Contributor Dario Fo
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Italian
Functions Playwright, Writer
Events

Playwright

Writer

Narrator

Franca Rame - Playwright, Writer

Gillian Hanna - Translator, Performer

Hildegard Bechtler - Designer

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Penny Cherns - Director

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Paola Dionisotti - Performer

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Inigo Espejel - Lighting Designer

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Maggie Nichols - Musician, Performer

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Dianne Robson - Administrator

  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

Eileen Darley - Actor

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • Turning the Tables, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1987

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • Summer Six-Pack, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 1 February 1988

Bertolt Brecht - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Hanns Eisler - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Ed Emery - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Catherine Oates - Composer

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Marjolijn van Heemstra - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Rina Vergano - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

John Willett - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Lenny Kovner - Performer, Adaptor, Actor

  • Mistero Buffo, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1990
  • Mistero Buffo, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1989
  • Mistero Buffo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 October 1988
  • Mistero Buffo, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1988

Brent McGregor - Adaptor, Director

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Gavin Richards - Adaptor

Camilla Blunden - Actor, Director

Peter Cheslin - Actor

Antonio Comin - Adaptor, Director, Translator

Des Davis - Director

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer, Assistant Producer

Jill Halliday - Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Designer

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer, Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Joan Murray - Director, Actor

  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1992
  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 August 1992
  • Female Parts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 October 1983

Lizz Talbot - Stage Manager, Actor

Steve Thurnwald - Stage Manager

Nicholas Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Peggy Wallach - Actor

Robyn Archer - Director

Richard Back - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Barb Barnett - Lighting Designer, Actor, Director

Luciana Boscariol - Translator

Jenny Boult - Playwright

Anne Brookman - Production Manager

Eva Calvaresi - Translator

Franco Cavarra - Director

Marcus Champ - Stage Manager, Mechanist

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Richard Davey - Director

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Producer, Performer

Mark Duffy - Actor

Trevor Dunford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Consultant

Lois Ellis - Director

Ken Evans - Designer

Megan Finlay - Director

Jon Firman - Adaptor, Actor

Tim Fitzpatrick - Translator

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Alison Fowler - Company Manager

Hugo Gilbert - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Director, Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Ross Hall - Actor

Jeff Harrison - Consultant, Lighting Designer

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Actor

David Hope - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Michael Lester - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Mary McMenamin - Actor, Director

Brenda McRobie - Director

Roberto Micale - Assistant Director

Sharon Miller - Director

Mick Molloy - Actor

Andrea Montag - Designer

Mary Moore - Designer

Shane Morgan - Director, Adaptor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Mark Patton - Set and/or Property Maker

Lino Pertile - Translator

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Mario Pirovano - Actor, Translator

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Maria Portesi - Performer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Design Consultant

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Mick Roger - Director, Translator

Vince Sorrenti - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Cameron Thomas - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Michelle Tuahine - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Gillian Waite - Stage Manager

Robert Walker - Adaptor

George Whaley - Director, Actor

Laura Williams - Actor

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992
  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Giovanni Abbenante - Singer

George Abrams - Front of House

Jim Adamik - Actor, Producer

Karen Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Ella Adkins - Playwright

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Agius - Actor

Sophie Aistergren - Costume Maker

Robert Alexander - Actor

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

John Allen - Actor

Kathy Alley - Actor

Christina Anderson - Actor

Jenny Anderson - Front of House

Judith Anderson - Actor

Christina Andersson - Actor

Bridge Andrews - Actor

Geoff Andrews - Actor

Judy Armstrong - Stage Manager

Meg Ashforth - Actor

Van Badham - Playwright

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Bridget Balodis - Stage Manager

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Lorenzo Bassotto - Narrator

Cathy Bates - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Jordan Best - Producer, Actor

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Mario Bianco - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Ulli Birve - Stage Manager

Jamie Black - Actor

Laura Black - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

Richard Black - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Blacklock - Actor

Annabel Blake - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Peter Bloem - Lighting Designer

Michael Boddy - Actor

Peter Boland - Actor

Alison Boleyn - Actor

Natasha Bolonkin - Actor

  • A Woman Alone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 December 1993

