Contributor Hugo Weaving
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Associate Director

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 29 April 2019
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 21 March 2018
  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Keith Robinson - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Paul English - Actor

Alan John - Musician, Composer

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • The Perfectionist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1982
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Mark Shelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Andrew Upton - Director, Adaptor, Playwright

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995

Katy Brinson - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Helen Jones - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

David Robson - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Alison Whyte - Actor

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

James Beaumont - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Michael Burkett - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Justine Clarke - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Robin Cuming - Actor

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Dicks - Actor

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • You Can't Take It With You, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1982

John Gaden - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Greg Saunders - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Helen Thomson - Actor

Michael Veitch - Actor

Kip Williams - Director

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988
  • The Perfectionist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1982
  • The Perfectionist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, September 1981

Neil Armfield - Director

Alice Babidge - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013

John Bell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988
  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Linda Cropper - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Jo England - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Gillian Jones - Actor

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Angie Milliken - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • That Eye, The Sky, Old Sandstone Church, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1994

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Martin Smith - Mechanist

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Aden Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Martin Armiger - Composer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Axel Bartz - Designer

Russell Bedford - Actor

Chris Bell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Barry Bennett - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Julia Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Chris Boddame - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Peter Bonney - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Boyce - Actor

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Tom Budge - Actor

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Glen Butress-Grove - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Antoinette Byron - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Georgia Campbell - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Patrick Casey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Stephen Champion - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Jason Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Lucy Clifford - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Tony Cogin - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Richard Cottrell - Director

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Carole Cranwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Teresa Crea - Assistant Director

Robert Crompton - Actor

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Peter Cummins - Actor

Peter Darby - Assistant Lighting Designer

Diana Davidson - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Michael Dengler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Graham Dixon - Director

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Philip Dodd - Actor

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Gale Edwards - Director, Adaptor

Gordon Ellice-Flint - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Peter Evans - Director

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Pat Evison - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Arthur Faynes - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Gary Field - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Peter Finlay - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

David Fleischer - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

David Franklin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Anna French - Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Dennis Glenny - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Harley Granville-Barker - Playwright

  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Brian Green - Actor

David Green - Head Electrician

Daphne Grey - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

Kris Hanna - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Moss Hart - Writer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Tony Hayes - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Fiona Heylan - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Philip Seymour Hoffman - Director

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Philip Holder - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Celia Ireland - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Melita Jurisic - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Michael Kenny - Musical Arranger

Glen Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Ken Kesey - Author

Robert Kinnane - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Max Lambert - Composer

James Laurie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Audine Leith - Actor

Anna Lengyel - Associate Director

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Lee Lewis - Assistant Director

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Lucas - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Lycos - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

James Mackay - Actor

Tim Maddock - Assistant Director

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Jaime Mears - Actor

Brian Meegan - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Charles Moody - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Luke Mullins - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

George Nejtek - Stage Manager

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Zahra Newman - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Raymond O'Reilly - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

George Ogilvie - Director

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

A. N. Other - Actor

Philip Parsons - Director

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Otis Pavlovic - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Yunan Perez Martinez - Assistant Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Simon Phillips - Director

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Tony Poli - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Marion Potts - Associate Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

TJ Power - Actor

Catherine Privora - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Matthew Randell - Actor

Toni Reed - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Geoff Revell - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Suzanne Sandow - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Igor Sas - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Garry Skinner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Diane Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Sam Strong - Director

Gyorgyi Szakacs - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Tony Taylor - Actor

Todd Telford - Actor

Vent Thomas - Production Designer

Sonia Todd - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Steven Vidler - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

John Webster - Playwright

David Wenham - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Roy Wilkinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Betty Williams - Director

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Briony Williams - Actor

Davyd Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Paul Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Tim Winton - Writer

Peter Withall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

Tom Wright - Translator

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Bill Young - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Ursula Yovich - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

University of New South Wales

Arts Victoria

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Company B Belvoir

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006

Burning House Theatre Company

Channel 9

Council of the City of South Sydney

Festival of Sydney

Gary Penny Productions

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Hocking & Woods

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Kinselas Productions

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Nimrod Theatre Company

Olympic Arts Festivals

QANTAS

Secure Parking

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Independent Theatre

  • Hamlet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1977

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

UBS Investment Bank

Resources
Identifier 2325