Contributor Sylvia Clarke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Michael Leslie - Associate Director, Lighting Designer, Actor, Choreographer

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990

Stephen Albert - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Western Australia, WA, 6 September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Darwin, Darwin, NT, September 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

John Moore - Actor

Alan Charlton - Actor

Robert Juniper - Designer, Set Designer

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Michael Manolis - Musical Director

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director, Musician

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

John Collard - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 December 1990
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Brett Dimer - Actor

Syvana Doolan - Actor

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Alice Haines - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

James Hancock - Actor

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Jac Hill - Actor

Sue Irvin - Musician

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Vanessa Johnson - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

Michael Kletnzos - Producer

John Leeman - Conductor

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Chong Lim - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician

David Milroy - Musical Director

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

Sally Morgan - Playwright, Director

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Della Morrison - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Alan Pigram - Musician

Philip Pigram - Musician

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Leah Purcell - Actor

Brian Saaban - Actor

David Sampi - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991
  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Esmae Sugerman - Actor

Richard Talonga - Actor

Judith Fay Taylor - Actor

Ali Torres - Actor

Antonino Agrillo - Actor

Joseph Angus - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Rohanna Argus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

John Balassa - Actor

Maroochy Barambah - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Eddie Bennell - Librettist

Lylie Broughton - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Trevor Brown - Actor

Lee Buddle - Composer

Mike Burns - Composer

Edna Caldwell - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Andrew Carter - Designer

Loreto Casuso - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Angela Chaplin - Director

Ann Chapman - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Maurice Connell - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

Anne Eyles - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Shane Howard - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Karen Koster - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Joan Krause - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Alveen Lang - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Josephine Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Michelle Leeman - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Marianne Lucas - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Brett Lyons - Sound Designer

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Mellick - Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Dean Morris - Production Manager

Kerrie O'Connor - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Kelton Pell - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

John Sahanna - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Joy Salan - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

Lesley Stender - Actor

Patricia Stephenson - Actor

Fay Sugar - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Amanda Thane - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Michelle Torres-Hill - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1990

Janet Walker - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

Sher Williams - Actor

Elaine Williamson - Actor

  • Suor Angelica, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 19 September 1979

Kuckles

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Twelfth Night, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 19 September 1991

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Western Australian Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

Hurstville Light Opera Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Deckchair Theatre

Festival of Sydney

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nova Ensemble

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 228025