Contributor George Fairfax
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 4 April 1928
Place Of Birth Melbourne
Date of Death 1996
Place Of Death Melbourne
Functions Actor, Adjudicator, Director
Related Contributors
  • Is parent of Kaarin Fairfax (Actor, Director. Event Dates: 1979 - 2010)
Events

Actor

Director

Producer

Adjudicator

John Sumner - Set Designer, Director, Designer

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Bryan Edward - Actor, Stage Manager

Norma Edwards - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Field - Stage Director

Paul Kathner - Designer

Beth Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

Brian Wallace - Actor

John Truscott - Designer

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965
  • The Gentle People, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 November 1953
  • Pygmalion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1953
  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Roma Johnston - Actor

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

John Haynes - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Director

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Richard Percy - Stage Manager

Walter Pym - Director

Wynn Roberts - Actor

David Spurling - Actor, Choreographer

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Peter Drake - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Geoffrey Goodman - Designer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Mary Houghton - Producer

James Inglis - Actor

Joan Littlewood - Creator, Devisor

Alan Mason - Designer

Keith McCartney - Actor

John McGivern - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Karis Mond - Director

Margaret Mouchemore - Actor

David Niven - Actor

William Palstra - Actor

John Powers - Actor

  • The Gentle People, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 November 1953
  • Pygmalion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1953
  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

George Pravda - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

David Ravenswood - Actor

John Rickard - Actor

Mark Roberts - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Performer, Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990
  • Man of La Mancha, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988

Bryon Williams - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Ray Angell - Actor

  • Crime Passionnel, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 September 1965
  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Graeme Barlow - Actor

Don Battye - Musical Director, Actor

Brian Berry - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

June Brunell - Actor

Noel Byrne - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1961
  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Anne Charleston - Actor

Charles Chiltern - Researcher

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

Barry Creyton - Adaptor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Tony Doogood - Director

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

John Forgeham - Actor

  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

Robert Gardiner - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Ron Grainger - Actor

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Willis Hall - Writer, Playwright

Patrick Harding - Actor, Producer

Denise Harrex - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

Joseph James - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Graeme Jones - Actor

Keith Macartney - Director, Producer

  • Comus, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1951
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 July 1947

Robin Maugham - Playwright

  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

Michael McCarthy - Actor

  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1970
  • Enemy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 August 1970

Frances McDonald - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Pauline Oulton - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1961
  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Peter Randall - Producer

Sylvia Reid - Actor

Bill Ryall - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Penelope Shelton - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Publicist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Producer, Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Knox Walker - Actor

John Watson - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Crime Passionnel, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 September 1965

Andree Wingrove - Actor

John Wolstenholme - Actor, Producer

Herman Wouk - Playwright

Joy Youlden - Director, Choreographer

Jane Adams - Actor

John Addie - Actor

Ryunsuke Akutagawa - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

George Amos - Actor

Arthur Anderson - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Ben Anderson - Designer

Joyce Anderson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Mavis Andrae - Producer

Leonid Nikolaievich Andreyev - Playwright

Len Annois - Designer

  • Comus, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1951

Marjorie Archibald - Actor

  • Man Alive, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 July 1958

Judith Arthy - Actor

John Ayton - Actor

Howard Baker - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Lesley Baker - Actor

Peter Bannister - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Lilian Barnard - Actor

Eileen Barnett - Actor

Mike Batt - Musical Director

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Georgina Batterham - Actor

Dean Baxter - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

John Beckett - Designer

Rex Beddison - Actor

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Playwright

Diana Bell - Actor

Molly Bell - Assistant Producer

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Claire Bennett - Assistant Producer, Actor

Martin Bennett - Producer

Meriloy Bennett - Actor

Ralph Berkey - Writer

  • Time Limit, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1959

Simon Biazeck - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Robert Billsborough - Musical Arranger

Bill Binks - Actor

Kitty Black - Translator

Peter Blackburn - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Anne Boulton - Actor

Helen Bourke - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Gil Brearley - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Edward Broomhall - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Robert Brow - Actor

Rod Brown - Sound Designer

Vee Brown - Producer

Wynyard Browne - Playwright

Sylvia Bugden - Actor

  • Man Alive, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 July 1958

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Alan Burke - Director

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Benita Burke - Actor

  • Time Limit, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1959

Colleen Burnett - Actor

Richard Butler - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Wendy Castley - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Lawrence Chamberland - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Campbell Christie - Playwright

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

Norma Clarke - Actor

Jane Clifton - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Marjory Coates - Actor

Peter Coke - Playwright

June Collis - Actor

Charles Colville - Actor

Anita Combe - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Staircase, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 March 1968

Desmond Connor - Stage Director

Will Conyers - Actor

Tony Cook - Flautist, Clarinetist

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Keith Coppard - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Joan Corbett - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Brian Corless - Actor

