Contributor Margot Knight
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Producer

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009
  • Controlled Crying, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 October 2006

Devisor

Director

Joy Mitchell - Director

Christine Croyden - Playwright

Emma Annand - Actor

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Ezra Bix - Actor

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Sara Grenfell - Director

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Christina Logan-Bell - Designer

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Tori McCann - Actor

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Rachel Nagy - Stage Manager

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Billy Sloane - Actor

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Ryan Smedley - Sound Designer

  • Underground, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 6 April 2019
  • Underground, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 4 April 2019
  • Underground, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 16 March 2019
  • Underground, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 14 March 2019
  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Paul English - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Gary Files - Director, Actor

Ian Nash - Playwright

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Sapidah Amin-Rezsaei - Actor

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

James Benedict - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

Russell Green - Stage Manager

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Abbe Holmes - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Matthew King - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Hugh Wade - Actor

Kate Whitebread - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Peter Adams - Director

David Alexander - Actor

  • Landscape, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 4 May 1976

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Matthew Barber - Lighting Designer

Simon Barley - Designer

  • Burnout, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Barbara Baynton - Author

Adrian Bernotti - Actor

Jennifer Botica - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Rossleigh Brisbane - Actor

Emma Buckland - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Tanya Burne - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Julienne Burton - Actor

Paul Caister - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • Stefan, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 January 1982

Anne Charleston - Actor

Joe Clements - Actor

Neil Cole - Playwright

Wayne Comly - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Crealy - Actor

Stephen Crowe - Stage Manager

Peppie D'or - Devisor, Performer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Belinda Davis - Stage Manager

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Burnout, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

David Evans - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Performer

Margot Fenley - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Judy Ferris - Producer

Ella Filar - Songwriter

Thomas Fitzgibbon - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Charlotte Fox - Actor

Malcolm Frawley - Director, Playwright

Dagmara Gieysztor - Designer

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Peter Hardham - Playwright

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Aldo Hengeveld - Actor

Suzanne Heywood - Performer

Lisa Hickey - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Rosalind Hill - Actor

Felicity Hoare - Lighting Designer

Brian Holmes - Designer

Peter Hosking - Actor

Alison Huth - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Rhys James - Actor

Fran Jenkins - Actor

Rhondda Johnson - Playwright

David Kendall - Actor

Maroot Knight - Director

Ray Lawler - Director

Mary Learmonth - Actor

Joan Lester - Costume Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Lister - Playwright

Marion MacKenzie - Devisor, Performer

Kez Mackinven - Actor

Kenneth MacLeod - Performer

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Neil McColl - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Nicola McGaan - Set Designer

Stanley McGeagh - Performer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Sandy Milne - Sound Designer

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Chris Moran - Actor

Rachel Morris - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Adaptor, Director

Peter Mumford - Designer

Filomena Murrone - Playwright

Gerrard Murtagh - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

James Nicholson - Playwright

Lloyd Norris - Director, Designer

  • Landscape, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 4 May 1976

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Phillip Norwood - Actor

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Harriet Oxley - Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

John Paxinos - Actor

Platon Paxinos - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Perrier - Actor, Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Landscape, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 4 May 1976

Ailsa Piper - Director

Stella Pulo - Devisor, Performer

Megan Rees - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Rodney Rigby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Burnout, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Ian Robinson - Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Marcella Russo - Actor

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Nathaniel Schneider - Actor

Neild Schneider - Performer

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor, Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Lauren Shannahan - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Matthew Sprague - Sound Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

John Stanton - Actor

Margaret Steven - Director

Peter Stratford - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Kevin Summers - Performer

Julia Taphouse - Actor

Anthony Tartaro - Designer, Director

Colin Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Vent Thomas - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Lisa Trevellick - Stage Manager

Peter Turnbull - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Elizabeth Walley - Director

Stig Wemyss - Actor

Paul Wentford - Director

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Director

Mark Wilkinson - Designer

Ross Williams - Performer

Alan Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Brian Young - Director

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

La Mama

Shy Tiger Productions

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

fortyfivedownstairs

  • My Dog Has Stripes, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2009
  • Mercy, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2009

Melbourne State College Drama Department

Period Pieces Company

Arts Council of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Performing Group

Bay Street Productions

Bendigo Bank

Conspiracy Theatre

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Curioso Productions

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Underground, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 6 March 2019

Hobson Bay City Council

  • Controlled Crying, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 18 April 2007

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Murray River Performing Group

New South Wales Government

Northern Territory Arts Council

Pep

  • Burnout, The Open Stage, Parkville, VIC, 4 June 1987

Petty Traffikers

R. E. Ross Trust

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

Victorian Arts Council

Resources
Identifier 3814