Contributor Samantha Baker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Sam Smith
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Zoe Burton - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Chris Corbett - Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Victoria Eagger - Director

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Lex Marinos - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Thomson - Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

Ian Watson - Director

Brett Adam - Director

Kate Agnew - Actor

Iain Aitken - Designer

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Dorothy Blayney - Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Margaret Brownlie - Assistant Stage Manager

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Leonard Cossari - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Crowley - Composer

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Christopher Davis - Actor

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker, Director

Marg Downey - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

Guy Fearon - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

David Franzke - Stage Manager

John Gaden - Actor

Peter Ghin - Actor

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Max Gillies - Actor

Sarah Gilligan - Assistant Stage Manager

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Hilary Glen - Dramaturg

Craig Goddard - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Elizabeth Grieb - Performer

Gerry Hale - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

June Jago - Voice Coach

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Rohan Jones - Actor

Sofie Laguna - Actor

David Latham - Movement Director

Caroline Lee - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Anne Livingstone - Performer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Tom Lycos - Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Paul McCluskey - Actor

William McCluskey - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Lola McHarg - Performer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Jane Nolan - Actor

Emiliana Olivotto - Stage Manager

Juan Martinez Ortega - Guitarist

Simon Palomares - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

Simon Phillips - Director

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Shane Porteous - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Andrew Sampson - Assistant Stage Manager

Carmen Serle - Performer

Karen Sutton - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Duncan Yardley - Violinist

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Identifier 432367