Shirley Courtney - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 September 1953

Donuil Cowell - Actor

Anthony Cowle - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Creighton - Writer

Garry Creighton - Actor

Jeffrey Crellin - Oboist

Warren Crispin - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

John Cullen - Publicist

Robin Cuming - Actor

Bunty Curtain - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Bradley Daley - Actor

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Lindy Davies - Actor

Ettie Davis - Actor

June Davis - Actor

Shirley Davis - Actor

Peter de Berenger - Actor

Vicomte de la Vatine - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Wayne Deering - Actor

Reg Dell - Actor

Jeanette Delmodes - Actor

Henry Denker - Writer

  • Time Limit, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1959

Patricia Dewar - Actor

  • The Boutique, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Geoff Dick - Actor

John Dighton - Playwright

  • Man Alive, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 July 1958

Saul Dominitz - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Jennette Dowling - Playwright

David Downer - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Cheryl Dunkley - Actor

  • Harry The Hun, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 July 1966

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Helen Dunstan - Actor

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

  • Staircase, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 March 1968

Catharine Eales - Actor

Michael Easton - Composer

Paul Eddey - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Vivien Egge - Actor

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Reg Ellery - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Robin Elliott - Actor

John Ellis - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

David Elmer - Actor

Helen English - Pianist

Paul English - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Norman Ettling - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

David Eyres - Designer

Arturs Ezergailis - Cellist

Val Farrow - Actor

Christine Ferraro - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

  • Man Alive, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 July 1958

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Lynette Flanagan - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 September 1953

Nik Forster - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Earl Francis - Actor

Alan Frost - Playwright

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Penny Furmage - Actor

Neville Gaffney - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Molly Gallavan - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Don Gay - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Bruce Gifford - Actor

Stuart Gilbert - Translator

Brian Gilbertson - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Bob Girdlestone - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Judy Glen - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

David Goodall - Actor

Brian Gorman - Playwright

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Reg Gorman - Actor

Tony Gould - Producer

Ben Grant - Actor

Hadassa Green - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Julien Green - Playwright

  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Phillip Green - Cellist

Joan Grey - Actor

  • The Boutique, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Myee Groves - Actor

John Guinane - Musical Director

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Richard Gunter - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer

John Hackett - Actor

Doreen Hallam - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Vonda Hardy - Actor

Liz Harris - Actor

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Bruce Hayman - Actor

George Hayward - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Robert Healey - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Robert Henderson - Actor

John Hill - Actor

Lucienne Hill - Translator

Sean Hingston - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

William Hodge - Actor

Loreta Hodson - Actor

Lesley Hogg - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Jan Hollister - Actor

Baxter Holly - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Peter Homewood - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

John Hopkins - Musical Director

Ellis Horman - Drummer

Jacqueline Horne - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Helen Howard - Producer

Sidney Howard - Playwright

Edward Howell - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Neale Hunter - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

William Inge - Playwright

Josephine Ingles - Actor

  • Comus, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1951

Lola Irish - Playwright

  • The Boutique, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Alan Jackson - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Joe James - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Bartholomew John - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

David Johnson - Actor

Grenville Johnston - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Phillipine Johnston - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Derek Jones - Flautist

C. W. Judkins - Actor

Fay Kanin - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Michael Kanin - Writer

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Paul Karo - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Michael Keane - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Ken Kelly - Trumpeter

Fay Kelton - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

David Kent - Composer

Patsy King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Hanny Kolm - Choreographer

  • Comus, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1951

Jacek Koman - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

Simon Krawat - Actor

Harrie F. Lambert - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

James Lane - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Henry Lawes - Composer

  • Comus, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1951

Andrea Leach - Actor

Arthur Lee - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Francis Letton - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Dawn Lightfoot - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Keith Little - Actor

Kathryn Lowe - Actor

Stanley Lowe - Producer

Kurt Ludescher - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

John Lynch - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Mark Lyons-Reid - Director

Alix MacDonald - Actor

Roger MacDougall - Playwright

  • Escapade, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 May 1957

Hugh MacIndoe - Actor

Anita MacNamara - Actor

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Ronald S. Mann - Actor

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

William Marchant - Playwright

  • The Desk Set, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1962

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Win McAlpin - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Kevin McBeath - Musical Arranger

  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Alan W. McCasker - Actor

Esther McCracken - Playwright

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Ian McDonald - Assistant Musical Director

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Marge McHugh - Actor

Robin McKay - Actor

Trudy McKay - Actor

Rod McLennan - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Frances McMahon - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Alex Menglet - Actor

Pauline Menzies - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1953

Betty Meredith - Actor

Sidney Michaels - Playwright

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Keith Michell - Director, Performer, Lyricist

