Contributor Julia Blake
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006
  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004
  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
  • It's My Party (and I'll Die If I Want To), Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 22 March 1995
  • Love Letters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1990
  • Breakfast with Julia, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1965
  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965
  • Breakfast with Julia, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 November 1963
  • A Touch of the Poet, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, October 1963

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

Rhys McConnochie - Director, Actor

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004
  • Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
  • Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

Christine White - Set Designer

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kate Cherry - Director, Dramaturg

Paul English - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990

Paul Kathner - Set Designer, Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

John Wood - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director, Adaptor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990

Irene Mitchell - Director, Producer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

James Ridewood - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Geoff Rumney - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Christina Smith - Designer, Costume Designer

John Sumner - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Kelan Angel - Actor

John Beckett - Designer, Set Designer

Madeleine Bennison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Adrian Bohm - Producer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Grant Cartwright - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

Adam Cook - Director, Adaptor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Brian Debnam - Assistant Director

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Paul Eddington - Director, Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor, Director

William Gluth - Actor, Director

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Sher Guhl - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Jeffrey Hardy - Actor

Sarah Kants - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Andrew Larkins - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

William Murdoch - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Jon Nicholls - Producer

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Designer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Michele Stayner - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997
  • Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1966

Patrick White - Author

Brian Young - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

James Bell - Actor

James Benedict - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

David Berthold - Assistant Director

John Bowman - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Phil Brennan - Technician

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
  • The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006

John Cousins - Actor

Chris Crooks - Actor

Judith Crooks - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Gary Down - Actor, Composer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Michael Duffield - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980

Reg Evans - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright, Director

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Burton Graham - Playwright

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Paul Heath - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Irene Inescort - Actor

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

David Latham - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Alex Menglet - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Oyston - Director

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Piper - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Keith Robinson - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Harry Tawse - Stage Manager

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Kim Trengove - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1966

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Joyce Anderson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Martin Armiger - Composer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Alice Babidge - Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Annie Baker - Playwright

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Baron - Actor

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Gary Baxter - Playwright

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

John Bell - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Lance Bennett - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Shannon Birchall - Singer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Robin Bowering - Actor

Beatrice Bradley - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Anne Browning - Actor

Carol Burns - Director

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Ron Challinor - Choreographer, Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Anne Charleston - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1966

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Adrian Colman - Adaptor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Noel Coward - Playwright

Peter Crosbie - Composer

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Hope Csutoros - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Ditch Davey - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Vivien Davies - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

John Derum - Actor

Doug Devries - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Philip Dodd - Actor

Jason Donovan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

David Downer - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

David Eldridge - Adaptor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Jessica Evans - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Jon Ewing - Director

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

Emily Farrell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Gary Field - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Patrick Frost - Actor

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Diane Gavelis - Assistant Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Iain Grandage - Musician, Composer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Gary Gray - Actor

Brian Green - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Sophie Gregg - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Jennifer Hagan - Director

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

John Hannaford - Producer

Bohr Hansen - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Larry Held - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Franciscus Henri - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Samara Hersch - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Catherine Hill - Director

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Ros Horin - Director

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Denzil Howson - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Tim Hughes - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Amanda Irving - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Brian James - Actor

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Paul Karo - Director

Malcolm Keith Kay - Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Linley Kensitt - Designer

Luke Kerridge - Secondment

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Roger Kirk - Designer

Bernard Krichefski - Playwright

Max Lambert - Composer

Michael Lawrence - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1966

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Keith Lee - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

David Letch - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Adele Lewin - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Roger Longrigg - Playwright

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Don Mackay - Director

Colette Mann - Movement Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Amanda McGregor - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Babs McMillan - Director

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

John McTernan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Miller - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Kirrily Morison - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Chris Neal - Musical Arranger

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Matthew Newton - Actor

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Translator

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

John O'May - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

John Paton - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Tony Poli - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Hu Pryce - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Peter Roberts - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Actor

Jennifer Robieson - Actor

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Mogens Rukov - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Grace Said - Deputy Stage Manager

Edwina Samuels - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

William Shakespeare - Playwright

James Shaw - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Barry Simms - Musician

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Elaine Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Playwright

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1966

Bruce Spence - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Designer

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Greg Stone - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Sam Strong - Director

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Paul Thompson - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Kitty Titman - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Stephanie Treharne - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

David Turnbull - Actor

David Turner - Playwright

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Colin Vancao - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Semi-Detached, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 April 1965

Thomas Vinterberg - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Mark Wager - Designer

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Nick Waters - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Producer

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Alison Whyte - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Alice Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Williams - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Clive Winmill - Actor

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

Adrian Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

William Zappa - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

HIT Productions

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

St Martin's Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Bill Armstrong Investments

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Royalty Theatre

The Alexander Theatre Company

Wilton Morley

ABC Radio

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Company B Belvoir

  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Melbourne City Council

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Another Time, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1991

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Olympic Arts Festivals

Q Theatre Company

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Queensland Theatre Company

SAS

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 3961