Edward Bond - Playwright

Linda Bone - Musical Advisor

Melinda Boston - Actor

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer

Alan Brel - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Brooks - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Ross Bryant - Actor

Hayley Buckley - Actor

  • Abducting Diana, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 August 2002

Carol Burns - Actor

Stacey Callaghan - Actor

Natasha Cameron - Director, Actor

Richard Caon - Stage Manager

Grazia Caretti - Actor

David Carlin - Director

Michael Carman - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Rebecca Carta - Actor

  • Female Parts, Perc Tucker Gallery, Townsville, QLD, 15 July 1997

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Daphne Cazalet - Actor

  • Female Parts, Perc Tucker Gallery, Townsville, QLD, 15 July 1997

Monica Ceccardi - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Dennis Clements - Actor

Michael Coe - Actor

Ross Coli - Director

Justin Collins - Actor

Richard Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Terrence Collins - Technician

Michael Connor - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Costa - Actor

Grant Cottrell - Actor

Brett Cousins - Director, Actor

Raoul Craemer - Actor

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer

Alan Cumming - Translator

Peter Cummins - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Blair Cutting - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Keith Daly - Actor

Mark Daly - Actor

Mike Daly - Actor

Catherine Davies - Actor

  • No Pay? No Way!, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Vanessa Davies - Actor

Charles Davis - Designer

  • No Pay? No Way!, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Jenny Davis - Actor

  • Female Parts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 February 1983

Graham Dawson - Actor

Laura De Bernardi - Production Manager

Lyn de Voil - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Michael Delaney - Actor

Micah Demmert - Actor

Trevor Dennehy - Actor

John Derum - Director

Luke Devenish - Adaptor, Translator

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Andrew Donovan - Lighting Operator

Gary Dooley - Director

Lizzie Doyle - Director

  • Ordinary Day, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 7 March 2006

Luke Dunn - Front of House

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Greg Elliott - Assistant Director

Kerry Elliott - Choreographer

Petra Elliott - Lighting Designer, Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Bianca Esther - Lighting Operator

Gail Evans - Actor

Cam Ewens - Actor

David Fenton - Director

Scott Ferguson - Actor

Ashley Fife - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Director, Designer

Peter Firminger - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Adaptor

Ross Fletcher - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Louise Fox - Adaptor, Translator

Antonella Franchini - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Paul Gailiunas - Lighting Designer

Sarah Gardiner - Designer

Bill Garner - Actor

Sam Gazzard - Stage Manager

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Shaun Gibbons - Actor, Singer

Tessa Gibson - Designer

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Sarah Giles - Director

  • No Pay? No Way!, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Max Gillies - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Director

Heidi Gledhill - Adaptor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Ben Goodall - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Lisa Goodger - Actor

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Thomas Gordon - Lighting Operator

Michael Graham - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Anna-Maria Guigni - Translator

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

Kim Hanna - Front of House

Marieke Hardy - Adaptor

  • No Pay? No Way!, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Martin Harris - Actor

Anne Harvey - Director

Laura Haydinyak - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • No Pay? No Way!, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Alice Hekimian - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Wynne Higgins - Director

Sherry Hilario - Lighting Designer

Sally Hildyard - Front of House

Simone Hine - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Christopher Howell - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Moira Hunt - Actor

  • Abducting Diana, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 August 2002

Nic Hurcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Graphic Designer

Brian Hurley - Actor

Craig Ilott - Director

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Robert Jarman - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Michael Jeffery - Playwright

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Helen Jeffs - Actor

Ron Jenkins - Translator

Glenn Johnson - Actor

Andy Johnston - Actor

Caroline Jones - Designer

Karen Jones - Actor

Lewis Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Actor, Composer

Nigel Judd - Actor

Tiina Kald - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Meg Kanowski - Actor

Michael Kantor - Director

Mick Keane - Director

Steve Keating - Actor

Karen Keefe - Lighting Designer

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Graham Kelleher - Production Manager

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Front of House

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Rae Kissick - Costume Co-ordinator

