serevetas - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Glenn Shea - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Rachel Sime - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Marc Sinden - Devisor

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Jacqui Stewart - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Georgina Symes - Actor

Kevin Tarrant - Drummer

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Patrick Tarrant - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Julie Thompson - Actor

Che Timmins - Actor

  • Take Me Out, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2004

Kathryn Tonkin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Gianluca Toscano - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Ian Toyne - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Helen Tripp - Actor

Simon Troeth - Actor

  • Off the Tracks, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1988

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Graham Waine - Lighting Designer

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

John Webster - Playwright

Emily Weir - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 November 2016

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright, Adaptor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Alice Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Williams - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Joanne Wilson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Sally Wilson - Singer

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

William Zappa - Actor

  • Honour, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 2004

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Origin Energy

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Queensland Theatre Company

HIT Productions

Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Brisbane Festival

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Church Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

4BC 1116 News Talk

Adelaide Festival Centre

ANZ

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Australian National Academy of Music

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

Commonwealth Bank

Frankston Arts Centre

Friends of The Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Great Southern Development Commission

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

Josef Weinberger Ltd

Lottery West

Map Magazine

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Next Wave Festival

Onward Production

Playing Australia

Ricoh

Rio Tinto

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Theatre Royal

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001

Victorian Opera

Warringah Council

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Identifier 666