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Monte Miller - Playwright

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Roger Milner - Playwright

John Milton - Playwright

  • Comus, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1951

Andrew Mitchell - Clarinetist

Brian Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

Diana Morgan - Playwright

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Ross John Murray - Playwright, Producer

  • Harry The Hun, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 July 1966

Patricia Napper - Playwright

Gilbert Narlowe - Playwright

Sue Nattrass - Producer

Andree Navarre - Actor

Elisabeth Neate - Actor

Marc Neikrug - Pianist, Conductor, Composer

Bill Newnham - Actor

Richard Nicholls - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Gerry Nixon - Costume Co-ordinator

Helen Noonan - Actor

Barbara Norris - Actor

Sue O'Connell - Actor

  • The Boutique, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Joseph O'Connor - Actor

  • The Iron Harp, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 October 1964

Justin O'Connor - Actor

Maggie O'Keefe - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Mary O'Keefe - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

John O'May - Actor

David Ormerod - Actor

John Osborne - Writer

Barry Otto - Actor

Roger Page - Actor

Mary Parker - Actor

A H Partridge - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Elwyn Peers - Actor

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

Walter Plinge - Actor

Wendy Porteous - Actor

Alven Powell - Actor

Hana Pravda - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Andre Previn - Composer

Joan Price - Set Designer

Lance Procter - Actor

Philip Punsh - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Race - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Hamish Ramsay - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Gwen Reid - Actor

Terry Reynolds-Gill - Actor

Janette Richards - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Pianist

James Robertson - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

John Robertson - Actor

Reginald Rose - Writer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Properties Master, Actor

Gregory Ross - Actor

Jill Rozelaar - Actor

Paul T. Rubens - Producer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Joe Russo - Actor

Ruth Sandy - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Paul Sarcich - Percussionist

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Bill Sayers - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

Marjorie Scott - Actor, Properties Master

Sherman L. Sergel - Adaptor

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Conductor

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 July 1947

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1953

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Albert Sidebotham - Stage Director

David Sims - Actor

Jerome Sirlin - Designer

Isobel Skelton - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Gail Small - Actor

Dodie Smith - Playwright

Valma Smith - Actor

Daryl Somers - Actor

Anne Spencer - Actor

Dick Standish - Actor

John Stanton - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

David Stanway - Actor

John Stevens - Actor

Muriel Stevens - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1953

June Stewart - Actor

Robert Stirling - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Writer

David Storer - Actor

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Walter Sutherland - Playwright

  • Tir Nan Og, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Alisa Swift - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Joseph Szabo - Actor

  • Rashomon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 February 1964

Rainer Taeni - Actor

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Tony Taylor - Performer

Howard Teichmann - Writer

Peggy Tellick - Actor

John Templewatts - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Claude Thomas - Actor

  • Montserrat, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 December 1952

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Gwyn Thomas - Playwright

  • The Keep, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 July 1963

Ailsa Thompson - Actor

  • The Father, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 August 1948

Paul Thompson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Ric Throssell - Playwright

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

Paul Trevor - Actor

Jonathan Truscott - Designer

  • Time Limit, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1959

Jane Turnbull - Actor

David Turner - Playwright

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Maree Turner - Actor

John Tydde - Festival Director

John van Druten - Playwright

Patrick Veitch - Producer

Louis Verneuil - Playwright

Len Vorster - Musical Director

Keith Walker - Producer, Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Murray Wall - Bassist

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Keith Waterhouse - Writer

  • Celebration, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 May 1962

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Irene Webb - Producer

  • Comus, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1951

Tony Webb - Actor

Tonia Webster - Actor

Kevin Whelan - Actor

  • Harry The Hun, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 July 1966

Beverley Will - Actor, Playwright

Hugh Williams - Writer

Margaret Williams - Writer

Ross Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Paul Willing - Actor

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Comus, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1951

Joan Woodberry - Playwright

Geoff Woods - Actor

Myrtle Woods - Actor

John Wregg - Actor

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Joe Yong - Actor

Eric Young - Actor

Les Young - Actor

Pinchas Zukerman - Violinist

St Martin's Theatre Company

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Tin Alley Players

Melbourne University Dramatic Club

Launceston Players

Australia Council for the Arts

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Period of Adjustment, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1968
  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

London Theatre Workshop

Playbox Theatre Company

The Adult Education Board

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Devonport Composite Players

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

  • The Boutique, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

East Devonport C.W.A. Drama Group

Hobart Teachers' College Drama Society

King Island Drama Club

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Drama School

New Productions

Patrick L. Veitch

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Staircase, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 March 1968

The Deloraine Dramatic Society

The Faye Dumont Singers

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The National Gallery Society of Victoria

  • Comus, Assembly Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 1951

The New Ensemble

The Sedryk Players

  • Harry The Hun, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 July 1966

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

VicHealth

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Victoria State Opera

Y.M.C.A. Youth Theatre (Launceston)

Resources
Identifier 2478