Janet Kitcher - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Dash Kruck - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Ian Laing - Actor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Annie Lee - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Jerome Levy - Director

David Lewis - Actor

Sue Lindsay - Director

Jon Linstrum - Lighting Designer

Stuart Loone - Director

Kaye Lopez - Director

Michelle Ludecke - Director

Graham Lugsden - Assistant Producer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Roberto Macchi - Actor

Gary MacLean - Actor

Tim Maddock - Publicist

Annie Marshall - Designer

Blair Martin - Actor

Gabriella Maselli - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

John Matkovic - Actor

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Monica Maughan - Actor

Roger McAvoy - Translator

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ian McColm - Actor

Jim McDonagh - Actor

Alison McGregor - Actor

Alice McHenry - Actor

Linda McHugh - Actor

  • Medea, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 May 1995

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

Cath McKinnon - Director

Carrie McLean - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jim McMullen - Director

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Penny Meehan - Director, Actor

Peter Meehan - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Caroline Mignone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jonathan Mill - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Ursula Mills - Actor

Gillian Minervini - Administrator

Fay Mokotow - Director

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Laura Molino - Assistant Director

Lucy Moray - Actor

Geoff Morell - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

Peter Morris - Director

  • Female Parts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 February 1983

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Deborah Mulhall - Director

John Murphy - Actor

Lucy Nailon - Stage Manager

Stefo Nantsou - Director

Maryanne Nesic - Actor

Bill Neskovski - Actor

Sian Newey - Actor

Jess Newing - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Antonella Nichinonni - Singer

Deborah Nicolson - Actor

Alan Nixon - Production Coordinator

Lois Norman - Actor

Clare O'Brien - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Christine O'Connor - Director

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

Caroline Owen - Costume Designer

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Darius Paczynski - Director

John Paisley - Actor

Aaron Pakula - Actor

Mimmo Palumbo - Set Designer

Tony Papps - Technician

Shaun Parker - Actor

  • Abducting Diana, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 August 2002

Steve Parker - Director

Christina Parry - Stage Manager

Callan Peake - Actor

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

Ashleigh Pell - Actor

  • Ordinary Day, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 7 March 2006

Mark Perry - Actor

Paul Pettitt - Publicist

Bob Philippe - Director

Michael Piccirilli - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Chris Pigott - Stage Manager

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Louis Poiana - Musical Director

Lucia Poli - Playwright

Andrew Powell - Designer

Herman Pretorius - Director

Nicola Primaro - Actor

William Pritchard - Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jonathan Provost - Stage Manager

Erin Pugh - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Susan Ramadan - Stage Manager

Penny Ramsay - Publicist

Simon Rann - Actor

Anne-Louise Rentell - Director

  • A Woman Alone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 December 1993

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Ornella Righetti - Singer

Goff Ripoli - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Michael Rodger - Director

John Rodgers - Composer, Musician

Rahel Romahn - Actor

  • No Pay? No Way!, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Tamara Ross - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

John Rumble - Actor

Melanie Rumble - Actor

Pip Runciman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Chris Ryan - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Tahki Saul - Actor

Gillian Schwab - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nicola Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Cameron Sharp - Actor

Leone Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

Myles Sharpe - Director, Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Actor

David Shaw - Lighting Designer

Steve Shaw - Actor

Greg Sheppard - Actor

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Mary Sierakowski - Actor

Deana Simile - Actor

Dennis Simmons - Actor

Libby Smith - Costume Designer

Stephen Smooker - Lighting Operator

David Smyth - Actor

Russell Snelling - Actor

Tanya Sorrell - Director

  • Female Parts, Perc Tucker Gallery, Townsville, QLD, 15 July 1997

Bruce Spence - Actor

Michael Steer - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Brett Stiller - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Emma Strand - Actor

Gordon Streek - Actor

Jay Sullivan - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Tim Supple - Translator

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Glenn Swift - Actor

Deb Taylor - Singer

Amanda Thomas - Actor

  • Abducting Diana, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 August 2002

Paul Thompson - Director

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • No Pay? No Way!, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Katherine Thomson - Actor

