Contributor Robert Davidson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Designer, Devisor
Events

Composer

Bass

  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2000
  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1999

Designer

Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

John Babbage - Saxophonist

  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2000
  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1999

Kylie Davidson - Pianist

  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2000
  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1999

Bernard Hoey - Violist

  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2000
  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1999

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Christa Powell - Violinist

  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2000
  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1999

Aida Amirkhanian - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Danielle Baker - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

John Bell - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Maria Bokor - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Stephen Champion - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

Jonathan Dimond - Composer

Michael Donald Edwards - Director

Maryanne Doyle - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

John Hunt - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Bruce Keller - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Llew Kiek - Musician

Mara Kiek - Singer

Prue Lang - Dancer

Andrew Lindsay - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Roland Manderson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Mia Mason - Dancer

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Grayson Millwood - Dancer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Shaun Parker - Dancer

Elizabeth Paterson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Amanda Rogers - Dancer

Tuula Roppola - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Meryl Tankard - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Benita Tunks - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Sarah Walsh - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Topology

Abhinaya Theatre Research Centre

Brisbane Powerhouse

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2000
  • Topology, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1999

The Australia International Cultural Council

Arts Victoria

Bell Shakespeare Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Loops

Melbourne Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 214143