Contributor Johnny Quinn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

David Whitney - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Gary Down - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

John Bowman - Actor

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Peter Curtin - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

David Letch - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Don Bridges - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Chris Connelly - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Michael Edgar - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Keith Foote - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director

  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984
  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Rona McLeod - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Nick Bicat - Composer

Michael Bishop - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Anne Charleston - Actor

Robert Chuter - Devisor, Director

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager

Murray Copland - Director

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Michael Creaney - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Bradley Croft - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Gary Day - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Dickeson - Stage Manager

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Albert B. Facey - Writer

John Feathers - Fight Director

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

Robert Forza - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Kimlarn Frecker - Actor

Peter Freund - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Anna Gilford - Actor

Angela Gill - Pianist

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Eve Godly - Actor

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Shirley Grange - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

Neil Grigg - Costume Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Willis Hall - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Moss Hart - Writer

Trevor Harward - Actor

Peter Heath - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Steven Jacobson - Actor

Peter Jago - Milliner

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Paul Kathner - Designer

George Kaufman - Writer

Cliff Kelsall - Lighting Designer

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Egil Kipste - Assistant Director

Barry Kyle - Director

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

John Lindsay - Actor

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Dina Mann - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Andrew Martin - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

David Miller - Stage Manager

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Anna Mizza - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Jo-anne Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Wilton Morley - Assistant Director, Producer

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musical Director

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Nano Nagle - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Fiona Press - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

Lazar Rodic - Actor

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Michael Rowan - Actor

Anne Ryall - Vocalist

Colin Ryan - Playwright

Grace Said - Deputy Stage Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Ian Strutt - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Steven Tandy - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Frank Thring - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Philip Vellacott - Translator

  • Medea, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1979

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

  • Filumena, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1984

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Frank Wilson - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Everyman's Theatre Collective

Morley Entertainment Productions

Identifier 258587