Craig Tidswell - Sound Artist

Kym Tonkin - Lighting Operator

Karen Toohey - Actor

Joanne Trentini - Actor

  • Abducting Diana, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 August 2002

Melinda Trost - Designer

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

  • No Pay? No Way!, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 2020

Roman Turkiewicz - Singer

Natasha Vagg - Actor

Finch Van Sluys - Designer

David Vance - Musical Director

Marco Vanderfelt - Technician

Nicoletta Vicentini - Director

Martin Viski - Actor

  • Abducting Diana, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 August 2002

Anna Volska - Director

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Pauline Walsh - Actor

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Libby Ward - Designer

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Nick Warnford - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Yvonne Webber - Director

  • Medea, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 May 1995

Lani Weedon - Graphic Designer

David Wenham - Director, Designer, Actor

Oliver Wenn - Actor

  • Ordinary Day, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 7 March 2006

Jamie West - Actor

Jason Wheatley - Actor

Jill Whitehorn - Administrator

Melissa Wilkie - Actor

Michele Williams - Actor

Tim Williams - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Joan Winkley - Production Coordinator

Sonia Wisgard - Properties Master

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Bryan Woltjen - Set Designer

Linda Wood - Actor

David Woods - Actor

Kate Worsley - Actor

  • Ordinary Day, Cat and Fiddle Hotel, Balmain, NSW, 7 March 2006

Margie Wright - Production Manager

Doris Younane - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Marco Zoppello - Actor

Monstrous Regiment

  • A Common Woman, Half Moon Theatre, London, England, 7 February 1989
  • A Common Woman, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, England, 13 October 1988
  • The Fourth Wall, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, York Arts Centre, York, England, 5 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Old Town Hall Arts Centre, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, 1 May 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Wells Centre, Norfolk, England, 30 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, University of East Anglia, Norfolk, England, 29 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 19 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Manchester Free Trade Hall, Manchester, Lancashire, England, 14 April 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 22 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Stanwix Theatre, Carlisle, England, 17 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, The Midland Group Arts Centre, Nottingham, England, 3 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Durham University Ballroom, Durham, England, 1 March 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Dovecot Arts Centre, Stockton-on-Tees, England, 25 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Lipman Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Countesthorpe Community College, Leicestershire, England, 16 February 1983
  • The Fourth Wall, Raked Theatre, Leicester, England, 14 February 1983

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

All Out Ensemble

Freewheels Theatre Company

Lenny Kovner

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

Theatre ACT

Theatre South

CUT Theatre Company

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Eureka! Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

Fractal Theatre

Handspan Theatre

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

New Moon Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Bacchanalia Krudulent United

Black Swan Theatre Company

BOObook Theatre

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Broadwave Hairdressers

Carnivale

  • Mistero Buffo, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 1990

CEF Players

Centrepiece Theatre

Dante Alighieri Society

Deckchair Theatre

Fondazione Aida

Gondola Productions

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Half Moon Theatre

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Italian Folk Ensemble

Italian Institute of Culture

Jam Sponge Productions

John XXIII Dramatic Society

Jonah Jones and Associates

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Malthouse Theatre

Marius Webb

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Mouthpiece

National University Theatre Society

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New World Productions

Nomad Players

Orange City Council

Penrith City Council

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Ralph Wilson Theatre

  • A Woman Alone, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 December 1993

Red Shed Company

Rivcol Drama

  • A Woman Alone, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1 September 1992

Rusden State College

Second Storey Production Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

State Theatre Company of Northern Territory

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Female Parts, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 February 1983

The Street Theatre

The Sydney Committee

The Theatre on Chester

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Sydney

The Youth Theatre

  • Medea, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 18 May 1995

Theatre Tutti Productions

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

TN Theatre Company

Tropic Line Theatre Company

  • Female Parts, Perc Tucker Gallery, Townsville, QLD, 15 July 1997

Troupe Theatre Company

University of Sydney Department of Italian

Valley Artists Inc

Walker Village Players

Winfield Promotions Company

Winter Theatre

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

Women and Arts Festival

  • Female Parts, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1982

Zootango Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 103