Contributor Nick Carrafa
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Hair, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992

Video Director

Graeme Blundell - Director, Choreographer

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992
  • Hair, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Hair - The Tribal Love Rock Musical, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, September 1991
  • Hair - The Tribal Love Rock Musical, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 July 1991
  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

David Argue - Actor, Performer

David Atkins - Director, Choreographer

Helen Buday - Actor

Meredith Chipperton - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Terry Serio - Actor, Performer

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Designer, Special FX, Choreographer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990
  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Mel Carroll - Actor

Justin Connor - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Denis Moore - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

James Rado - Book and Lyrics

Gerome Ragni - Book and Lyrics

Catherine Rutten - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Graeme Dale - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981
  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981
  • The Fire Raisers, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Twelfth Night, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1980

Gary Samolin - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tracy Harvey - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Jean Kittson - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Michelle Lee - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

Deb Michelmore - Actor

  • Hair, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 December 1992
  • Hair, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 November 1992
  • Hair, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 29 July 1992

John Murphy - Actor

Julian Noel - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Barlow - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Nikki Bennett - Actor

Adam Briscomb - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984
  • The Three Sisters, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 13 April 1981

Leith Condon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Actor

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981
  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Linda Forster - Design Consultant, Costume Designer, Lighting Operator

Bill Fox - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Hali Gordon - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981
  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Darren Holt - Actor

Alan Holy - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Tina Kopa - Actor

Tony Kopa - Actor

Cindy Lee - Actor

Don Mackay - Playwright, Director

Andrew Martin - Actor

Cate McQuillan - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Director, Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985

Stephen Morgan - Musical Arranger

Geoff Paine - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

John Penman - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1980

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981
  • The Fire Raisers, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 April 1980

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • Popular Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 1987

Stephen Smithyman - Actor, Assistant Director, Technician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981
  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

John Sumner - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Susanna Trotter - Costume Co-ordinator, Supervising Designer, Production Manager

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981
  • The Three Sisters, Performance Studio One, Southbank, VIC, 13 April 1981

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director, Technician, Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981
  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Soula Alexander - Actor

Tony Assness - Costume Designer

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Bronwyn Barton - Assistant Director

Natalie Bate - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Kylie Belling - Actor

Rebecca Bennell - Stage Manager

Louise Bennetto - Actor

Mike Bevan - Musician

Nancy Black - Voice Coach

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Teresa Blake - Choreographer

Joe Bolza - Director

Michael Bosworth - Writer

David Bradshaw - Actor

Patrick Brennan - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Boris Brkic - Assistant Director

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Stewart Brown - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Michael Bullock - Translator

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Sue Byrne - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Kate Caldwell - Cellist

David Cameron - Assistant Director, Musician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Jo Campbell - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Tim Canning - Musician

Paul Capsis - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Sarah Cathcart - Actor

Greg Ceff - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Ron Challinor - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Michael Christoforidis - Musician

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer

Rose Clemente - Director

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Hugh Colman - Designer

Margie Connell - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Audrey Cooke - Director

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Bradley Croft - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Taffy Davies - Adaptor

Suzanne Davis - Properties Master, Costume Designer

Bryan Dawe - Actor

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Lisa Dombroski - Director

Gary Down - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

Daniel Drenic - Musician

John Ellis - Set Designer

Glenn Elston - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Technician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Chris England - Writer

Reg Evans - Actor

John Feathers - Fight Director

Chris Ferguson - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Shane Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Dario Fo - Playwright

Peter Freund - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer, Musical Director

Max Frisch - Playwright

Michael Fry - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Penny Glass - Musician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Colin Golvan - Playwright

Ernie Gray - Actor

Chris Gregory - Actor

Charmaine Grey - Actor

Anna-Maria Guigni - Translator

Michael Gurr - Lyricist, Playwright

Gerry Hale - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Roger Hall - Playwright

Jane Hammond - Musician

James Harper - Musician

Chris Harriott - Composer

Peter Heath - Actor

Mary Hickson - Director

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Liz Honybun - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Peter Hosking - Actor

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Lynn Howard - Actor

Steve Howkins - Actor

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Renee Isaacs - Actor

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Lyndal Jones - Movement Director

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Peter Jones - Percussionist

Kate Joyce - Designer

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Astrid Judge - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Andrew Kelly - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

David Knight - Playwright

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Julie Lamb - Actor

David Lander - Director

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Monica Maughan - Actor

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director

Roger McAvoy - Translator

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Musician

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Patricia McLaughlan - Director

Rona McLeod - Actor

Effie Megalos - Actor, Publicist

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Grayson Millwood - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Robert Morgan - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Bruce Myles - Actor

Alison Neville - Lighting Operator

Helen Noonan - Actor

Philip Norman - Composer

John Norton - Musician

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Tom O'Kelly - Percussionist

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Shane O'Mara - Guitarist

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Liz Pain - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Irini Pappas - Actor

Graham Parker - Actor

Shaun Parker - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Stephen Parratt - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Gwen Peters - Actor

Anne Phelan - Playwright, Actor

Michael Piper - Lighting Operator

Richard Piper - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Roderick Poole - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Libby Pring - Flautist

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Nick Reynolds - Flautist, Musical Director, Composer

Simon Rigby - Musician

Ted Robinson - Director

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Simon Rogers - Publicist, Actor

Susie Rosedale - Stage Manager

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Jeremy Sandford - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Gaetano Scollo - Actor

Rob Scott - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Zoo Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1981

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Chris Shepard - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Ross Skeffington - Actor

Michael Skutenko - Percussionist

Arthur Smith - Writer

Elaine Smith - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Joseph Spano - Actor

Anne Sparks - Actor

Pat Stringa - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Phil Sumner - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Christina Totos - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Jane Turner - Actor

Jennifer Turner - Musician

Kate Turner - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Richard Vella - Composer

Karen Vickery - Adaptor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

John Walker - Publicist, Actor

Mark Wallace - Musician

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics

Fred Whitlock - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

David Whitney - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Ross Williams - Actor

Michael Winchester - Actor, Lighting Operator

John Wood - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

William Zappa - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Director

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

Victorian College of the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Twelfth Night, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1992
  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Hocking & Woods

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Kinselas Productions

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Church Theatre

Glenn Elston

  • Siren, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1990
  • Siren, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1990

Larry Tyler

Sam Mancuso

Triple M

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Brunswick Actors and Righters Collective

HotHouse Theatre

La Mama

Old Scream Theatre

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Musical Foundation

Theatreworks

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Identifier 2252