Contributor Steve Le Marquand
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Simon Bedak - Adaptor

John Birmingham - Writer, Author, Playwright

Michael Neaylon - Adaptor

Neil Armfield - Director

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

Brandon Burke - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Eden Falk - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Alison Whyte - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Designer

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017
  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Tom Wright - Translator, Adaptor

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

Blazey Best - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Harry Borland - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Peta Brady - Actor, Playwright

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • The Return, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 23 March 2002
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Peter Evans - Director

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Sophie Hensser - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Adaptor

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Marion Potts - Director

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

TJ Power - Actor

Felicity Price - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jeremy Sims - Director

  • The Return, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 23 March 2002
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Jacinta Stapleton - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Sara West - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Daniel Anderson - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Janine Ayres - Movement Director

Max Barker - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Sophie Benassi - Set Designer, Producer, Director, Sound Designer

Martin Blum - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Kate Box - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Steph Brewster - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Richard Buckham - Director

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Rick Burchall - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Paul Capsis - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Choreographer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Kristina Chan - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Remy Coll - Actor

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017

Adam Cook - Director

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Hanna Cormick - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Joshua Denyer - Actor

Andrew Dillon - Actor

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Petra Elliott - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Tarryn Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Colin Friels - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Pat Gordon - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

Prue Hagelaar - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Andrew Hays - Designer

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

John Higgins - Dialect Coach, Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

James Hoare - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Anne Kay - Costume Designer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Chris Kohn - Assistant Director, Musician

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

David Koumans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Kimm Kovac - Designer

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Tim Maddock - Director

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Evenya Martin - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Jenny Medway - Assistant Director

Hamish Michael - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Pip Miller - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Katherine Olsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Susie Porter - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

John Reid - Stage Manager

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Charles Sanders - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Craig Silvey - Author

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Simon Stone - Director

Yael Stone - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Cameron Thomas - Assistant Director

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017

Tessa van der Hoek - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Evan Watts - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Hoa Xuande - Actor

  • Jasper Jones, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 2017

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Belvoir

Company B Belvoir

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Arts NSW

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

The STC Actors Company

Arts Victoria

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Channel 9

Malthouse Theatre

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Perth International Arts Festival

ABC Radio

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Alcoa

Cyclone Theatre Company

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Perth Theatre Company

  • The Return, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 23 March 2002

QANTAS

  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Sunday Times

Sydney Fringe Festival

The Acting Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

The University of Melbourne

  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007

University of Western Australia

Identifier 6554